From
To
Date

Bhilai to Ambikapur Buses

Search Bhilai to Ambikapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Bhilai Ambikapur travellers! For booking a Bhilai to Ambikapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹550 and the average travel time is 10hr 35min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Bhilai is Naveen Travels (Durg) at 15:45 and the fare is ₹1050. Here are the Bhilai to Ambikapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Royal Travels Raipur at 22:00 and the fare is ₹667. The last bus arrives in Ambikapur at 08:30. Royal Travels Raipur provides the lowest price on this route and Naveen Travels (Durg) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Naveen Travels (Durg) which departs at 15:45 and arrives at 02:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1050.

Naveen Travels (Durg)
AC
15:45
10hr 15min
02:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
39 seats left
Royal Travels Raipur
AC
19:00
10hr 45min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR571
33 seats left
Royal Travels Raipur
19:15
10hr 50min
06:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
42 seats left
Royal Travels Raipur
AC
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR667
25 seats left

Boarding Points in Bhilai

Supela Bhilai, Rajesh travels power house, Tahir Tours And Travels Venkteshwar Talkies, Royal Travels Bhilai, Royal Travels Supela Chouk, Raza travels power house bhilai
See All

Dropping Points in Ambikapur

By Pass Ambikapur, Bus Stand
See All

Bhilai to Ambikapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Bhilai and Ambikapur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Bhilai and Ambikapur is ₹550.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Bhilai to Ambikapur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Bhilai to Ambikapur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Bhilai and Ambikapur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Bhilai and Ambikapur, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Bhilai to Ambikapur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 35min hours to travel from Bhilai to Ambikapur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Bhilai to Ambikapur bus depart?

    A. The first Bhilai to Ambikapur bus of the day departs at 15:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Ambikapur leave from Bhilai ?

    A. The last bus to Ambikapur leaves from Bhilai at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Bhilai to Ambikapur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Bhilai to Ambikapur is Naveen Travels (Durg). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 15:45.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Bhilai to Ambikapur ?

    A. Between Bhilai and Ambikapur, 15:45 is the earliest departure time and 02:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Bhilai and Ambikapur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Naveen Travels (Durg) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Bhilai to Ambikapur bus route.

  • Q. Between Bhilai and Ambikapur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Bhilai and Ambikapur, Royal Travels Raipur provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Bhilai to Ambikapur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Bhilai to Ambikapur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Ambikapur to Bhilai?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Ambikapur to Bhilai.