From
To
Date

Bhilwara to Agra Buses

Search Bhilwara to Agra Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Bhilwara Agra travellers! For booking a Bhilwara to Agra bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 10hr 38min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Bhilwara is Shatabdi Travels (Bhl) at 16:00 and the fare is ₹700. Here are the Bhilwara to Agra bus timing: The last bus to depart is Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) at 21:00 and the fare is ₹1100. The last bus arrives in Agra at 07:16. Chirag Travels Agency provides the lowest price on this route and Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Chirag Travels Agency which departs at 19:00 and arrives at 04:01 and the fare for this bus is ₹500.

Shatabdi Travels (Bhl)
16:00
10hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
43 seats left
Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels
16:00
10hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
11 seats left
Chirag Travels Agency
AC
17:30
10hr 35min
04:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
7 seats left
Chirag Travels Agency
18:00
12hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
21 seats left
Chirag Travels Agency
19:00
9hr 1min
04:01
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
15 seats left
Bajrang jogiram Travels
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
36 seats left
Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL)
19:30
11hr 15min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
28 seats left
Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL)
21:00
10hr 16min
07:16
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1100
13 seats left

Boarding Points in Bhilwara

Shatabdi travels agency b h i l w a r a , Chirag travels agency 9694865656, Circuit House, Kalpana tour and tavels (bhl)
See All

Dropping Points in Agra

Bypass (agra), Bhagwan talkies, Chhipitola, Idgah bus stand, M.G Road, Agra, Namner Circle, M.G Road
See All

Bhilwara to Agra Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Bhilwara and Agra?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Bhilwara and Agra is ₹500.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Bhilwara to Agra through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 8 buses run from Bhilwara to Agra when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Bhilwara and Agra, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Bhilwara and Agra, 4 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Bhilwara to Agra via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 38min hours to travel from Bhilwara to Agra via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Bhilwara to Agra bus depart?

    A. The first Bhilwara to Agra bus of the day departs at 16:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Agra leave from Bhilwara ?

    A. The last bus to Agra leaves from Bhilwara at 21:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Bhilwara to Agra?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Bhilwara to Agra is Chirag Travels Agency. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 19:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Bhilwara to Agra ?

    A. Between Bhilwara and Agra, 19:00 is the earliest departure time and 04:01 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Bhilwara and Agra, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Bhilwara to Agra bus route.

  • Q. Between Bhilwara and Agra, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Bhilwara and Agra, Chirag Travels Agency provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Bhilwara to Agra through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Bhilwara to Agra, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Agra to Bhilwara?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Agra to Bhilwara.