From
To
Date

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Buses

Search Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Bhimavaram Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Bhimavaram to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹473 and the average travel time is 8hr 33min. There are 44 buses running on this route with 13 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Bhimavaram is APSRTC at 10:15 and the fare is ₹566. Here are the Bhimavaram to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:55 and the fare is ₹566. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 07:45. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Dharani Tours and Travels which departs at 21:40 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹3500.

APSRTC
AC
10:15
8hr 10min
18:25
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 23545
Starts from
INR566
22 seats left
APSRTC
20:00
9hr
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4887
Starts from
INR494
14 seats left
Sri Manikanta Travels
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
36 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR670
26 seats left
Kaveri Travels
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR670
27 seats left
Sri Atluri Travels
20:20
9hr 10min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
41 seats left
LVR Travels
20:25
8hr
04:25
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
22 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR990
40 seats left
APSRTC
AC
20:30
8hr 15min
04:45
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 24255
Starts from
INR566
19 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
9hr
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4881
Starts from
INR500
28 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
20:35
9hr 25min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR780
20 seats left
Sri Atluri Travels
AC
20:40
8hr 20min
05:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1400
24 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1390
26 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
20:45
8hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
24 seats left
APSRTC
20:45
9hr 30min
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2593
Starts from
INR473
33 seats left
APSRTC
20:45
8hr 55min
05:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2843
Starts from
INR473
31 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
20:45
8hr
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
34 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
20:50
9hr 10min
06:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR780
24 seats left
LVR Travels
21:00
8hr 5min
05:05
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
17 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
9hr
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4917
Starts from
INR494
31 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4883
Starts from
INR494
34 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1390
26 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
21:15
7hr 45min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR670
15 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
40 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4919
Starts from
INR655
29 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2841
Starts from
INR473
30 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
21:15
7hr 45min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR670
33 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:20
8hr 10min
05:30
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2560
Starts from
INR566
36 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
8hr 45min
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4895
Starts from
INR500
29 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
9hr
06:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4973
Starts from
INR494
30 seats left
Sai Sanvika Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
40 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
21:40
7hr 20min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3500
12 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:40
7hr 50min
05:30
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1680
15 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:40
8hr
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
23 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
21:40
8hr 20min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
20 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
21:40
8hr 20min
06:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR780
13 seats left
APSRTC
21:45
9hr
06:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4915
Starts from
INR521
34 seats left
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
21:45
8hr 30min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR777
23 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
21:55
7hr 20min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR670
22 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:00
8hr 25min
06:25
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2548
Starts from
INR566
31 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
NIGHT RIDER AC (SEATER CUM SLEEPER) - 2574
Starts from
INR696
27 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
8hr 35min
06:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2839
Starts from
INR473
21 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1190
30 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:55
7hr 50min
07:45
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 24261
Starts from
INR566
34 seats left

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad19
Number of Non AC Buses from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad25
First Bus time from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad10:15
Last Bus time from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad23:55
Starting fare from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad
INR473
Avg bus duration from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad8hr 33min

Bhimavaram to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad is ₹473.

  • Q. From Bhimavaram to Hyderabad, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 44 buses run from ixigo from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Bhimavaram to Hyderabad route?

    A. 13 bus operators operate from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad?

    A. It takes 8hr 33min hours to reach from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad?

    A. The first bus leaves at 10:15 from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad?

    A. The last bus from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Hyderabad from Bhimavaram?

    A. The fastest bus to Hyderabad from Bhimavaram is Dharani Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad are 21:40 and 05:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Bhimavaram and Hyderabad.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Bhimavaram to Hyderabad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Hyderabad to Bhimavaram?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Hyderabad to Bhimavaram.

Boarding Points in Bhimavaram

Bhimavaram, Jp Road/bvrm, Jakkaram, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram 04033559999, Bhimavaram.
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Hyderabad Mgbs, S.r.nagar, Kphb Colony, Bhel-keerthi Mahal, LB Nagar, dilshuknagar, LakdikaPool, Erragadda, chandanagar, Vanasthalipuram, Kothapet, DilsukNagar, nampally, punjagutta, Ameerpet , SR Nagar, ESI, Bharat nagar, kukatpally, kphb, JNTU, Nizampet X Roads, MIYAPUR, madinaguda, Bhel, Ameerpet, S.R Nagar, Bharat Nagar, Punjagutta, Lakdi-ka-pool, L.B Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, ESI, Nampally, Balanagar, Shapur, Chintal, IDPL, Jeedimetla, JNTU, BHEL, KPHB Main Road, Hydernagar, Nizampet X Road, K.P.H.B, Srinivasa Colony, Nizampet, Hydernagar, Miyapur Main Road, KUKATPALLY, Ashok Nagar (BHEL), Miyapur, Erragadda, Moosapeta, LB Nagar , Koti, panjagutta, SRNagar, Malakpeta, Ameerpet , ESI , Balanagar, Idpl, Chinthal, shapur, Jeedimetla, suraram, Bahadurpally, Gandimysamma, Lb Nagar Near Rainbow Hospital- Vespa Showroom, Balanagar, Jeedimetla, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce, Naagaaram -ecil, vanasthalipuram, Lb Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, S R Nagar, Esi, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar, K P H B, nizampet, Chandanagar, Ashok Nagar, Beeramguda, Dilsukhnagar, Panjagutta, moosapet, Alwyn X road, BHEL Gate, Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre Beside Rs Brothers, NAMPALLY, Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda, Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar, KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital, Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza, Chandanagar- City Bus Stop, Bharathnagar - Opp Lakshmi Kala Theater, LB NAGAR - Near Orange Travels Office, Chaderghat City Bus Stop, Tarnaka, Vanasthalipuram , L.B Nagart, Lakdi-ka-pool, Ameerpet, chintal, Sr Nagar -Near Gowthami Degree College, Lbnagar, Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza, Vanastalipuram, Malakpet, CBS, KhairataBad, S r nagar, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, Lingampally, Ashok Nagar B.H.E.L, Dilsukhnagar
See All