From
To
Date

Bhopal to Balaghat Buses

Search Bhopal to Balaghat Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Bhopal Balaghat travellers! For booking a Bhopal to Balaghat bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹400 and the average travel time is 10hr 10min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Bhopal is Chartered Bus at 00:35 and the fare is ₹740. Here are the Bhopal to Balaghat bus timing: The last bus to depart is Nandan Travels (Seoni)single trip at 23:50 and the fare is ₹408. The last bus arrives in Balaghat at 10:05. Verma Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Verma Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus which departs at 00:35 and arrives at 09:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹740.

Chartered Bus
AC
00:35
8hr 50min
09:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR740
36 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)
01:15
9hr 35min
10:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
47 seats left
Verma Travels
18:30
10hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR400
26 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
19:10
12hr 20min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
42 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)
19:45
11hr 20min
07:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR408
39 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
AC
20:10
11hr 20min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR425
47 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)
20:45
9hr 50min
06:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR408
39 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
48 seats left
Verma Travels
21:10
11hr 20min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
43 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)
21:30
10hr 16min
07:46
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR408
41 seats left
Lalu Bus
AC
21:50
10hr 30min
08:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
53 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)REDEFINING ROAD JOURNEY
AC
22:10
10hr 20min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
37 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
22:20
9hr 30min
07:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
51 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)New Brand bus
23:00
9hr 15min
08:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
43 seats left
Chartered Bus
23:05
8hr 50min
07:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR613
34 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
AC
23:25
10hr 20min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR425
44 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
55 seats left
Nandan Travels (Seoni)single trip
AC
23:50
10hr 15min
10:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR408
45 seats left

Bhopal to Balaghat Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bhopal to Balaghat9
Number of Non AC Buses from Bhopal to Balaghat9
First Bus time from Bhopal to Balaghat00:35
Last Bus time from Bhopal to Balaghat23:50
Starting fare from Bhopal to Balaghat
INR400
Avg bus duration from Bhopal to Balaghat10hr 10min

Bhopal to Balaghat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Bhopal and Balaghat?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Bhopal and Balaghat is ₹400.

  • Q. From Bhopal to Balaghat, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 18 buses run from ixigo from Bhopal to Balaghat.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Bhopal to Balaghat route?

    A. 5 bus operators operate from Bhopal to Balaghat with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Bhopal to Balaghat?

    A. It takes 10hr 10min hours to reach from Bhopal to Balaghat By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Bhopal to Balaghat?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:35 from Bhopal to Balaghat.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Bhopal to Balaghat?

    A. The last bus from Bhopal to Balaghat departs at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Balaghat from Bhopal?

    A. The fastest bus to Balaghat from Bhopal is Chartered Bus.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Bhopal to Balaghat?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Bhopal to Balaghat are 00:35 and 09:25 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Bhopal and Balaghat?

    A. Verma Travels provides the maximum bus services between Bhopal and Balaghat.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Bhopal and Balaghat?

    A. Verma Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Bhopal and Balaghat.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Bhopal to Balaghat be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Bhopal to Balaghat.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Balaghat to Bhopal?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Balaghat to Bhopal.

Boarding Points in Bhopal

Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT), Halalpur bus-stand oppo. Green palace gardern, Bhopal travels bhopal (nadra bus-stand), Rakesh travels, Isbt (habibganj) in front of bank of india atm, Ashima mall, 11 mile , Mandideep , Beragad, Nadra Bus stand, Isbt Shop No 1 Commercial Complex, Halalpura Bus Stand, Railway Station Bhopal, Isbt Bus Stand Bhopal, Jinsi Chouraha, Board Office (Verma Travels), Opp Halalpura Bus Stand, Railway Station, ISBT , HABIBGANJ NAKA, MANDIDEEP, Isbt(habibganj) oppo. Sanchi palza
See All

Dropping Points in Balaghat

Balaghat Branch (Chartered Bus), Bus stand balaghat, Balaghat Bus Stand, Pawan Travels Balaghat Bus Stand
See All