From
To
Date

Bhopal to Pune Buses

Search Bhopal to Pune Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Bhopal Pune travellers! For booking a Bhopal to Pune bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1527 and the average travel time is 16hr 23min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Bhopal is Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. at 15:30 and the fare is ₹2556. Here are the Bhopal to Pune bus timing: The last bus to depart is Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper at 17:01 and the fare is ₹2861. The last bus arrives in Pune at 08:37. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet provides the lowest price on this route and Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Dhariwal Travels which departs at 16:25 and arrives at 07:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹2510. You can book return Pune to Bhopal bus tickets.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
15:30
18hr 21min
09:51
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2556
18 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet
15:31
17hr 40min
09:11
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1527
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
16:15
15hr 45min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1680
16 seats left
Dhariwal Travels
AC
16:25
15hr 30min
07:55
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2510
16 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
16:45
15hr 30min
08:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2722
13 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper
AC
17:01
15hr 36min
08:37
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2861
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Bhopal

Isbt (pickup-connecting bus till indore), Lal ghati (pickup- connecting bus till indore), ISBT , Main building ,Geethanjali travels Shop No. 9 (9009911166-8224006666) 90099111668224006666, Meenal Gate No. 2 , Asharam Bapu Airport Square , Crecent Resort Sehore , ISBT Bus Stand Shop No 23 Bhopal Travels 7067333392,8109122225, Ayodhya Bypass-Minal Residence Gate No 02 Near Wine Shop. 7067333392,8109122225, Asharam Chowk Near Gandhi Nagar,Airport Road 7067333392,8109122225, Halalpura Bus Stand 8109820493,8109422225,7067333392, Sehore Bypass 8109820493,8109422225,7067333392, Inter State Bus Terminal 8358987575,9826363695, Ayodhya Bypass Rd 8358987575,9826363695, Asharam Tiraha , infront of Asharam Gurukul 8358987575,9826363695, Crescent Resorts, New bypass Road, Sehore 8358987575,9826363695
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

Wagheshwar parking, Viman Nagar, Sashtri Nagar, Yerwada, Sangamwadi, Nashik Phata, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Nigdi, Chandan Nagar., Viman Nagar - Near Four Point Hotel, Sangamwadi - Parking No.1,( .Nilkanteshwarparking opp royal travels), Brihman Circle, Vishalnagar - Opp,Swarsat Bank, Wakkad,Hinjewadi Flyover Opp Hotel Rajyoj Garden, Rajangaon Raj Mudra Travels , Sikrapur Chowk Sainath Travels, Wagheshwar Parking , Kharadi Bypass Opp. Balaji Hospital, Viman Nagar - Four Point Hotal, Yerwada- Nyati Building , Sangamwadi Parking No. 1, Aundh-City International School , Vishal Nagar (Jagtap Dairy), Hinjewadi - Neeta Travels. Bhujbal Chowk, Wakad, Aditya Birla Hospital, Chinchwad, Neeta Sachin Travels, Nigdi - Rudra Parking, Shikrapur, Wagholi, Kharadi Bypass, Viman Nagar-Shivanjali Mangal Karyalaya, Yerwada, Sangamwadi Parking No.1-S.R Travels, Sangvi Phata, Vishal Nagar-Near Waghjai Restaurant, Mankar chowk, Kaspate Chowk, Wakad-S.R Travels, Hinjewadi Phase 1, Chakan, Bhosari, Jagtap Dairy, Aundh, Hinjewadi bridge, Wakad
See All

Bhopal to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Bhopal and Pune?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Bhopal and Pune is ₹1527. Book Now

  • Q. From Bhopal to Pune, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 6 buses run from ixigo from Bhopal to Pune. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Bhopal to Pune route?

    A. 4 bus operators operate from Bhopal to Pune with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Bhopal to Pune?

    A. It takes 16hr 23min hours to reach from Bhopal to Pune By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Bhopal to Pune?

    A. The first bus leaves at 15:30 from Bhopal to Pune.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Bhopal to Pune?

    A. The last bus from Bhopal to Pune departs at 17:01.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Bhopal?

    A. The fastest bus to Pune from Bhopal is Dhariwal Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Bhopal to Pune?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Bhopal to Pune are 16:25 and 07:55 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Bhopal and Pune?

    A. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. provides the maximum bus services between Bhopal and Pune.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Bhopal and Pune?

    A. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet provides the lowest travelling fare between Bhopal and Pune.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Bhopal to Pune be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Bhopal to Pune.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Pune to Bhopal?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Pune to Bhopal.