From
To
Date

bhuntar to Delhi Buses

Search bhuntar to Delhi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for bhuntar Delhi travellers! For booking a bhuntar to Delhi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹786 and the average travel time is 12hr 4min. There are 61 buses running on this route with 31 bus operators. The first bus to depart from bhuntar is Northern Travels at 16:00 and the fare is ₹1225. Here are the bhuntar to Delhi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Himalayan Transit at 22:40 and the fare is ₹1250. The last bus arrives in Delhi at 12:37. Royal Safari India Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Mukul Holidays Tours(Waterbottle,Blanket) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is North India Tour And Travel which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1399.

Northern Travels
AC
16:00
12hr 45min
04:45
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR1225
29 seats left
Himalayan Transit
AC
16:54
11hr 49min
04:43
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1250
25 seats left
Earth Himalayan Holidays
AC
17:30
11hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1249
27 seats left
Royal Travels (RT)
AC
17:30
12hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1499
33 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
17:59
12hr 56min
06:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
33 seats left
Echo Himalaya
AC
18:00
14hr 30min
08:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1599
40 seats left
Royal Travels (RT)
AC
18:00
12hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1499
37 seats left
Echo Himalaya Tours
AC
18:00
12hr 30min
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1203
41 seats left
Zingbus
AC
18:00
12hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
37 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
18:14
11hr 45min
05:59
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1237
41 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
18:15
12hr 45min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
29 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
18:15
12hr 15min
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
40 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
18:20
12hr 5min
06:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
53 seats left
Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR1232
8 seats left
Mukul Holidays Tours(Waterbottle,Blanket)
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1310
26 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
45 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
18:30
12hr
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
29 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
18:45
11hr 15min
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1249
26 seats left
Himgiri Adventure And Tours
AC
18:45
12hr 30min
07:15
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR1199
28 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
18:50
12hr 30min
07:20
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1189
41 seats left
Royal Travels (RT)
AC
18:55
12hr
06:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1499
33 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
18:59
13hr 1min
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
25 seats left
Manali Ice Angels
AC
19:00
12hr 45min
07:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
19 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
19:00
11hr 10min
06:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
Royal Safari India Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR886
45 seats left
Sugam Yatra
AC
19:00
13hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1300
40 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
19:15
12hr 45min
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1225
41 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
19:15
12hr 30min
07:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1193
40 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
19:20
12hr 5min
07:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
53 seats left
Himalayan Transit
AC
19:29
13hr 57min
09:26
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1250
29 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
19:30
12hr
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR849
29 seats left
Holiday Himachal Travels
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Flash Bus
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1205
52 seats left
Kasol Tourism
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1100
31 seats left
Holiday Himachal Travels
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Subh Yatri Holidays.
AC
19:35
13hr 10min
08:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
AC
19:40
10hr 10min
05:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1119
41 seats left
Cool Manali Holidays
AC
19:45
11hr 45min
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Cool Himachal Travel
AC
19:50
11hr 15min
07:05
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1349
29 seats left
Pal Travel Lines
AC
20:00
10hr 55min
06:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1255
41 seats left
Aggarwal Tour And Travels
AC
20:00
12hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1247
25 seats left
Earth Himalayan Holidays
AC
20:00
11hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1249
17 seats left
Zingbus
AC
20:00
12hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
Chamunda Tours And Travels
AC
20:05
12hr 28min
08:33
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
29 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
20:20
12hr 5min
08:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
Pal Travel Lines
AC
20:30
12hr 33min
09:03
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
29 seats left
North India Tour And Travel
AC
20:30
8hr
04:30
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
49 seats left
Himalayan Transit
AC
20:49
12hr 37min
09:26
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1250
35 seats left
Holiday Himachal Travels
AC
20:55
11hr 50min
08:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1299
41 seats left
Fox Travel
AC
21:00
12hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
41 seats left
Cool Himachal Travel
AC
21:00
11hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1399
29 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
21:29
11hr 31min
09:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
41 seats left
Subh Yatri Holidays.
AC
21:50
13hr 10min
11:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1350
41 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
21:59
12hr 31min
10:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
29 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
22:00
12hr
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1210
31 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
22:00
12hr
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
41 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
22:00
12hr
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
32 seats left
Holiday Appeal
AC
22:15
10hr 45min
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
41 seats left
Himalayan Transit
AC
22:40
13hr 57min
12:37
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1250
25 seats left
Royal Safari India Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR886
0 seat left
Royal Safari India Travels
AC
21:30
13hr
10:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR786
0 seat left

bhuntar to Delhi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from bhuntar to Delhi61
Number of Non AC Buses from bhuntar to Delhi0
First Bus time from bhuntar to Delhi16:00
Last Bus time from bhuntar to Delhi22:40
Starting fare from bhuntar to Delhi
INR786
Avg bus duration from bhuntar to Delhi12hr 4min

bhuntar to Delhi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between bhuntar and Delhi, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between bhuntar and Delhi, the lowest bus fare is ₹786.

  • Q. For the route between bhuntar and Delhi, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between bhuntar and Delhi, 61 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from bhuntar to Delhi, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from bhuntar to Delhi, 31 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from bhuntar to Delhi by bus?

    A. To travel from bhuntar to Delhi, it takes around 12hr 4min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from bhuntar to Delhi?

    A. 16:00 is when the first bus leaves from bhuntar to Delhi.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from bhuntar to Delhi ?

    A. 22:40 is when the last bus leaves from bhuntar to Delhi.

  • Q. To travel from bhuntar to Delhi, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from bhuntar to Delhi, North India Tour And Travel bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from bhuntar to Delhi, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from bhuntar to Delhi, the earliest departure time is 20:30 and the earliest arrival time is 04:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between bhuntar and Delhi with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Mukul Holidays Tours(Waterbottle,Blanket) operators operate with the maximum buses on the bhuntar to Delhi bus route.

  • Q. On the route between bhuntar and Delhi, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between bhuntar and Delhi, Royal Safari India Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from bhuntar to Delhi, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the bhuntar to Delhi route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Delhi to bhuntar?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Delhi to bhuntar.

Boarding Points in bhuntar

Hotel flight view bhuntar, Hotel flightview near fruit market,bhuntar, Hotel flight view, Fruit market bhuntar, Bhuntar, Bhuntar, Near hotal flight view bhuntar, Opposite Hotel Flight View, Near hotal flight view bhuntar, Fruit market bhuntar , Bhuntar, Fruit Market Near Hotal Flight View Bhuntar, Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 8527884477, Hotel flight view, bus stand rd, near fruit market kullu, bhuntar, himachal , Flight view hotel , Hotel Flight View Near Bus Stand Bhuntar, Fruit market bhuntar, Opp hotel fligh view, Fruit market bhuntar, Fruit market bhuntar, Bhuntar, Near hotal flight view bhuntar, Opp. Bhuntar post office, Flight view hotel, near fruit market, bhuntar , Near bus stand, Hotel flightview near fruit market
See All

Dropping Points in Delhi

Majnu Ka Tila, Majnu Ka Tila, Majnu Ka Tila, Kashmiri Gate, Kashmiri Gate, Isbt Kashmere Gate, Kashmiri Gate, Kashmiri Gate, Delhi, Majnu Ka Tila, Majnu Ka Tila, Majnu Ka Tila, Ring Road Isbt Kashmere Gate Delhi 8527884477, Kashmiri Gate, Majnu Ka Tila, R k ashram, Majnu Ka Tila, KASHMIRE GATE PARKING (DP), NEAR ISBT KASHMERE GATE, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Majnu Ka Tila, R k ashram, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Isbt (kashmiri gate), Majnu Ka Tila, Majnu Ka Tila, Kashmiri Gate, Kashmiri Gate, Majnu Ka Tila, Karnal bye pass (delhi), Majnu Ka Tila, Kashmiri Gate, Majnu Ka Tila, Isbt (kashmiri gate), ISBT Kasmiri Gate , Karnal Bypass, Majnu Ka tila, mori gate (pickup)
See All