more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

brahmavar to Pune Buses

Looking for a bus from brahmavar to Pune? ixigo provides online bus booking services for brahmavar to Pune travellers! 8 bus operators run 17 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for brahmavar to Pune bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Pune to brahmavar bus tickets.
Reshma Bus
14:15
13hr 15min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
Vishal Travels
14:15
14hr 45min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Anand Travels
14:17
14hr 13min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
17 seats left
Mercy Travels
14:40
14hr 20min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
19 seats left
Mercy Travels
14:40
14hr 20min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
18 seats left
Mercy Travels
14:45
14hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
10 seats left
Anand Travels
14:47
14hr 13min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
14 seats left
Canara Pinto
15:00
14hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
39 seats left
VRL Travels
15:40
13hr 50min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
23 seats left
Canara Pinto
AC
15:45
12hr 15min
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
44 seats left
NSK Travels
AC
16:20
12hr 40min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
30 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
16:30
13hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4411
INR4010
18 seats left
Canara Pinto
AC
17:30
12hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
42 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
18:45
11hr 30min
06:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
35 seats left
Reshma Bus
14:15
13hr 15min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
0 seat left
Reshma Bus
14:45
13hr 15min
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
0 seat left
Ideal Travels
15:15
13hr 15min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
0 seat left

brahmavar to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from brahmavar to Pune5
Number of Non AC Buses from brahmavar to Pune12
First Bus time from brahmavar to Pune14:15
Last Bus time from brahmavar to Pune18:45
Starting fare from brahmavar to Pune
INR1000
Avg bus duration from brahmavar to Pune13hr 28min

About brahmavar To Pune Bus

Travelling from brahmavar to Pune in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from brahmavar to Pune. A total of 8 bus operators run 17 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the brahmavar to Pune route at your fingertips!

brahmavar To Pune Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 13hr 28min to travel from brahmavar to Pune. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1000.

First Bus From brahmavar To Pune

The first bus that departs from brahmavar is operated by Reshma Bus at 14:15 and arrives in Pune at 03:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Last Bus From brahmavar To Pune

The last bus that departs from brahmavar to Pune is operated by VRL Travels at 18:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹1400. This bus arrives in Pune at 06:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by VRL Travels, whereas Reshma Bus operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From brahmavar To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels which departs from brahmavar at 18:45 and arrives in Pune at 06:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1400.

Discounts & Offers on brahmavar to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from brahmavar to Pune. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from brahmavar to Pune : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from brahmavar to Pune: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from brahmavar to Pune: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from brahmavar to Pune: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a brahmavar to Pune bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in brahmavar

  • Brahmavara
  • Akashavani
  • Sasthana
  • Saligrama
  • Kota
  • Uppinkote
  • Thekkatte
  • Brahmavara Bus stand
  • Brahmavar (Akashavani)
  • Uppinakotte
  • Mabukala
  • sastana
  • koat High school
  • Kota Bus stand
  • Kumbhashi
  • Tekkatte
  • Koteshwara Bye Pass
  • Uppoor - Near Uppoor Laxmi Bar 7
  • 7
  • Heroor - Next Heroor Bus Stop 7
  • 7
  • BC Road - Near BC Road Bus Stop 7
  • 7
  • Brahmavar - Near Brahmavar Bus Stop 7
  • 7
  • Mabukala - Near Mabukala Bus Stop 7
  • 7
  • Brahmavara Herooru
  • B C Road
  • Bus Stand
  • Aakashwani
  • Uppinakote
  • BRAHAMAVARA M.O OPP BUS STAND PH 08254-230112
  • Brahmavara Bus Stop
  • B C Road Brahmavara
  • Mabukala
  • Sastana
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Wakad Ginger Hotel
  • Kinara Hotel
  • Wakkad
  • Katraj - Anand Travels Office
  • Near Wonder City
  • Warje - Near Church bridge ending towards Bangalore
  • Chandani Chowk - Near Paud Road Junction
  • Wakad - Near Ginger Hotel
  • On Highway
  • Pune
  • Wakad- Ginger Hotel
  • Chandani Chowk
  • Warje- Mai Mangeshkar Hospital
  • Vodgoan Navle Bridge Ending
  • Katraj- Kinara Hotel
  • Vadgaon Old Toll Naka
  • Vadgaon Toll Naka
  • Chandni Chowk - Auto Stand
  • KATRAJ
  • WONDER CITY BUILDING
  • OPP JAIN TEMPLE
  • PH NO :- 4.(M)
  • WAKAD - HINJEWADI BRIDGE
  • SACHIN TRAVELS - VRL TRAVELS
  • OPP HOTEL RAJYOG GARDEN(M) Shurur
  • Shirwal
  • Khedshivapur
  • Vadgaon Navle Bridge
  • Katraj Saj Travels Near ICICI Bank
  • Warje
  • Katraj Seabird Tourist C-O Ocean Travels
  • Chandni Chowk S T Bus Stop
  • Hinjewadi Seabird Tourist C-O Ocean Travels
  • Wakad Near Ginger Hotel
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Wakad Ginger Hotel
See All

brahmavar to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between brahmavar and Pune?

    A. The lowest bus fare between brahmavar and Pune is ₹1000. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from brahmavar to Pune?

    A. Currently, 17 buses run from ixigo from brahmavar to Pune.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from brahmavar to Pune?

    A. It takes 13hr 28min to reach from brahmavar to Pune By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from brahmavar to Pune?

    A. The first bus leaves at 14:15 from brahmavar to Pune.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from brahmavar to Pune?

    A. The last bus from brahmavar to Pune departs at 18:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from brahmavar?

    A. The fastest bus to Pune from brahmavar is VRL Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between brahmavar and Pune?

    A. VRL Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between brahmavar and Pune.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking brahmavar to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your brahmavar to Pune bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my brahmavar to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your brahmavar to Pune bus tickets on ixigo.