From
To
Date

Calicut to Ambalapuzha Buses

Search Calicut to Ambalapuzha Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Calicut Ambalapuzha travellers! For booking a Calicut to Ambalapuzha bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹499 and the average travel time is 5hr 30min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Calicut is AR Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹550. Here are the Calicut to Ambalapuzha bus timing: The last bus to depart is Skyline Tours and Travels at 23:00 and the fare is ₹1050. The last bus arrives in Ambalapuzha at 04:15. Galaxy Tours provides the lowest price on this route and Skyline Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is AR Travels which departs at 22:30 and arrives at 03:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹550.

Galaxy Tours
AC
21:45
6hr
03:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR499
39 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
21:45
6hr
03:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
41 seats left
AR Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
22 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 55min
03:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
23 seats left
AR Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 45min
03:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
29 seats left
AR Travels
AC
22:30
5hr 15min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
24 seats left
AR Travels
21:30
5hr 25min
02:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
0 seat left
AR Travels
AC
21:45
6hr 15min
04:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
0 seat left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 15min
04:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
0 seat left

Calicut to Ambalapuzha Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Calicut to Ambalapuzha8
Number of Non AC Buses from Calicut to Ambalapuzha1
First Bus time from Calicut to Ambalapuzha21:30
Last Bus time from Calicut to Ambalapuzha23:00
Starting fare from Calicut to Ambalapuzha
INR499
Avg bus duration from Calicut to Ambalapuzha5hr 30min

Calicut to Ambalapuzha Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Calicut to Ambalapuzha, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Calicut to Ambalapuzha, the cheapest bus fare is ₹499.

  • Q. When travelling on Calicut to Ambalapuzha, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Calicut to Ambalapuzha, 9 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Calicut to Ambalapuzha, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Calicut to Ambalapuzha, 4 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Calicut to Ambalapuzha?

    A. By bus, it takes around 5hr 30min hours to reach from Calicut to Ambalapuzha.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Calicut to Ambalapuzha?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Calicut to Ambalapuzha is at 21:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Ambalapuzha to Calicut?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Ambalapuzha to Calicut is at 23:00.

  • Q. From Calicut to Ambalapuzha, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Calicut to Ambalapuzha, the fastest bus for this route is AR Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Calicut to Ambalapuzha by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Calicut to Ambalapuzha, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 03:15.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Calicut to Ambalapuzha?

    A. Skyline Tours and Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Calicut to Ambalapuzha.

  • Q. While travelling from Calicut to Ambalapuzha, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Calicut to Ambalapuzha, Galaxy Tours provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Calicut to Ambalapuzha, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Calicut to Ambalapuzha, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Ambalapuzha to Calicut, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Ambalapuzha to Calicut, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Calicut

Calicut, Kozhikode, Ramanattukara, Kolapram, Palayam, Kakkad, Thenjipalam, Ramanattukara, Cheruvannur, Thalappara, Chelari, Edarikkode, Kakkad, Kolapram, m.m.ali road, RAMANATTUKARA, univercity, kolapuram, Kakkad, changuvetty, CALICUT, Ramanatukara, University Jn, Chelari Mele, Kolapram Jn
See All

Dropping Points in Ambalapuzha

Centre Ambalapuzha, Ambalappuzha, Ambalapuzha
See All