From
To
Date

Calicut to Thalassery Buses

Search Calicut to Thalassery Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Calicut Thalassery travellers! For booking a Calicut to Thalassery bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹66 and the average travel time is 1hr 36min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Calicut is Galaxy Tours at 04:30 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Calicut to Thalassery bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 04:45 and the fare is ₹950. The last bus arrives in Thalassery at 06:05. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 04:45 and arrives at 06:05 and the fare for this bus is ₹950.

Galaxy Tours
AC
04:30
1hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:40
2hr
06:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR66
48 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
04:45
1hr 20min
06:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
27 seats left

Calicut to Thalassery Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Calicut to Thalassery2
Number of Non AC Buses from Calicut to Thalassery1
First Bus time from Calicut to Thalassery04:30
Last Bus time from Calicut to Thalassery04:45
Starting fare from Calicut to Thalassery
INR66
Avg bus duration from Calicut to Thalassery1hr 36min

Calicut to Thalassery Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Calicut to Thalassery, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Calicut to Thalassery, the cheapest bus fare is ₹66.

  • Q. When travelling on Calicut to Thalassery, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Calicut to Thalassery, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Calicut to Thalassery, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Calicut to Thalassery, 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Calicut to Thalassery?

    A. By bus, it takes around 1hr 36min hours to reach from Calicut to Thalassery.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Calicut to Thalassery?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Calicut to Thalassery is at 04:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Thalassery to Calicut?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Thalassery to Calicut is at 04:45.

  • Q. From Calicut to Thalassery, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Calicut to Thalassery, the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 04:45.

  • Q. When travelling from Calicut to Thalassery by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Calicut to Thalassery, the earliest departure time of the bus is 04:45. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:05.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Calicut to Thalassery?

    A. KERALA-RTC has the maximum number of bus services from Calicut to Thalassery.

  • Q. While travelling from Calicut to Thalassery, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Calicut to Thalassery, KERALA-RTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Calicut to Thalassery, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Calicut to Thalassery, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Thalassery to Calicut, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Thalassery to Calicut, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Calicut

Calicut, KOZHIKODE, Kallada Tours & Travels M M Ali Road
See All

Dropping Points in Thalassery

Thalassery, THALASSERY, Infront Of General Hospital
See All