From
To
Date

Chandigarh to bhuntar Buses

Search Chandigarh to bhuntar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chandigarh bhuntar travellers! For booking a Chandigarh to bhuntar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 7hr 23min. There are 39 buses running on this route with 17 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chandigarh is Northern Travels at 00:00 and the fare is ₹1200. Here are the Chandigarh to bhuntar bus timing: The last bus to depart is IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1222. The last bus arrives in bhuntar at 07:00. Global Travels Of India provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Himalayan Transit which departs at 23:20 and arrives at 04:47 and the fare for this bus is ₹1250.

Northern Travels
AC
00:00
8hr 35min
08:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
53 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
00:05
8hr 35min
08:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
30 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
00:05
8hr 35min
08:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1210
30 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
00:14
7hr
07:14
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
43 seats left
Adventure Devil
AC
00:30
6hr 50min
07:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1527
29 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
00:55
6hr 30min
07:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1255
25 seats left
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
AC
01:07
8hr 20min
09:27
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1375
29 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
01:14
7hr
08:14
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
44 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
01:14
6hr
07:14
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1255
37 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
01:30
6hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR917
39 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
02:00
7hr 30min
09:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
25 seats left
Zingbus
AC
02:30
7hr 30min
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
02:30
7hr 30min
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
02:30
7hr 45min
10:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR917
24 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
02:55
7hr 35min
10:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
41 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
03:09
6hr 40min
09:49
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
33 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
03:54
6hr
09:54
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1255
27 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
29 seats left
Global Travels Of India
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
33 seats left
Prabh Tour And Travels.
AC
22:30
7hr 27min
05:57
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR849
41 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR917
15 seats left
Prabh Tour And Travels.
AC
23:05
6hr 50min
05:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR949
41 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
23:20
5hr 55min
05:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
35 seats left
Himalayan Transit
AC
23:20
5hr 27min
04:47
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1250
29 seats left
Alpha Tour And Travels
AC
23:25
9hr 15min
08:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
20 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
27 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
23:35
6hr 35min
06:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR799
27 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
23:35
7hr 25min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR788
24 seats left
Zingbus
AC
23:45
6hr 45min
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
31 seats left
Prabh Tour And Travels.
AC
23:45
6hr 45min
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
41 seats left
Himachal Travel Express
AC
23:45
7hr
06:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
29 seats left
INDO EXPRESS (Raju Travels)
AC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1205
12 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:55
7hr 35min
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:55
7hr 35min
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1202
34 seats left
Pal Travel Lines
AC
23:55
6hr 45min
06:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR950
29 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
23:59
7hr 1min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
11 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
16:00
15hr
07:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
20:10
8hr 35min
04:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Chandigarh

Chandigarh, Panchkula toll plaza , Sector 43 chandigarh, Chandigarh sector 43 bus stand, Chandigarh, Sec. 43, H P Petrol Pump Opp Bus Stand , Sec-43 Chandigarh, Chandigarh Near Bus Stand, Manimajra behind fr , Opp isbt 43 bus stand HP Petrol Pump, Kissan bhawan chandigarh , Baddi, Prabh Tour And Travels Shop N0-53/7 Sec 52 Kajheri, Opp 43 Bus Stand, Hp Petrol Pump, HP Petrol Pump Sec-43 , Hp petrol pump near sector 43 opposite isbt, Zirakpur flyover, Chandigarh 43 sec, Chandigarh, HP Petrol Pump Opp Sect 43 ISBT, Chandigarh zirak pur flyover , Kharar(Chandigarh), Zirak pur by pass chandigarh, Sec. 43
See All

Dropping Points in bhuntar

bhuntar, Bhuntar, Fruit market, Bhuntar, Near hotel flight view bhuntar, Bhuntar, Bhuntar Hotel Flight View, Opposite Hotel Flight View, Bhuntar, Opp hotel flight view, Bhuntar, Bhuntar, Opp hotel flight view
See All

Chandigarh to bhuntar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Chandigarh and bhuntar, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Chandigarh and bhuntar, the lowest bus fare is ₹500.

  • Q. For the route between Chandigarh and bhuntar, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Chandigarh and bhuntar, 39 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Chandigarh to bhuntar, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Chandigarh to bhuntar, 17 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Chandigarh to bhuntar by bus?

    A. To travel from Chandigarh to bhuntar, it takes around 7hr 23min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Chandigarh to bhuntar?

    A. 00:00 is when the first bus leaves from Chandigarh to bhuntar.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Chandigarh to bhuntar ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Chandigarh to bhuntar.

  • Q. To travel from Chandigarh to bhuntar, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Chandigarh to bhuntar, Himalayan Transit bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Chandigarh to bhuntar, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Chandigarh to bhuntar, the earliest departure time is 23:20 and the earliest arrival time is 04:47

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Chandigarh and bhuntar with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Himachal Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Chandigarh to bhuntar bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Chandigarh and bhuntar, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Chandigarh and bhuntar, Global Travels Of India operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Chandigarh to bhuntar, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Chandigarh to bhuntar route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from bhuntar to Chandigarh?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from bhuntar to Chandigarh.