Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandigarh to Jalandhar Buses

Book Chandigarh to Jalandhar bus tickets online. 9 bus operators run 24 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Chandigarh to Jalandhar online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Jalandhar to Chandigarh bus.
Northern Travels
AC
04:15
3hr 10min
07:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
35 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
05:30
1hr 55min
07:25
AC Seater
Starts from
492.8
INR448
45 seats left
Guardian Travels
AC
05:50
2hr 25min
08:15
AC Seater/Semi Sleeper
Starts from
528
INR480
8 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
06:40
2hr 15min
08:55
AC Seater
Starts from
492.8
INR448
45 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
07:40
3hr 20min
11:00
AC Seater
Starts from
492.8
INR448
49 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
08:40
2hr 50min
11:30
AC Seater
Starts from
492.8
INR448
45 seats left
PRTC-Chandigarh Depot
AC
09:37
3hr 50min
13:27
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
295.9
INR269
44 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
12:40
3hr 5min
15:45
AC Seater
Starts from
469.7
INR427
48 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
13:15
3hr 5min
16:20
AC Seater
Starts from
492.8
INR448
45 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
13:55
3hr 30min
17:25
AC Seater
Starts from
492.8
INR448
49 seats left
Guardian Travels
AC
14:55
2hr 10min
17:05
Mercedes Benz AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
528
INR480
8 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
15:10
3hr 20min
18:30
AC Seater
Starts from
369.6
INR336
49 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
15:40
3hr 5min
18:45
AC Seater
Starts from
469.7
INR427
49 seats left
Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
AC
16:25
2hr 55min
19:20
AC Seater
Starts from
469.7
INR427
49 seats left
ABTC Tour & Travels
AC
04:08
1hr 7min
05:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
29 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:25
2hr 20min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
690.8
INR628
31 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:00
2hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
690.8
INR628
30 seats left
zingbus
AC
11:55
2hr 40min
14:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
732.6
INR666
30 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:40
2hr 20min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
783.2
INR712
27 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
23:25
3hr 20min
02:45
Bharat Benz AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
35 seats left
MAHARAJA TOUR & TRAVELS
AC
13:30
3hr
16:30
VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
678.7
INR617
45 seats left
zingbus
AC
15:20
2hr 35min
17:55
AC Seater
Starts from
583
INR530
37 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
22:10
3hr 40min
01:50
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
440
INR400
40 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
04:30
2hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1868.9
INR1699
28 seats left

Chandigarh to Jalandhar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Chandigarh to Jalandhar23
Number of Non AC Buses from Chandigarh to Jalandhar1
First Bus time from Chandigarh to Jalandhar03:00
Last Bus time from Chandigarh to Jalandhar23:25
Starting fare from Chandigarh to Jalandhar
INR269
Avg bus duration from Chandigarh to Jalandhar2hr 47min

Chandigarh To Jalandhar Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Chandigarh To Jalandhar Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 2hr 47min to travel from Chandigarh to Jalandhar via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹269.

Fastest Bus From Chandigarh To Jalandhar

The fastest bus for this route is operated by ABTC Tour & Travels. It departs from Chandigarh at 04:08 and arrives in Jalandhar at 05:15. The fare for this bus is 1199.

First Bus From Chandigarh To Jalandhar

The first bus that departs from Chandigarh is operated by zingbus at 03:00 and arrives in Jalandhar at 05:30. The fare for this bus is ₹628.

Last Bus From Chandigarh To Jalandhar

The last bus that departs from Chandigarh to Jalandhar is operated by Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.) at 23:25. The fare for this bus is ₹999. It arrives in Jalandhar at 02:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by PRTC-Chandigarh Depot, whereas Guardian Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Chandigarh to Jalandhar Bus Types 

Easily check Chandigarh – Jalandhar bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Chandigarh to Jalandhar route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Chandigarh to Jalandhar

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Chandigarh to Jalandhar route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Chandigarh to Jalandhar

The A/C seater buses are available for the Chandigarh to Jalandhar route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Chandigarh to Jalandhar

Volvo bus booking for Chandigarh to Jalandhar can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Chandigarh to Jalandhar

These are simple bus services available for the Chandigarh to Jalandhar route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Chandigarh to Jalandhar Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Chandigarh

  • ISBT Sec. 43 - Counter 37 38 39 40 sec-43 bus stand
  • chandigarh.
  • Sco 84-85 phase-2
  • mohali
  • Near bassi theatre
  • Guardian Travels Booth No 6 Sec 54
  • phase-2 Near bassi Theatre
  • Counter no 11
  • 08
  • Near hp perol pump phase 2-a near cama hotel
  • Chandigarh Sec-43
  • HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT
  • Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78
  • Sec 43 H.P. Petrol Pump opposite bus stand
  • Sector 22
  • Mohali Phase2
  • Vijay gajraj travels sector-52 -
  • Kharar
See All

Dropping Points in Jalandhar

  • Jalandhar PAP chowk
  • By pass
  • Pap chowk
  • Jalandhar rama mandi chowk
  • Indo canadian transport co.opp-bus stand jalandhar
  • Bus stand
  • Lovely professional university
  • Haveli hotel
  • Lovely Professional University
  • PAP Chowk
  • LPU
  • PAP Chowk
  • bus stand pap chowk
  • Starting of PAP Flyover
  • Lovely professional university
  • Rama mandi chowk
  • Bus stand
See All

Chandigarh to Jalandhar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Chandigarh and Jalandhar, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Chandigarh and Jalandhar, the lowest bus fare is ₹269. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Chandigarh and Jalandhar route?

    A. For the route between Chandigarh and Jalandhar, 24 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Chandigarh to Jalandhar by bus?

    A. To travel from Chandigarh to Jalandhar, it takes around 2hr 47min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Chandigarh to Jalandhar?

    A. 03:00 is when the first bus leaves from Chandigarh to Jalandhar.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Chandigarh to Jalandhar ?

    A. 23:25 is when the last bus leaves from Chandigarh to Jalandhar.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Chandigarh from Jalandhar?

    A. To travel from Chandigarh to Jalandhar, ABTC Tour & Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Chandigarh and Jalandhar?

    A. On the route between Chandigarh and Jalandhar, PRTC-Chandigarh Depot operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Chandigarh to Jalandhar bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Chandigarh to Jalandhar bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU