more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandigarh to Manali Buses

Search Chandigarh to Manali Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Chandigarh Manali travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Chandigarh to Manali bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Manali to Chandigarh bus tickets with ixigo.
Himalya Travel
AC
00:10
8hr 50min
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
1 seat left
Sachkhand Travels
AC
00:50
9hr 10min
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
28 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
00:55
8hr 20min
09:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
33 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
02:55
8hr 20min
11:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
35 seats left
North India Tpt. Co
AC
22:45
8hr 30min
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
4398.9
INR3998.9999999999995
33 seats left
Prabh Tour And Travels.
AC
23:00
8hr 56min
07:56
AC Seater/Semi Sleeper
Starts from
2748.9
INR2499
40 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
23:20
7hr 40min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2141.7
INR1946.9999999999998
35 seats left
Royal Holidays Volvo
AC
23:30
8hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
3298.9
INR2999
27 seats left
Shubham Holiday
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
33 seats left
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2968.9
INR2699
30 seats left
BFC Holidays
AC
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
2638.9
INR2399
41 seats left
Fox Travel
AC
23:55
9hr 5min
09:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2858.9
INR2599
25 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
01:15
8hr 15min
09:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
01:45
8hr 30min
10:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Ram Dalal Travels
AC
01:55
8hr 35min
10:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Himachal Travels
AC
02:30
9hr
11:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
02:45
8hr 30min
11:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Sahil Express
AC
19:15
19:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
22:45
8hr 30min
07:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
23:00
8hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1050.5
INR955
0 seat left
Himalayan Nomad (KTC)
AC
23:15
8hr 30min
07:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
23:28
9hr 2min
08:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3408.9
INR3099
0 seat left
Asian Bus Express
AC
23:30
8hr 20min
07:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Sahil Express
AC
23:45
8hr 45min
08:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
23:45
6hr 45min
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
0 seat left
Ram Dalal Travels
AC
23:55
8hr 35min
08:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
23:58
9hr 2min
09:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
0 seat left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
23:59
8hr 45min
08:44
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
9896.7
INR8997
0 seat left
About Chandigarh To Manali Bus
 
Travelling from Chandigarh to Manali in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Chandigarh to Manali. A total of 17 bus operators run 31 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Chandigarh to Manali route at your fingertips!
 
Chandigarh To Manali Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 8hr 7min to travel from Chandigarh to Manali. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹955.
 
First Bus From Chandigarh To Manali
 
The first bus that departs from Chandigarh is operated by Himalya Travel at 00:10 and arrives in Manali at 09:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.
 
Last Bus From Chandigarh To Manali
 
The last bus that departs from Chandigarh to Manali is operated by Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd at 23:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹8997. This bus arrives in Manali at 08:44. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Northern Travels, whereas Himachal Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Chandigarh To Manali
 
The fastest bus for this route is Sahil Express which departs from Chandigarh at 19:15 and arrives in Manali at 19:15. The fare for this bus is ₹999.
 
Discounts & Offers on Chandigarh to Manali Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Chandigarh to Manali. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Chandigarh to Manali : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Chandigarh to Manali bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Chandigarh to Manali : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Chandigarh to Manali: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Chandigarh to Manali bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Chandigarh

Tribune Chowk, Chandigarh (Sector 44 C ), Sohana Sahib Gurdwara Mohali, Chandigarh zirak pur flyover , Sec. 43, Kharar(Chandigarh), sector 43.near petrol pump , Prabh Tour And Travels Shop N0-53/7 Sec 52 Kajheri, HP Petrol Pump Sec-43 , Chandigarh, Chandigarh(delhi-manali) , Sec.43 Near Petrol Pump, Chandigarh 9870111671, Zirkpur Flyover, Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Mohali, Sector 43 (HP Petrol Pump), Sec 43, Sector 43, Hp Petrol Pump 43, Chandigarh 9287010169,9289349595, sector 43 hp petrol pump chandigarh bus stand 9718203332, H.P.Petrol Pump Sec 43
See All

Dropping Points in Manali

Himalya Travel Office No.4 & 5, Private Bus Parking Manali, Manali Private Bus Parking, Private Bus Parking, Manali, Manali, Manali Private Bus Parking, River Side Parking Manali, Manali (Patlikul) 15km from Manali, Private Bus Stand, Private Bus Parking, Manali, Private Volvo bus Parking Mall Road Manali HIMACHAL PARDESH
See All

Chandigarh to Manali Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Chandigarh to Manali?

    A. When travelling from Chandigarh to Manali, the cheapest bus fare is ₹955. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Chandigarh to Manali route?

    A. When travelling on Chandigarh to Manali, 31 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Chandigarh to Manali by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 7min to reach from Chandigarh to Manali. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Chandigarh to Manali?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Chandigarh to Manali is at 00:10.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Manali to Chandigarh?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Manali to Chandigarh is at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chandigarh to Manali route?

    A. From Chandigarh to Manali, the fastest bus for this route is Sahil Express. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 19:15.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chandigarh to Manali?

    A. While travelling from Chandigarh to Manali, Northern Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Chandigarh to Manali online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Chandigarh to Manali easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Chandigarh to Manali bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Chandigarh to Manali bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!