Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chavand to Surat Buses

Book Chavand to Surat bus tickets online. 12 bus operators run 18 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Chavand to Surat online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Surat to Chavand bus.
Harimadhav Travels
14:35
10hr 15min
00:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1868.9
INR1699
26 seats left
Anukool Travels
14:50
9hr 25min
00:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
11 seats left
Trimurti Travels
15:00
15hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
6 seats left
Ganesh Travels (shga)
18:45
10hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
27 seats left
Ganesh Travels (shga)
19:15
10hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
24 seats left
Haridarshan Travels
19:25
9hr 35min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
19:40
10hr 35min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
16 seats left
Haridham Travels
19:45
8hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
22 seats left
Jay Nejadhari Travels
19:45
10hr
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
27 seats left
Ramadhani Travels
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
13 seats left
Ramadhani Travels
20:00
9hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
12 seats left
Nasit Shree Bapasitaram Travels
20:10
8hr 35min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
33 seats left
Ankur Travels (akut)
20:15
9hr 10min
05:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
30 seats left
Shivay Travels
20:30
9hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
17 seats left
Haridarshan Travels
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Haridham Travels
21:15
9hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
20 seats left
Haridham Travels
21:20
9hr 10min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
22 seats left
Kakadiya Travels
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
8 seats left

Chavand to Surat Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Chavand to Surat0
Number of Non AC Buses from Chavand to Surat18
First Bus time from Chavand to Surat14:35
Last Bus time from Chavand to Surat21:30
Starting fare from Chavand to Surat
INR1200
Avg bus duration from Chavand to Surat9hr 49min

Chavand To Surat Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Chavand To Surat Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 9hr 49min to travel from Chavand to Surat via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1200.

Fastest Bus From Chavand To Surat

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Haridarshan Travels. It departs from Chavand at 21:15 and arrives in Surat at 05:45. The fare for this bus is 1200.

First Bus From Chavand To Surat

The first bus that departs from Chavand is operated by Harimadhav Travels at 14:35 and arrives in Surat at 00:50. The fare for this bus is ₹1699.

Last Bus From Chavand To Surat

The last bus that departs from Chavand to Surat is operated by Kakadiya Travels at 21:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1300. It arrives in Surat at 07:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Anukool Travels, whereas Haridham Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Chavand to Surat Bus Types 

Easily check Chavand – Surat bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Chavand to Surat route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Chavand to Surat

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Chavand to Surat route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Chavand to Surat

The A/C seater buses are available for the Chavand to Surat route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Chavand to Surat

Volvo bus booking for Chavand to Surat can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Chavand to Surat

These are simple bus services available for the Chavand to Surat route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Chavand to Surat Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Chavand

  • S T bus stend Chavand
  • Chavand Chowkdi Opp.S.T.Stand
  • Chavand
  • Chavand Bypass
  • Chavand
  • Police Chowki Chavand
  • Chavand Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Surat

  • Kamrej char rasta
  • Kadodara - Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Kamrej Chowkdi
  • KAmrej (Bhavani Mandir)
  • Sarthana jakat naka
  • Kapodra
  • Mini Bazar
  • Opp Kiran Hospital Katargam
  • KATARGAM ASHRAM
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Lashkana Char Rasta
  • SHYAMDHAM MANDIR KAMREJ ROAD
  • Navjivan Hotel Jaktanaka
  • SIMADA NAKA
  • Chopati Varachha
  • Kapodara Char Rasta
  • Hirabag Circle
  • Baroda Pristage
  • Minibazar Varachha Road
  • Kiran Hospital Katargam
  • A.K. Road Ganesh Travels modi Maholla B-h. Water Tank
  • pasodra patiya
  • Nana varachha dhal
  • VADLA BUS PARKING
  • Raj Hotel - Dhoran Pardi
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir
  • Pasodara Patiya
  • Laskana
  • Shyam Dham Mandir
  • Navjeevan Hotel
  • Sarthana Jakat Naka
  • VARACHA DHAL
  • Chopati (Nana Varacha)
  • KAPODARA
  • Hirabaug
  • Katargam - Kiran Hospital
  • Bhavani mandir
  • NAVJEEVAN HOTEL
  • Nana Varacha
  • Raj Hotel dhoran Pardi
  • KAMREJ
  • Pasodara Chowkdi
  • Shyamdham Mandir
  • Simada Naka
  • Chopati
  • Hirabaugh
  • kiran hospital
  • Raj Hotel
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir
  • Navjivan Hotel
  • Nana Varachha Chopati
  • Kapodra Char Rasta
  • Vadla PARKING
  • Surat
  • Raj Hotel
  • Kamrej
  • Valak Patiya
  • Pasodra Patiya
  • Shyamdham Mandir
  • Navjivan Hotel
  • Sharthana Jagktnaka
  • Shimada Naka
  • Nana Varacha Dhal
  • Chopati
  • Bamba Gate
  • Kapodra
  • Hirabag
  • Goushala
  • Vadla Parking Katargam
  • Kamrej
  • Rachna Chowk
  • Gaushala - Ashwini Kumar
  • Katargam Vadla Parking
  • Railway Station
  • Varachha
  • Jakatnaka
  • Hirabag
  • Pasodara Chokdi
  • Gaushala
  • Ramnagar A K Road
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Sarthana jakatnaka
  • Gayatri Society HO Kakadiya Travels
  • Ramdev Bus Parking Near Canal Road Sitanagart
See All

Chavand to Surat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Chavand to Surat?

    A. When travelling from Chavand to Surat, the cheapest bus fare is ₹1200. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Chavand to Surat route?

    A. When travelling on Chavand to Surat, 18 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Chavand to Surat by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 49min to reach from Chavand to Surat. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Chavand to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Chavand to Surat is at 14:35.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Surat to Chavand?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Surat to Chavand is at 21:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chavand to Surat route?

    A. From Chavand to Surat, the fastest bus for this route is Haridarshan Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:15.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chavand to Surat?

    A. While travelling from Chavand to Surat, Anukool Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Chavand to Surat bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Chavand to Surat bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!