From
To
Date

Chengannur to Krishnagiri Buses

Search Chengannur to Krishnagiri Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chengannur Krishnagiri travellers! For booking a Chengannur to Krishnagiri bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹950 and the average travel time is 11hr 33min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chengannur is Kallada Tours and Travels at 16:10 and the fare is ₹1400. Here are the Chengannur to Krishnagiri bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 18:30 and the fare is ₹1450. The last bus arrives in Krishnagiri at 05:15. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Kallada Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 18:30 and arrives at 05:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹1450. You can book return Krishnagiri to Chengannur bus tickets.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
16:10
12hr 20min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 128584374
Starts from
INR1400
21 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
16:40
11hr 35min
04:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) - 128588414
Starts from
INR950
15 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
10hr 45min
05:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 129959732
Starts from
INR1450
24 seats left

Boarding Points in Chengannur

Infront Of Indian Oil Petrol Pump
See All

Dropping Points in Krishnagiri

Krishnagiri
See All

Chengannur to Krishnagiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Chengannur to Krishnagiri, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Chengannur to Krishnagiri, the cheapest bus fare is ₹950. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Chengannur to Krishnagiri, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Chengannur to Krishnagiri, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Chengannur to Krishnagiri, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Chengannur to Krishnagiri, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Chengannur to Krishnagiri?

    A. By bus, it takes around 11hr 33min hours to reach from Chengannur to Krishnagiri. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Chengannur to Krishnagiri?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Chengannur to Krishnagiri is at 16:10.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Krishnagiri to Chengannur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Krishnagiri to Chengannur is at 18:30.

  • Q. From Chengannur to Krishnagiri, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Chengannur to Krishnagiri, the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 18:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Chengannur to Krishnagiri by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Chengannur to Krishnagiri, the earliest departure time of the bus is 18:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:15.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Chengannur to Krishnagiri?

    A. Kallada Tours and Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Chengannur to Krishnagiri.

  • Q. While travelling from Chengannur to Krishnagiri, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Chengannur to Krishnagiri, Kallada Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Chengannur to Krishnagiri, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Chengannur to Krishnagiri, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Krishnagiri to Chengannur, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Krishnagiri to Chengannur, return bus ticket can be booked easily.