From
To
Date

Chennai to Annur Buses

Search Chennai to Annur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai Annur travellers! For booking a Chennai to Annur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹499 and the average travel time is 8hr 56min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is Sam Tours & Travels at 20:30 and the fare is ₹1133. Here are the Chennai to Annur bus timing: The last bus to depart is NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) at 21:40 and the fare is ₹550. The last bus arrives in Annur at 06:40. Sri Ganapathy Travels provides the lowest price on this route and NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sri Ganapathy Travels which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹499. You can book return Annur to Chennai bus tickets.

Sam Tours & Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1133
26 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
20:40
9hr
05:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
13 seats left
Essaar
AC
20:45
9hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
8 seats left
Sri Ganapathy Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
8 seats left
Sri Ganapathy Travels
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR499
24 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
21:40
9hr
06:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
28 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
21:20
8hr 30min
05:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
KBS Travels
AC
21:20
8hr 30min
05:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left

Top Bus Routes to Annur

Boarding Points in Chennai

KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND, Porur Toll gate, perungalathur, Vandalur, urapakkam, guduvanchery, SRM University, maraimalai nagar, SINGAPERUMALKOIL, mahendra city, Chengalpat Toll Gate, melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, koyembedu, ELECTION COMMISSION -KOYAMBEDU , Vadapalani, AshokPillar, Ekkaduthangal, Guindy(Alandur post office), shanthi petrol bunk, airport, pallavaram, Chrompett, Thambaram, Perugalathur, Urappakam, Guduvancheri, SRM College, Singa Perumal Koil, Mahendhra City, Chengalpatu Toll Gate, melmaruvathur bus stop, SAIDAPET, Anna University, Adayar - Indira Nagar Station, SRP TOOLS, Taramani - Muthumari Amman Temple, Velachery Signal, DR.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Medavakkam , Santosapuram, Camp Road - CSI, Tambaram East, Vandaloor Crescent, SRM University ., Mahendra City ., Chengalpattu Toll, koyambedu metro , koyambedu cmbt busstand opp, Ashok Pillar, Ekkaduthangal., Olympia, CHENNAI AIRPORT, Guindy, Alandur Metro station, Shanthipetrolbunk., Pallavaram, Chrompet stop, TAMBARAM, Perungalathur , Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop, Mahindra City, chengalpattu, Chengalpat Toll Plaza, Maduranthakam Bypass, KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND, maduravoyal, Velappanchavadi Busstop, Poonamalle, Sriperumbudur, Kanchipuram Bypass, Vellore stop, Velachery, Taramani, Tidle Park, T.Nagar Kbs Bus Pickup, Spinzer Plaza Near Indian Overses Bank, CHENNAI CENTRAL, egmore, Annanagar Sky Walk Oppsite, koyambedu, Rohini Theatre, POONAMALLI BYEPASS, Sriperumbudur By Pass, Kanchipuram By Pass, vellore, Mathya Kailas, T Nagar
See All

Dropping Points in Annur

ANNUR
See All

Chennai to Annur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Chennai to Annur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Chennai to Annur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹499. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Chennai to Annur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Chennai to Annur, 8 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Chennai to Annur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Chennai to Annur, 5 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Chennai to Annur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 56min hours to reach from Chennai to Annur. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Chennai to Annur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Chennai to Annur is at 20:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Annur to Chennai?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Annur to Chennai is at 21:40.

  • Q. From Chennai to Annur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Chennai to Annur, the fastest bus for this route is Sri Ganapathy Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Chennai to Annur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Chennai to Annur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Chennai to Annur?

    A. NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) has the maximum number of bus services from Chennai to Annur.

  • Q. While travelling from Chennai to Annur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Chennai to Annur, Sri Ganapathy Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Chennai to Annur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Chennai to Annur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Annur to Chennai, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Annur to Chennai, return bus ticket can be booked easily.