From
To
Date

Chennai to Cochin Buses

Search Chennai to Cochin Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai Cochin travellers! For booking a Chennai to Cochin bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1250 and the average travel time is 12hr 2min. There are 30 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is Kallada Tours and Travels at 17:00 and the fare is ₹1950. Here are the Chennai to Cochin bus timing: The last bus to depart is Raahath Transport at 21:00 and the fare is ₹2000. The last bus arrives in Cochin at 07:55. Jabbar Sona Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Maaruthi Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Raahath Transport which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 07:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹2000.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:00
13hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
9 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:00
13hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
9 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
19:00
13hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
19 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
19:00
12hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
6 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
19:00
12hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
6 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 45min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
6 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
10 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
10 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
13hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
20 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 55min
07:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
19 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
19:00
13hr 15min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
19 seats left
Maaruthi Travels
19:10
13hr 20min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1799
30 seats left
UTS Tours & Travels
19:15
11hr 45min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
19 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
20:15
13hr
09:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2450
20 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
10 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
10 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
10 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
1 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
1 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
1 seat left
Sona Travels
AC
20:20
11hr 40min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1899
27 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
20:20
11hr 40min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1899
27 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
20:20
11hr 40min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1899
27 seats left
Raahath Transport
AC
21:00
10hr 55min
07:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
24 seats left
Raahath Transport
AC
21:00
11hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
24 seats left
Raahath Transport
AC
21:00
10hr 55min
07:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
24 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
21:00
12hr
09:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1900
1 seat left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
20:15
11hr 45min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1250
0 seat left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
20:15
12hr
08:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1250
0 seat left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
20:15
12hr
08:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1250
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Chennai

central, Arumbakam Metro Station, Koyambed 100 Ft Road, Vadapalani Busstop, Ashok Piller, Opp Toyota Show Room Guindy, Anna University, Madhya Kailash, Tidel Park, THIRUVANMIYUR, Golden Beach, Uttandi Toll, Kovalam Toll, Chennai Koyembedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Guindy(NO DINNER STOP) , Meenapakkam, Pallavarm Bustand, Chrompet bustand, Thambaram, Perungalathur, Guduvancherry, Urappakkam, SRM University, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar, mahendra city, Koyembedu, ASHOK PILLAR, Guindy, Meenambakkam, pallavaram, Chrompet, Thambaram, perungalathur, urapakkam, guduvancherry, SRM University, Marai Malai Nagar, SingaPerumal Kovil, Mahindra City, Chengalpettu, Porur Toll, Vandalur, Urappakkam, maraimalai nagar, SINGAPERUMAL KOIL, Chenkalpattu Toll Gate, KOYAMBEDU 04433559999, Maduravoyal Bypass 04433559999, Urpakkam 04433559999, Guduvanchery 04433559999, SRM UNIVERCITY 04433559999, Maraimalai Nagar 04433559999, Mahindra City 04433559999, Chengalpet Toll Gate. 04433559999, Melmaruvathur 04433559999, Thindivanam 04033559999, Villipuram BY PASS 04433559999,7729994658, Koyambedu Cbe, Vandaloor, Guduvacherry, Srm Univercity, Mannady, egmore, Sky walk, Koyambedu, Alandur Metro Station B Gate VAN PICK UP, Koyambadu Metro Station, Shanthi Petrol Bunk VAN PICK UP, Airport VAN PICK UP, Palavaram VAN PICK UP, Porur Toll gate, Crompet VAN PICK UP, Tambaram hindu mission hospital VAN PICK UP, Perungulathur, Vandalur Crescent college, Guduvanchery busstop, SRM College, Maraimalai nagar busstop, SP Kovil, Cengalpattu Toll, Chengalpattu Guru Travels , Tindivanam, 100 FEET ROAD(MMDA BUS STOP), PORUR TOLL GATE, PERUNGULATHUR(KPN), SRM UNIVERSITY(POTHERI), MARAIMALAI NAGAR BUS STAND, MAHENDRA CITY, SINGAPERUMALKOIL BUS STAND, CHENGALPATTU, chennai, koyambadu, Maduravayal By Pass, Poroor Toll, Perugalathur, vandalur zoo, Guduvanchery , Mahindracity, Chenkelpettu By pass, Tindivanam By Pass, Villupuram By Pass, Tondiarpet, CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION, guduvanchery, Chengalpattu Toll, melmaruvathur , Koyembedu Metro , maduravoyal, Srm, Chengalpet, Melmaravathur, Villupuram
See All

Dropping Points in Cochin

vyttila, Vyttila jn, Vyttila Jn, Vytla Mobility Hub (M), Vytla Mobility Hub, Vytla Mobility Hub, VYTILA MOBILITY HUB BAY NO.13, Kallada Travels Byepass Aluva, Priemier Junction, Edappally toll, Palarivattom Byepass, Edapally Toll, Palarivattom Byepass, Vyttila, Chalakudy, Angamaly-Opp St Anns Colege, Aluva By Pass, Kalamassery, Edapally Toll Jn, Palarivattom Pipeline, Vyttila- Corporation Building , Above Thaliyath Jewellary, Vytla Mobility Hub, Vytla Mobility Hub (C), Ernakulam, ernakulam, Ernakulam, Aluva, kalamaserry, Edappilly Toll Junction, Pipeline junction, Kochi, Angamaly, Atani junction, Paravoor Kavala, Aluva, Kalamaserry, Edappally, Pipeline junction, Aluva, Kalamaserry, Edappilly Toll Junction, Pipeline junction, cochin, Angamaly KSRTC BUSTAND, Aluva byepass, Kalamaserry , Edapally Toll, Palarivattom Byepass (K), Chalakuddy Mother Travels, Angamaly KSRTC Bus Stand, Athani Jn (B), ALUVA BY PASS JUNCTIO, KALAMASERRY PREMIER, Edapally Toll, Chalakudy Mother Travels (B), ANGAMALY KSRTC BUS STAND, Aluva Byepass Jn (B), Kalamassery (B), Edapally Toll Jn (B), Palarivattom Byepass (B), Chalakudy, Koratty, Angamaly, Athani (Near Airport), Kalamassery, Edappally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila, CHALAKUDY, Kalamassery, Palarivattom Bypass, Angamaly, Kalamassery, Edapally, Atthani(Cochin Airport Jn), Kalamassery Bus Stop, Edappally Toll Junction, Vytila
See All

Chennai to Cochin Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Chennai to Cochin, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Chennai to Cochin, the cheapest bus fare is ₹1250.

  • Q. When travelling on Chennai to Cochin, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Chennai to Cochin, 30 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Chennai to Cochin, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Chennai to Cochin, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Chennai to Cochin?

    A. By bus, it takes around 12hr 2min hours to reach from Chennai to Cochin.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Chennai to Cochin?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Chennai to Cochin is at 17:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Cochin to Chennai?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Cochin to Chennai is at 21:00.

  • Q. From Chennai to Cochin, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Chennai to Cochin, the fastest bus for this route is Raahath Transport. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Chennai to Cochin by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Chennai to Cochin, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 07:55.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Chennai to Cochin?

    A. Maaruthi Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Chennai to Cochin.

  • Q. While travelling from Chennai to Cochin, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Chennai to Cochin, Jabbar Sona Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Chennai to Cochin, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Chennai to Cochin, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Cochin to Chennai, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Cochin to Chennai, return bus ticket can be booked easily.