From
To
Date

Chennai to KALAMASSERY Buses

Search Chennai to KALAMASSERY Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai KALAMASSERY travellers! For booking a Chennai to KALAMASSERY bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1150 and the average travel time is 11hr 23min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is Kallada Tours and Travels at 17:00 and the fare is ₹1250. Here are the Chennai to KALAMASSERY bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kerala Lines at 21:00 and the fare is ₹1250. The last bus arrives in KALAMASSERY at 07:45. Kerala Lines provides the lowest price on this route and Kerala Lines provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kerala Lines which departs at 18:00 and arrives at 04:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹1150.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:00
12hr 25min
05:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
33 seats left
Kerala Lines
AC
18:00
10hr 10min
04:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1150
45 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
26 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1785
13 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:45
11hr 15min
07:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1575
15 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
20:00
11hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
24 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
20:20
11hr 30min
07:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1150
29 seats left
Kerala Lines
AC
21:00
10hr 45min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
27 seats left

Chennai to KALAMASSERY Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Chennai to KALAMASSERY8
Number of Non AC Buses from Chennai to KALAMASSERY0
First Bus time from Chennai to KALAMASSERY17:00
Last Bus time from Chennai to KALAMASSERY21:00
Starting fare from Chennai to KALAMASSERY
INR1150
Avg bus duration from Chennai to KALAMASSERY11hr 23min

Chennai to KALAMASSERY Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Chennai to KALAMASSERY?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Chennai to KALAMASSERY is ₹1150.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Chennai to KALAMASSERY route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 8 buses currently run from Chennai to KALAMASSERY route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Chennai to KALAMASSERY?

    A. 4 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Chennai to KALAMASSERY.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Chennai to KALAMASSERY by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Chennai to KALAMASSERY, it takes approximately 11hr 23min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Chennai to KALAMASSERY?

    A. The first bus to depart from Chennai to KALAMASSERY is at 17:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for KALAMASSERY from Chennai?

    A. The last bus to depart for KALAMASSERY from Chennai is at 21:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Chennai to KALAMASSERY?

    A. The fastest bus from Chennai to KALAMASSERY is Kerala Lines and the earliest departure time is at 18:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Chennai to KALAMASSERY when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Chennai to KALAMASSERY, the earliest departure time is 18:00 and the earliest arrival time is 04:10.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Chennai to KALAMASSERY bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Chennai to KALAMASSERY bus route are Kerala Lines.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Chennai to KALAMASSERY?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Chennai to KALAMASSERY are Kerala Lines.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Chennai to KALAMASSERY?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Chennai to KALAMASSERY.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from KALAMASSERY to Chennai?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from KALAMASSERY to Chennai.

Boarding Points in Chennai

central, Arumbakam Metro Station, Koyambed 100 Ft Road, Vadapalani Busstop, Ashok Piller, Opp Toyota Show Room Guindy, Anna University, Madhya Kailash, Tidel Park, THIRUVANMIYUR, Golden Beach, Uttandi Toll, Kovalam Toll, Hotel Mamalla, Koyambedu Opp Cmbt Busstand 9986250166, KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE, KOYAMBEDU LANSON TOYOTA 9986250166, maduravoyal, Porur Toll gate, Perungulathur, Vandalur, urpakkam, guduvanchery, SRM University, maraimalai nagar, Mahindra City, CHENGALPET TOLLGATE, Melmaruvathur, Villipuram, Porur Toll, perungalathur, Urappakkam, guduvancherry, SINGAPERUMAL KOIL, mahendra city, Chenkalpattu Toll Gate, KOYAMBEDU 7729995134,04433559999, Maduravoyal Bypass 7729995134,04433559999, Porur Toll Gate 7729995134,04433559999, Perungalathur 9344627772,04433559999, Vandalur 9344627772,04433559999, Urpakkam 9344627772,04433559999, Guduvanchery 9344627772,04433559999, SRM UNIVERCITY 9344627772,04433559999, Maraimalai Nagar 9344627772,04433559999, Mahindra City 9344627772,04433559999, Chengalpet Toll Gate. 9344627772,04433559999, Melmaruvathur 04433559999,7729994658, Villipuram 7373738385,04433559999, T-NAGAR (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528885,04433559999, Adyar - MRTS Railway Station (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528884,04433559999, CENTRAL (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528885,04433559999, PERUNGUDI 2 (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528884,04433559999, Egmore (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528885,04433559999, THURAIPAKKAM (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528884,04433559999, SHOLLINGANALLUR (Pickup Van-Bus) 9344528884,04433559999, Chennai Koyembedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Guindy(NO DINNER STOP) , Meenapakkam, Pallavarm Bustand, Chrompet bustand, Thambaram, Perungalathur, Guduvancherry, Urappakkam, SRM University, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar, Guindy
See All

Dropping Points in KALAMASSERY

Kalamassery, Kalamaserry, Kalamassery Premier Jn, Kalamassery
See All