From
To
Date

Chennai to Krishnagiri Buses

Search Chennai to Krishnagiri Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai Krishnagiri travellers! For booking a Chennai to Krishnagiri bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹259 and the average travel time is 4hr 35min. There are 126 buses running on this route with 29 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED at 04:10 and the fare is ₹795. Here are the Chennai to Krishnagiri bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kukkeshree Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹650. The last bus arrives in Krishnagiri at 04:29. City Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Seabird Tourists provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Greenline Bus which departs at 06:00 and arrives at 09:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹650. You can book return Krishnagiri to Chennai bus tickets.

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
04:10
3hr 35min
07:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR795
37 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
04:15
3hr 45min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
44 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
04:30
4hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
21 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
04:30
4hr 30min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
22 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
04:45
3hr 45min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR695
36 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
05:15
4hr
09:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR680
40 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
05:15
4hr
09:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR595
49 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
05:25
3hr 50min
09:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR790
38 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
05:30
4hr 15min
09:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
23 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
05:45
4hr
09:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR595
49 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
05:45
4hr 30min
10:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
49 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
06:00
3hr 30min
09:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR650
28 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
06:30
5hr
11:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
26 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
07:00
8hr 45min
15:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR419
23 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
07:00
3hr 45min
10:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR690
48 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
07:15
3hr 45min
11:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR645
35 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
07:30
5hr 45min
13:15
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
52 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
08:00
4hr
12:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
33 seats left
Ishaa Bus
AC
09:30
5hr
14:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
30 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
09:45
5hr
14:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
10:00
4hr 15min
14:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR560
49 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
10:15
5hr 30min
15:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
49 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
10:30
5hr 15min
15:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
21 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
10:30
4hr 15min
14:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
46 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
10:30
4hr 15min
14:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
30 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
11:30
4hr 15min
15:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR590
30 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
11:45
4hr
15:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
32 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
12:30
4hr
16:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
30 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
13:00
4hr 15min
17:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
30 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
13:30
4hr
17:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
27 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
14:00
5hr 30min
19:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR470
25 seats left
Texcity Travels
AC
14:00
5hr 15min
19:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
37 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
14:00
4hr 15min
18:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
14:00
4hr 30min
18:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
27 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
14:15
4hr 45min
19:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
30 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
14:15
4hr 15min
18:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
49 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
14:30
5hr 15min
19:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2216
15 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
14:30
4hr
18:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
14:30
4hr 25min
18:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
44 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
14:30
4hr 45min
19:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
30 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
14:45
4hr
18:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
41 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
15:15
4hr 15min
19:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
35 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
15:30
4hr
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
16:00
4hr
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
26 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
16:15
4hr 15min
20:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR445
39 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
16:30
4hr 30min
21:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
31 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
16:45
3hr 45min
20:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
17:00
4hr 45min
21:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR690
36 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
17:15
4hr 15min
21:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR445
37 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
17:30
4hr 35min
22:05
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR540
29 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
18:00
4hr 15min
22:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
53 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
18:00
4hr 15min
22:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
53 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
18:15
4hr 30min
22:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
49 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
18:15
4hr 30min
22:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
53 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
18:15
4hr 15min
22:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR445
39 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
18:30
4hr
22:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR580
37 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
19:00
5hr 45min
00:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1349
21 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
19:30
6hr
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
24 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
19:40
5hr
00:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR720
26 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
20:30
7hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR699
27 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
20:30
4hr
00:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
49 seats left
Vetri Travels
AC
21:00
5hr
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR651
28 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
21:00
5hr
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR549
20 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
21:00
4hr
01:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
36 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
21:15
6hr 15min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR770
26 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
21:30
5hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
26 seats left
Mettur Super Services
21:40
5hr 35min
03:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR349
30 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
21:40
6hr 40min
04:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR770
24 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
21:50
5hr 25min
03:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR629
19 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
22:00
3hr 45min
01:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
36 seats left
Sri Gajapathy Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
26 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
22:00
4hr 45min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
29 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
22:00
5hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
30 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
22:10
4hr 50min
03:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR576
25 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR790
25 seats left
V2K Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR740
17 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR750
33 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR492
41 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
30 seats left
Kalaimakal Travels(KT)
AC
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR580
23 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
22:35
5hr 25min
04:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR575
27 seats left
Jahan Travels
22:45
4hr 45min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
26 seats left
Jabbar Travels
22:45
5hr
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR330
23 seats left
RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd
AC
22:45
4hr 50min
03:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR699
21 seats left
Sri Gajapathy Travels
AC
23:00
3hr 45min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
32 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
5hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR893
11 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 15min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR570
33 seats left
Texcity Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
37 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 15min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
22 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 15min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
23 seats left
City Travels
23:00
4hr 45min
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR359
36 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
23:15
4hr
03:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR630
44 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
23:15
4hr 25min
03:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
23 seats left
SMA Travels
AC
23:30
4hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
24 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
23:30
5hr 15min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR746
13 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
49 seats left
JTS Tours & Travels
23:30
4hr 25min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
30 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR590
30 seats left
JTS Tours & Travels
23:30
4hr 25min
03:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
46 seats left
City Travels
23:30
4hr 45min
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR259
37 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 15min
03:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
42 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
23:30
4hr
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
Jabbar Travels
23:45
4hr
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR350
29 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:45
3hr 45min
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR475
37 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
23:45
4hr 25min
04:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
28 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:45
4hr 45min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR749
29 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
23:55
3hr 45min
03:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR495
32 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 20min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR575
25 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 20min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
27 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 20min
04:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
33 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 15min
04:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR590
14 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
23:55
4hr
03:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
40 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
23:59
4hr 30min
04:29
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
30 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
07:00
4hr
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
07:30
4hr 30min
12:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
Jabbar Travels
AC
08:00
4hr 15min
12:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
08:30
4hr 30min
13:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
09:45
5hr
14:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
KBS Travels
AC
12:45
4hr 30min
17:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR549
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
13:00
4hr 45min
17:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR590
0 seat left
National Travels (NTM)
AC
21:25
7hr 5min
04:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
V2K Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR740
0 seat left
Jabbar Travels
22:45
5hr
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR320
0 seat left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
23:59
4hr 30min
04:29
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR699
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Chennai

TAMBARAM, Pallavaram Ya Moideen, Chennai International Airport, Shanthi Petrol Bunk Opposite, Olympia Tech Park, Ashok Nagar Fire Station, Vadapalani Simst, Koyambedu Rkk Officet, Koyambedu Rohini Theatre, Maduravoyal Erikarai Bus Stop, Poonamallee Kfc, Sriperumbudur, Sathyabama University, Sholinganallur, Karapakkam, Thuraipakkam, perungudi, Tidel Park - Thiruvanmiyur, Madhya Kailash, Guindy, ASHOK PILLAR, koyembedu, poonamalli, Sri Perumbudur, maduravoyal, Velachery, Taramani, Tidle Park, AshokPillar, Vadapalani, koyambedu, Rohini Theatre, POONAMALLI BYEPASS, Sriperumbudur By Pass, Kanchipuram By Pass, Thoraipakkam, Velacherry Kumarakom Restaurant, Tidel Park Bus Stop, Guindy Near Leroyal Meridian Hotelt, THARAMANI, THIRUVANMIYUR, ADYAR, Sholinganallur (VanBus Pickup), Thuraipakkam (Van-Bus Pickup), Perungudi (Van-Bus Pickup), Adyar Parveen Travels (Van-Bus Pickup), Velacherry (Van Pickup), Guindy (Van Pickup), Koyembedu New Terminus Office, Koyembedu Parveen Terminus Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd, Poonamallee Sri Motel Highway, Sriperumbudur - Hyundai, Sriperumbudur Toll Gate, Sriperumbudur Rajeev Gandhi Memorial, Velachery PVR Cinemas, Sree Balaji Dental College, jeyachandran textiles Pallikaranai, Medavakkam, Camp Road , Tambaram (Agarwal Eye Hospital), Chromepet, pallavaram, AIRPORT , Alandur , Koyambedu Indian oil petrol Bunk, Koyembedu Rohini Theater, Poonamalle, Kanchepuram ByPass Anna Arch, Velachery Hot Chips, Tharamani SRP Tools, Tidel Park, Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal, Adayar Malar Hospital, Central, Egmore, Eaga theatre, Koyambedu Metro Head Office, Maduravoyal Bus Stop, Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant, Irungattukottai Hyundai, sriperumbudur Toll Gate, Vellore National Travels Chn, Velacherry (Hot chips opposite), Tidel Park, Madhyakailash, Poonamalle Kfc, vellore, Sholinganallur Signal, Karapakkam Bus Stop, Thuraipakkam, Guindy Railway Station, SAIDAPET, T Nagar Bus Depot, Maduravayol Byepass, Poonamalle Bye Pass, Sri Perumbathur Bye Pass, Kanchipuram , Koyambedu mss terminus, Kumaran Nagar (Sholinganallur-Van Drop), Sholinganallur, Thuraipakkam Hotel Sangeetha, Central Railway Station, Perungudi, Egmore, Velacherry Vijaya Nagar Bus Stop, Guindy Olympia Tech Park, Maduravoyal Below Bridge, Solinganallur, Thiruvanmiyur, Perungulather, Tambaram(Hindu Mission Hospital), PALLAVARAM BUS STAND, CHENNAI CENTRAL, Gundy(Asarkhan Bus Stop), Ashok Pillar, T Nagar, Vadapalani Srm university, Poonamallie, Sriperubature, valacherry , Tharamani , SRP TOOLS, thruvanmiyur, olumpia teck park, ashoka pillar, Koyambedu Toyota Showroom, Maduravel, sriperambadur, Perumbakkam, Camp Road Junction, Selaiyur, Chrompet, Ashoka pillar, Vadapalani , KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND, Poonamalai Bypass, SRIPERAMBATHUR, Guindy (Sangeetha Hotel), Tidel Park, THIURVANMIYUR, Malar Hospital Adiyar, Central Railway Station, Koyembedu omni bus stand, poonamallee, Kancheepuram byepass, Vellore Highway, Siruseri, Navalur, Sholinganallur, S R P TooLs , Guindy Subway, Ashok Nagar Udhayam Theatre, Koyambedu Near CMBT Bus Stand, KOYEMBEDU ASIFE BIRIYANI, SRIPERUMBADUR, Sathyabama Engineering College , Perumpakkam, Medavakkam , TAMBARAM BUS STOP , Chrompett, airport, Guindy Olympia, Koyambedu National, Maduravayol, Poonamalee, Sathyabama University Gate, Koyembedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Maduraival, Sathyabhama Univercity, Karappakkam, Perungudi Toll , Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus, Tidal Park, Thiruvanmiyur, Malar Hospital, Central Everest Hotel, Anna ARCH, Koyembedu Rohini Theatre, Koyambedu , Maduraival, Poonamalai KFC Restaurant, Sri Perumbabhur Toll, VELLORE DEVAKI TRAVELS, Poonamallee mSs, Sriperumbudur, Kanchipuram Bypass, Vellore, TEXCITY LUGGAGE OFFICE KOYAMBEDU, Poonamallee Bypass, Sripermbudur Arch, Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus), Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd, Perangudi , Velacherry, Taramani Srp Tools, Thiruvanmayur, Central Jahan Travels, Koyambedu Rohini Theater, Kotturpuram, Navalur Toll 9444536975,9004651705, Sathyabama 9444536975,9004651705, Sholinganallur 9444536975,9004651705, Perumbakkam 9444536975,9004651705, Medavakkam 9444536975,9004651705, Camp Road Junction 9444536975,9004651705, Selaiyur 9444536975,9004651705, Tambaram 9444536975,9004651705, Chrompet 9444536975,9004651705, Pallavaram 9444536975,9004651705, Airport (Meenambakkam) 9444536975,9004651705, Guindy 9444536975,9004651705, Ashoka Pillar 9444536975,9004651705, Vadapalani 9444536975,9004651705, Koyambedu Rohini Theater 9444536975,9004651705, Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 9444536975,9004651705, Maduvavoyal 9444536975,9004651705, Poonamallee 9444536975,99004651705, Sri Perumbadur 9444536975,9004651705, Kanchipuram 9444536975,9004651705, Maduravayal Erikara Bus Stop, SHOLINGANALLUR, THURAIPAKKAM, SRP Tools , Adyar Malar Hospital, Central, Aminjikarai Skywalk, MADURAVOYIL, Poonamalai, Sriperumbudur Toll, Sri Perumpathur, Kanchipuram (Bypass), Vellore (Chennai), Maduravoyal , Velachery, Omni Bus Stand, Koyembedu Metro Head Office , Kumaran Nagar (Sholinganallur- (Van-Bus Pickup), TNagar -Parveen Travels (Van-Bus Pickup), Mathya Kailas, Sathiyabama College, Perampakkam, Omni Bus Entrance, KANCHIPURAM TOLL GATE, VETRI TRAVELS PARKING, MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA, MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK), KOLATHUR, PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE, ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK), Koyembedu Toyota Car Show Room (Rohini Theater Opp, Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road), VADAPALANI, ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL), Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom), KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA), RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE, PORUR (SHELL PETROL BUNK), PORUR , RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL, KUMANANCHAVADI -CHURCH BUS STOP, POONTHAMALLE|(VASAN EYE CARE HOSPITAL), SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY, SRIPERUMPUDUR, T Nagar, Annanagar Sky Walk Oppsite, vellore bye pass, Thiurvmiyur Signal National Travels, Adyar Malar Hospital9444525886, Central Jahan Travels ., Egmore Railway Station, Navalur TollGate, Navalur Sangeetha Veg Restaurant, Sathiyabama College, Sholinganallur., Koyambadu KFC , 100 FEET ROAD(MMDA BUS STOP), MADURAVAYIL, POONTHAMALLE, SRIPERAMPUTHUR TOLL GATE, Air Port, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Kathipara Bus Stop, Porur, SRP Tools Bus stop, Anna University Bus Stop, T.NAGAR, Guindy Olympia Tech Park, Chennai Egmore, koyambedhu (metro) admin office , Velappanchavadi, Poonamalle Byepass, Poonamallee Kfc Restaurant, Sri Perumputhur Toll Gate, Vellore Golden Travels, Saidapet Bus Stop, Mepz, Airport (Meenambakkam), Alandur Metro Station Opp, Olympia Techno Park, Vadapalani End, Koyembedu2, Maduravoyal (Opp.to MGR University), sri perumbudur toll gate, Kanchipuram Meenakshi Hospital, Pallikkaranai, Sholinganallur near signal, Perungudi Toll Gate, Guindy_subway , Koyembedu City Bus Stand, Nerkundram, Ega Theatre, Sri Perumbabhur Toll Gate, Velachery Hot Chips (Van Pickup), Guindy Olimpiya Tec Park, Ramapuram, Dlf Barath Petrol Bunk, Porur Kerala Jewellery Opposite, KANCHIPURAM, Vadapalani Ambica Empire Hotel, Shollinganallur 04033559999, Thuraipakkam 04033559999, Perungudi 04033559999, Adyar 04033559999, Guindy 04033559999, Koyambedu 7729995134,04033559999, Maduravoyal Jesus Calls 7729995134,04033559999, Poonamalle 7729995134,04033559999, Sriperumbudur 7729995134,04033559999, Kanchipuram Bypass 7729995134,04033559999, Wall Tax Road, Maduravayil, Poonthamalli, Sriperumbudur Hyundai, Kanchipuram byepass, Guindy Metro, Koyambedu CMBT, Koyambedu , Rohini Theater, Poonamallee(KFC), Hyundai Factory, Sriperumbudur , Siruseri 9444536975,9004651705, Sholinganallur Sathyabama University 9444536975,9004651705, Karapakkam 9444536975,9004651705, Thuraipakkam 9444536975,9004651705, Perungudi 9444536975,9004651705, Velacharry 9444536975,9004651705, SRP Tools 9444536975,9004651705, Tidle Park 9444536975,9004651705, Central 9444536975,9004651705, Egmore 9444536975,9004651705, Anna Arch 9444536975,9004651705, Poonamalai Bypass 9444536975,9004651705, Kanchipuram Bypass, CENTRAL , Poonamallee Bypass Kfc, Central Railways Station, Adyar Parveen Travels, Srp Tools, Perungudi Toll, Thuraipakkam - Barbeque Nation, Karapakkam - Saravana Stores, Sholinganallur -Mohamed Sathak College, Hcl Technologies, Perumbakkam - Global Hospital, Medavakkam, Santhosapuram -Samsung Digital Plaza, Camp Road Junction, Tambaram Mcc College, Perungalathur, Oragadam Junction, T Nagar Bus Station, Velachery Vijayanagar, Siruseri, Tidel Park Signal, Thiruvanmayur Jayanthi Thetre Signal, Eaga Talkis, Olapiya, Tambaram East Railway Station Stop, Medavakkam Koot Road, Sholinganalur Water tank, kamatchi hospital, Srp Tool, TN Nagar, Vellacheri, Vadapalani Ambica Empire, Koyembedu Rohini Theatere, Poonamalle Bypass, Sriperumputhur Rajiv Gandhi Memorial , Sriperumbudur Bypass, Navalur Sangeetha Veg Restrant , Saidapet
See All

Dropping Points in Krishnagiri

Krishnagiri Bye Pass, Krishna Giri, Krishnagiri Bypass, Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri, KRISHNAGIRI SALEM BY PASS, Krishnagiri Toll Gate, Krishnagiri ByPass, Krishnagiri By Pass, Krishnagiri , Krishnagiri By Pass ( Sangita Travels ), ROYAKOTTAI BYE PASS JUNCTION, Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri (Bypass), CHENNAI ROUNDANA, KAVERIPATTINAM, KARIYAMANGALAM , Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri Bypass Toll Plaza, Krishnagiri Tool Gate, Krishnagiri-Rayakottai Byepass, TCR Circle, Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri Byepass, Krishnagiri Bus Stand
See All

Chennai to Krishnagiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Chennai and Krishnagiri?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Chennai and Krishnagiri is ₹259. Book Now

  • Q. From Chennai to Krishnagiri, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 126 buses run from ixigo from Chennai to Krishnagiri. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Chennai to Krishnagiri route?

    A. 29 bus operators operate from Chennai to Krishnagiri with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Chennai to Krishnagiri?

    A. It takes 4hr 35min hours to reach from Chennai to Krishnagiri By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Chennai to Krishnagiri?

    A. The first bus leaves at 04:10 from Chennai to Krishnagiri.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Chennai to Krishnagiri?

    A. The last bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Krishnagiri from Chennai?

    A. The fastest bus to Krishnagiri from Chennai is Greenline Bus.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri are 06:00 and 09:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Chennai and Krishnagiri?

    A. Seabird Tourists provides the maximum bus services between Chennai and Krishnagiri.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Chennai and Krishnagiri?

    A. City Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Chennai and Krishnagiri.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Krishnagiri to Chennai?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Krishnagiri to Chennai.