From
To
Date

Chennai to Perambalur Buses

Search Chennai to Perambalur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai Perambalur travellers! For booking a Chennai to Perambalur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 6hr 12min. There are 31 buses running on this route with 13 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is Madurai Balajee Travels at 09:45 and the fare is ₹995. Here are the Chennai to Perambalur bus timing: The last bus to depart is National Travels (NTM) at 23:45 and the fare is ₹1399. The last bus arrives in Perambalur at 05:00. BharatTransports provides the lowest price on this route and Tamil Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is National Travels (NTM) which departs at 23:15 and arrives at 04:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹1300.

Madurai Balajee Travels
10:15
7hr 45min
18:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1095
15 seats left
PR Travels
13:00
6hr
19:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
8 seats left
Tamil Travels
13:15
5hr 50min
19:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR930
28 seats left
Jayashree Travels
AC
14:30
5hr 45min
20:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1350
15 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
15:30
5hr 30min
21:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR795
9 seats left
Jai Hanuman Travels
20:30
6hr
02:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
21 seats left
SSS Travels
20:45
5hr 55min
02:40
NON-AC-SEATER
Starts from
INR1000
3 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
20:50
6hr 40min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
4 seats left
Madurai Balajee Travels
21:00
7hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1295
23 seats left
National Travels (NTM)
21:15
6hr 30min
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
8 seats left
Jayashree Travels
AC
21:15
6hr
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
4 seats left
Jayashree Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 45min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
4 seats left
PR Travels
22:00
6hr
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
1 seat left
BharatTransports
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
26 seats left
National Travels (NTM)
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
7 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
22:45
5hr 45min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
18 seats left
National Travels (NTM)
AC
22:45
5hr 15min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1799
3 seats left
National Travels (NTM)
AC
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
36 seats left
Madurai Balajee Travels
09:45
7hr 45min
17:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR995
0 seat left
Margic Transports
20:00
5hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
Tamil Travels
20:30
6hr 10min
02:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
0 seat left
Madurai Balajee Travels
20:45
8hr
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1295
0 seat left
Tamil Travels
20:45
6hr 40min
03:25
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR990
0 seat left
Tamil Travels
21:00
6hr 40min
03:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
0 seat left
Vedam Travels (Thuraiyur)
21:00
7hr 40min
04:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR980
0 seat left
Vedam Travels (Thuraiyur)
21:10
7hr 40min
04:50
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR980
0 seat left
Jayashree Travels
AC
21:30
5hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Tamil Travels
AC
21:35
6hr 15min
03:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
0 seat left
Tamil Travels
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
0 seat left
Madurai mullai travels
AC
23:10
5hr 15min
04:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
0 seat left
National Travels (NTM)
23:15
5hr
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Chennai

CMBT BUS STAND, Vadapalani, AshokPillar, Guindy, Shanthibulk, Airport Busstop, Pallavaram Busstop, Chrompet Busstop, TAMBARAM, Perungulathur, Vandaloor, urapakkam, guduvanchery, SRM College, Mm Nagar, mahendracity, chengalpattu tollgate, melmaruvathur, koyambedu, Chengalpatu Toll Gate, Koyambedu, Vandalor, Srm, Koyambedu Rkk Officet, Koyambedu Rohini Theatre, Maduravoyal Erikarai Bus Stop, Porur Toll gate, perungalathur, Koyembedu, ASHOK PILLAR, Alandur Post office, pallavaram, Chromepet, Thamabaram, Perugalathur, Vandalur, SRM University, Marai Malai Nagar, Mahindra City, Chengalpet, Koyembedu (9443599229), Loyala College , T Nagar, Saidapet, Chinnamalai(Little Mount), Guindy Opp Dheeran Statue , Alandur Court Opposite, Shanthi Petrol Bunk, Airport, Pallavaram, Chrompet, Tambaram, Vandalur, Urappakkam, Guduvanchery, SRM College, Mahendira City, Chengalpet TollGate, Melmaruvathur, Koyambedu National Naveen Travels, Urappakam, Maraimalainager Bus Stop, Mahendhra City, Singa Perumal Koil, melmaruvathur bus stop, Koyembedu (Thirumangalam), Urapakkam Temporary Bus Stand, SP Kovil, Cengalpattu Toll, Srm Collage, KATHIPARA, Airport, Chrompet, Perungalathur Bus Stop, maraimalai nagar, Koyembedu , Chromepet , Perungalathur , vandalur , chengalpattu, Election Commission, Alandhur Court, Koyambedu - Dhanapal Parking, KasiTheatre, Ekkathuthangal, Tambaram Sanitorium, perunkalathur, Guindy Alandur Court, Shanthi Perol Bunk, Crompet, Tambaram Hindumission, mahendra city, Cengalpattu Toll Gate
See All

Dropping Points in Perambalur

Perambalur, Perambalur Bye Pass, Perambalur, Perumbalur, New Bus Stand, perambalu Bye Pass, Perambalur
See All

Chennai to Perambalur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Chennai and Perambalur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Chennai and Perambalur is ₹700.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Chennai to Perambalur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 31 buses run from Chennai to Perambalur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Chennai and Perambalur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Chennai and Perambalur, 13 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Chennai to Perambalur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 12min hours to travel from Chennai to Perambalur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Chennai to Perambalur bus depart?

    A. The first Chennai to Perambalur bus of the day departs at 09:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Perambalur leave from Chennai ?

    A. The last bus to Perambalur leaves from Chennai at 23:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Chennai to Perambalur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Chennai to Perambalur is National Travels (NTM). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:15.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Chennai to Perambalur ?

    A. Between Chennai and Perambalur, 23:15 is the earliest departure time and 04:15 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Chennai and Perambalur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Tamil Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Chennai to Perambalur bus route.

  • Q. Between Chennai and Perambalur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Chennai and Perambalur, BharatTransports provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Chennai to Perambalur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Chennai to Perambalur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Perambalur to Chennai?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Perambalur to Chennai.