From
To
Date

Chennai to T.Kallupatti Buses

Search Chennai to T.Kallupatti Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai T.Kallupatti travellers! For booking a Chennai to T.Kallupatti bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹550 and the average travel time is 8hr 54min. There are 12 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is Amarnath Travels at 18:00 and the fare is ₹670. Here are the Chennai to T.Kallupatti bus timing: The last bus to depart is NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) at 21:35 and the fare is ₹952. The last bus arrives in T.Kallupatti at 05:45. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) which departs at 21:05 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹799.

Amarnath Travels
18:00
9hr 15min
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR670
23 seats left
Amarnath Travels
18:45
9hr 10min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR670
30 seats left
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels
19:15
8hr 55min
04:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
30 seats left
Amarnath Travels
AC
19:20
10hr 10min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
30 seats left
AVK Travels
19:25
9hr 35min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR579
30 seats left
Amarnath Travels
19:45
9hr 35min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
28 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
19:45
8hr 15min
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
31 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
37 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
20:25
8hr 55min
05:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
45 seats left
Raahath Transport
AC
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR920
28 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
21:05
7hr 55min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
26 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
21:35
8hr 10min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR952
20 seats left

Chennai to T.Kallupatti Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Chennai to T.Kallupatti3
Number of Non AC Buses from Chennai to T.Kallupatti9
First Bus time from Chennai to T.Kallupatti18:00
Last Bus time from Chennai to T.Kallupatti21:35
Starting fare from Chennai to T.Kallupatti
INR550
Avg bus duration from Chennai to T.Kallupatti8hr 54min

Chennai to T.Kallupatti Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Chennai to T.Kallupatti, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Chennai to T.Kallupatti, the cheapest bus fare is ₹550.

  • Q. When travelling on Chennai to T.Kallupatti, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Chennai to T.Kallupatti, 12 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Chennai to T.Kallupatti, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Chennai to T.Kallupatti, 6 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Chennai to T.Kallupatti?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 54min hours to reach from Chennai to T.Kallupatti.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Chennai to T.Kallupatti?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Chennai to T.Kallupatti is at 18:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from T.Kallupatti to Chennai?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from T.Kallupatti to Chennai is at 21:35.

  • Q. From Chennai to T.Kallupatti, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Chennai to T.Kallupatti, the fastest bus for this route is NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:05.

  • Q. When travelling from Chennai to T.Kallupatti by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Chennai to T.Kallupatti, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:05. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Chennai to T.Kallupatti?

    A. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited has the maximum number of bus services from Chennai to T.Kallupatti.

  • Q. While travelling from Chennai to T.Kallupatti, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Chennai to T.Kallupatti, SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Chennai to T.Kallupatti, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Chennai to T.Kallupatti, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from T.Kallupatti to Chennai, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from T.Kallupatti to Chennai, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Chennai

Egmore, Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu metro sation, Nerkundram Busstop, Maduravoyal Erikarai Bus Stop, Near Porur tollgate, Perungalathur Near Kamaraj Statue, Vandalur crescent college, Urapakkam, Guduvanchery, SRM COLLEGE, Mahindra City, Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop, Singaperumalkoil, Chengalpattu, madhuranthakam bypass ramar kovil, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam byepass vasantha bhavan hotel, Koyambedu 100 Ft Road Office, Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel, Ambal Nagar - Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop, Guindy Alandur court, Shanthi Petrol Bunk, Pallavaram Bus Stop, Chrompet Bus Stop, Tambaram puliyamaram busstop, Tambaram Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\t, Egmore Rajarathinam Stadium Van Pick up, Koyambedu SBLT Office 100 Feet Road, Saidapet Bus Stand Van Pick Up, Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel, Ekkathuthangal bus stand, Guindy Alandur Court, Shanthi Petrol Bunk, Pallavaram, Chrompet, Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital, Perungalathur - Sblt Office, Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College, Urapakkam - Bus Stand, Guduvancherry - Bus Stand, Srm University Entrance, Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand, Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand, Mahindra City - Main Entrance, Chengalpet - Toll Gate, Anna Arivalayam, Nandhanam, Saidapet (Ilangaali Amman kovil), Saidapet (Court Stop), Anna University Bus stop, Madhya Kailash O.M.R. Road Junction, Tidel Parrk - Service Road Opp To Tidel Park, SRP Tools, Taramani, Velachery, Kaiveli Bus Stop, Kamatchi Hospital, Thoraipakkam - Jain College Bus stop, T.C.S.Bus stop Karapakkam, Karapakkam, SholinganallurMohamed Sathak College Bus Stop, Perumbakkam, Medavakkam, Santhosapuram, Gowrivakkam, Camp Road (csi church), East Tambaram ( M.C.C.College ), koyambedu, maduravoyal, Porur Toll gate, perungalathur, Vandalur, urapakkam, guduvancherry, SRM University, Maraimalainager, SP Kovil, Chengalpattu Bypass, Melmarvathur, Potheri, Madhuranthakam bye pass ramar koil, egmore, Perungulather, Urappakkam, guduvanchery, Potheri, SINGAPERUMALKOIL, Chengalpet Bye Pass, Lift Gate , Tondiarpet, Korukkupettai, Ezil Nagar, Moolakadai , Madhavaram Petrol , KOYAMBEDU - 2, Maduravoyal Bus Stop, Perugalathur, Urappakam, Guduvancheri, SRM College, Singa Perumal Koil, Mahendhra City, Chengalpatu Toll Gate, melmaruvathur bus stop, Tindivanam - Bye Pass, Tiruvottiyur, Mannady, Central Everest Hotel, Cmbt Office, Porur Toll, Perungalathur Shriram Gateway, vandalur zoo, maraimalai nagar, Mahindra City, Chengalpattu Toll, melmaruvathur , Koyembedu, MGR COLLAGE (OPP) , Maraimalainager Bus Stop
See All

Dropping Points in T.Kallupatti

T Kallupatti, T Kallupatti, T.Kallupatti, T.Kallupatti
See All