From
To
Date

Chennai to uchipuli Buses

Search Chennai to uchipuli Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Chennai uchipuli travellers! For booking a Chennai to uchipuli bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹750 and the average travel time is 10hr 43min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Chennai is Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels at 19:15 and the fare is ₹750. Here are the Chennai to uchipuli bus timing: The last bus to depart is PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED at 20:15 and the fare is ₹950. The last bus arrives in uchipuli at 06:45. Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KPN Travels which departs at 20:05 and arrives at 06:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹750. You can book return uchipuli to Chennai bus tickets.

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels
19:15
10hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
12 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
20:05
10hr 10min
06:15
VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
42 seats left
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
20:15
10hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
18 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
20:15
11hr 30min
07:45
AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
31 seats left

Top Bus Routes to uchipuli

Boarding Points in Chennai

Poonamallee SBLT Office Van pickup1, Poonamallee SBLT Office Van pickup, Bharath Benz Poonamallee Bye pass Van Pickup, Bharath Benz Poonamallee Bye pass Van pickup1, Avadi Van Pickup1, Avadi Van Pickup, Ambattur Van Pickup, Redhills Vadakarai Van Pick up, Ambattur OT Van Pickup, Madhavaram Roundtana Van Pickup, Ambattur SRM School Van Pickup, Kolathur Reliance Digital Van Pickup, Canara Bank Van Pickup (Ambattur), DRJ Hospital Van Pickup, Ambattur Estate Van Pickup, LUCAS TVS Van Pickup, Golden Flats Van Pickup, Annanagar West Van Pickup, Mogappair Van Pickup, Thirumangalam Van Pickup, Mannadi, Egmore Albert Theatre, Koyambedu SBLT Office 100 Feet Road, Koyembedu -SBLT Office, Porur Tollgate, Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital, Perungalathur - Sblt Office, Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College, Urapakkam - Bus Stand, Guduvancherry - Bus Stand, Srm University Entrance, Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand, Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand, Mahindra City - Main Entrance, Chengalpet - Toll Gate, KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND, GUDUVANCHERRY(KPN), MARAIMALAI NAGAR BUS STAND, PERUNGULATHUR(KPN), SRM UNIVERSITY(POTHERI), MAHENDRA CITY, SINGAPERUMALKOIL BUS STAND, CHENGALPATTU, Koyambedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Guindy Alandur Court Near, Shanthi Petrol Bunk , Pallavaram, Chrompet, Tambaram, Perungulathur, Vandaloor, Urapakkam, Guduvancheri, Srm University, Maraimalai Nagar, Singaperumalkoil, Mahindracity, Chengalpatu Toll Plaza, PORUR TOLL GATE
See All

Dropping Points in uchipuli

Uchipuli, Uchipuli, Uchipuli, Uchipuli
See All

Chennai to uchipuli Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Chennai and uchipuli?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Chennai and uchipuli is ₹750. Book Now

  • Q. From Chennai to uchipuli, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Chennai to uchipuli. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Chennai to uchipuli route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Chennai to uchipuli with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Chennai to uchipuli?

    A. It takes 10hr 43min hours to reach from Chennai to uchipuli By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Chennai to uchipuli?

    A. The first bus leaves at 19:15 from Chennai to uchipuli.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Chennai to uchipuli?

    A. The last bus from Chennai to uchipuli departs at 20:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to uchipuli from Chennai?

    A. The fastest bus to uchipuli from Chennai is KPN Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Chennai to uchipuli?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Chennai to uchipuli are 20:05 and 06:15 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Chennai and uchipuli?

    A. KPN Travels provides the maximum bus services between Chennai and uchipuli.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Chennai and uchipuli?

    A. Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Chennai and uchipuli.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Chennai to uchipuli be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Chennai to uchipuli.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from uchipuli to Chennai?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from uchipuli to Chennai.