From
To
Date

Cochin to Anantapur Buses

Search Cochin to Anantapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Anantapur travellers! For booking a Cochin to Anantapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹2200 and the average travel time is 13hr 6min. There are 14 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd at 12:50 and the fare is ₹2450. Here are the Cochin to Anantapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd at 17:40 and the fare is ₹2450. The last bus arrives in Anantapur at 06:30. Aeon connect provides the lowest price on this route and Salabham Travels(Executive Class) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd which departs at 17:40 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹2450.

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
12:50
13hr 15min
02:05
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
13 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
12:55
13hr 10min
02:05
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
13 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
13:00
13hr 5min
02:05
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2300
13 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
14:55
13hr 5min
04:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
25 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
15:00
12hr 55min
03:55
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
25 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
15:00
13hr
04:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
25 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
17:30
13hr
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
31 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
17:35
12hr 55min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
31 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
17:40
12hr 50min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2450
31 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
13:15
13hr 30min
02:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2200
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
13:15
13hr 30min
02:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2200
0 seat left
Salabham Travels(Executive Class)
AC
14:00
13hr 15min
03:15
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2800
0 seat left
Salabham Travels(Executive Class)
AC
14:00
13hr 5min
03:05
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2800
0 seat left
Salabham Travels(Executive Class)
AC
14:00
12hr 55min
02:55
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2800
0 seat left

Cochin to Anantapur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Cochin to Anantapur14
Number of Non AC Buses from Cochin to Anantapur0
First Bus time from Cochin to Anantapur12:50
Last Bus time from Cochin to Anantapur17:40
Starting fare from Cochin to Anantapur
INR2200
Avg bus duration from Cochin to Anantapur13hr 6min

Cochin to Anantapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Cochin and Anantapur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Cochin and Anantapur is ₹2200.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Cochin to Anantapur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 14 buses run from Cochin to Anantapur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Cochin and Anantapur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Cochin and Anantapur, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Cochin to Anantapur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 13hr 6min hours to travel from Cochin to Anantapur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Cochin to Anantapur bus depart?

    A. The first Cochin to Anantapur bus of the day departs at 12:50

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Anantapur leave from Cochin ?

    A. The last bus to Anantapur leaves from Cochin at 17:40.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Cochin to Anantapur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Cochin to Anantapur is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 17:40.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Cochin to Anantapur ?

    A. Between Cochin and Anantapur, 17:40 is the earliest departure time and 06:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Cochin and Anantapur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Salabham Travels(Executive Class) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Anantapur bus route.

  • Q. Between Cochin and Anantapur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Cochin and Anantapur, Aeon connect provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Cochin to Anantapur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Cochin to Anantapur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Anantapur to Cochin?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Anantapur to Cochin.

Boarding Points in Cochin

Vyttila Corporation Building, Palarivattom Bypass, Edapally, Kalamassey, Aluva, Athani (Near Airport), Angamaly, Chalakudy, Vyttila Corporation Building, Palarivattom Bypass, Edapally, Kalamassey, Aluva, Angamaly, Chalakudy, Vyttila Corporation Building, Palarivattom Bypass, Edapally, Kalamassery, Aluva, Athani, Angamaly, Koratty, CHALAKUDY, Vytilla Hub, Vytilla Coperation Building, Palarivattam Bypass Junction, Edapally Toll Junction, Kalamassery Premier Junction, PARAVOOR KAVALA , Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), Vytila hub, Vytilla Coperation Building, Palarivattam Bypass Junction, Edapally toll junction, Kalamassery Premier Junction, Paravoor Kavala, Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), Chottanikkara, Thrippunithra, Vytila, Edappally, Kalamassery, Chottanikkara, Thrippuithra, Vytila, Edappally, Chottanikkara, Thrippunithra, Vytila, Edappally, Kalamassery
See All

Dropping Points in Anantapur

KIA MOTORS, Thapovanam circle Byepass Jn, Thapovanam Circle
See All