more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Cochin to Calicut Buses

Search Cochin to Calicut Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Cochin Calicut travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Cochin to Calicut bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Calicut to Cochin bus tickets with ixigo.
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:04
4hr 15min
05:19
AC-SEATER
Starts from
661.1
INR601
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:00
4hr 30min
14:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
331.1
INR301
37 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:45
5hr 48min
20:33
SUPER FAST 2
Starts from
253
INR230
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:46
4hr 9min
20:55
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
983.4
INR894
28 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:47
4hr 10min
00:57
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
331.1
INR301
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:50
4hr 35min
02:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1322.2
INR1202
29 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:20
4hr 40min
03:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
771.1
INR701
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:50
4hr 50min
04:40
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
771.1
INR701
31 seats left
Aadithya Travels
AC
00:45
3hr 50min
04:35
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
Sona Travels
AC
01:00
3hr
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Sona Travels
AC
01:00
2hr 40min
03:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Aadithya Travels
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
605
INR550
0 seat left
Sona Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Sona Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 45min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:05
4hr 55min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:05
4hr 55min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:05
4hr 55min
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
671
INR610
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:05
4hr 55min
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
671
INR610
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
671
INR610
0 seat left
AR Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
0 seat left
AR Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
605
INR550
0 seat left
About Cochin To Calicut Bus
 
Travelling from Cochin to Calicut in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Cochin to Calicut. A total of 6 bus operators run 25 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Cochin to Calicut route at your fingertips!
 
Cochin To Calicut Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 4hr 28min to travel from Cochin to Calicut. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹230.
 
First Bus From Cochin To Calicut
 
The first bus that departs from Cochin is operated by Aadithya Travels at 00:45 and arrives in Calicut at 04:35. The fare for this bus is ₹800.
 
Last Bus From Cochin To Calicut
 
The last bus that departs from Cochin to Calicut is operated by AR Travels at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹750. This bus arrives in Calicut at 05:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by KERALA-RTC, whereas Aadithya Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Cochin To Calicut
 
The fastest bus for this route is Sona Travels which departs from Cochin at 01:00 and arrives in Calicut at 03:40. The fare for this bus is ₹700.
 
Discounts & Offers on Cochin to Calicut Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Cochin to Calicut. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Cochin to Calicut : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Cochin to Calicut bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Cochin to Calicut : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Save Flat ₹100 On Myntra when booking a bus ticket from Cochin to Calicut: Use coupon code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat ₹100 off on Myntra.
 
5. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Cochin to Calicut: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Save upto ₹200 via MobiKwik when booking a bus ticket from Cochin to Calicut: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash upto ₹200.
 
For new users, use code: NEW100 & get flat 20% MobiKwik instant cashback, upto ₹100
 
So, if you are booking a Cochin to Calicut bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Cochin

ERNAKULAM, VYTILLA HUB, VYTTILA JUNCTION, PALARIVATTOM PIPELINE BUS STOP, EDAPALLY, KALAMASSERY, Vyttila Jn MTS GROUPS (NO DINNER STOP), Vyttila Bus Stop (K), Kalamassery (K), Edapally Toll Jn (K), Aluva Byepass Jn (NO DINNER STOP), Aluva Parur Junction (NO DINNER STOP), Ankamaly Modern Travels (NO DINNER STOP) (Pickup Van-Bus), Ernakumlam, Kaloor Stadium (K), Kaloor Bus Stand(K), North Town Hall Bus Stop (K), South Railway Station (K), Kadavanthra Bus Stop (K), Vyttila Bus Stop (K), Palarivattom (K), Edapally Toll (K), Kalamaserry Premier (K), Aluva Bye Pass Junction (K), Aluva Paravur Junction (K), Athani Jn (K), Ankamally Kalyani Travels (K), Ankamally Modern Travels (K), Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (K), Koratty Jn (K), Chalakuddy Mother Travels (K), Kaloor Stadium (K), Kaloor Bus Stand (K), North Town Hall Bus Stop (K), Ernakulam South (K), Kadavanthra (K), Vyttila Jn Mts Groups (K), Palarivattom Byepass (K), Aluva Byepass Jn (K), Athani Junction (K), Ankamaly Kalyani Travels (K), Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (K), Ankamaly Modern Travels (K), Chalakudy Mother Travels (K), Kodakara (K), Kaloor, PVS Hospital, Town hall, Kacheripady, Kochi, Ernakulam, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavnthra, Vytila Greenline Travels, Palrivattom Pipe Line, Edapally toll, Kalamassery, Aluva Bypass, Athani Airport Junction, Angamaly Greenline Travels, Korati, Chalakudy, Kaloor, PVS Hospital, Town hall, Kacheripady, Cochin, Ernakulam, Kochi, M G Road Ernakulam, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavnthra, Vytila Greenline Travels, Palarivattom Pipeline, Edapally Toll, Kalamassery, Aluva Bypass, Athani Cochin Airport Junction, Angamaly Greenline Travels, Chalakudy, Kaloor, PVS Hospital Kaloor, Town hall, Kacheripady, Ernakulam, Kochi, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavanthra, Vytila Greenline Travels, Palrivattom Pipe Line, Edapally Toll, Kalamassery, Aluva Bypass, Athani Cochin Airport Ju, Angamaly Green Line Travels, Korati, Chalakudy, Kacherypady, MG ROAD, KADAVANTHRA, Pipeline junction, Edappally Toll Junction, Kalamaserry, Aluva, Edappally Church, Mamagalam, Palarivattom Main Junction, Kacherypady, MG ROAD, Pipeline junction, Edappally Toll , Kalamaserry, Aluva Surya Travels (Pulinchode) Main, Aluva, paravoor kavala, Athani junction, Angamaly, Koratty Junction, Vytilla Junction, Kacherypady, MG ROAD, Pipeline junction, Edappally Toll Junction, Kalamaserry, vytila pick up at 1 am, edappally 1.15am
See All

Dropping Points in Calicut

KOZHIKODE, Calicut, KOZHIKODE, Calicut Ar Travels, CALICUT, KOTTAKAL, Calicut University, RAMANATTUKARA, University (Calicut, calicut, kolapuram, univercity, New Bus stand Calicut
See All

Cochin to Calicut Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Cochin to Calicut?

    A. When travelling from Cochin to Calicut, the cheapest bus fare is ₹230. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Cochin to Calicut route?

    A. When travelling on Cochin to Calicut, 25 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Cochin to Calicut by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 28min to reach from Cochin to Calicut. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Cochin to Calicut?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Cochin to Calicut is at 00:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Calicut to Cochin?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Calicut to Cochin is at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Cochin to Calicut route?

    A. From Cochin to Calicut, the fastest bus for this route is Sona Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 01:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Cochin to Calicut?

    A. While travelling from Cochin to Calicut, KERALA-RTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Cochin to Calicut online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Cochin to Calicut easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Cochin to Calicut bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Cochin to Calicut bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!