From
To
Date

Cochin to Cherthala Buses

Search Cochin to Cherthala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Cherthala travellers! For booking a Cochin to Cherthala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹299 and the average travel time is 35min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is Diamond Tours and Travels at 02:00 and the fare is ₹550. Here are the Cochin to Cherthala bus timing: The last bus to depart is Galaxy Tours at 02:15 and the fare is ₹299. The last bus arrives in Cherthala at 02:45. Galaxy Tours provides the lowest price on this route and Galaxy Tours provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Diamond Tours and Travels which departs at 02:00 and arrives at 02:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹550.

Diamond Tours and Travels
AC
02:00
30min
02:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
36 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
02:00
45min
02:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
41 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
02:15
30min
02:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR299
28 seats left

Cochin to Cherthala Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Cochin to Cherthala3
Number of Non AC Buses from Cochin to Cherthala0
First Bus time from Cochin to Cherthala02:00
Last Bus time from Cochin to Cherthala02:15
Starting fare from Cochin to Cherthala
INR299
Avg bus duration from Cochin to Cherthala35min

Cochin to Cherthala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Cochin and Cherthala?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Cochin and Cherthala is ₹299.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Cochin to Cherthala through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Cochin to Cherthala when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Cochin and Cherthala, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Cochin and Cherthala, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Cochin to Cherthala via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 35min hours to travel from Cochin to Cherthala via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Cochin to Cherthala bus depart?

    A. The first Cochin to Cherthala bus of the day departs at 02:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Cherthala leave from Cochin ?

    A. The last bus to Cherthala leaves from Cochin at 02:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Cochin to Cherthala?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Cochin to Cherthala is Diamond Tours and Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 02:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Cochin to Cherthala ?

    A. Between Cochin and Cherthala, 02:00 is the earliest departure time and 02:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Cochin and Cherthala, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Galaxy Tours are the operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Cherthala bus route.

  • Q. Between Cochin and Cherthala, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Cochin and Cherthala, Galaxy Tours provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Cochin to Cherthala through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Cochin to Cherthala, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Cherthala to Cochin?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Cherthala to Cochin.

Boarding Points in Cochin

Ernakulam Cochin, VYTILLA JUNCTION, Ernakulam
See All

Dropping Points in Cherthala

Cherthala, Cherthala, Near Railway Station
See All