From
To
Date

Cochin to Karunagapilly Buses

Search Cochin to Karunagapilly Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Karunagapilly travellers! For booking a Cochin to Karunagapilly bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹399 and the average travel time is 3hr . There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is Galaxy Tours at 02:00 and the fare is ₹500. Here are the Cochin to Karunagapilly bus timing: The last bus to depart is PeeGee Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in Karunagapilly at 03:30. Galaxy Tours provides the lowest price on this route and PeeGee Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Galaxy Tours which departs at 02:15 and arrives at 04:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹399.

Galaxy Tours
AC
02:00
2hr 45min
04:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
41 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
02:15
2hr 30min
04:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR399
39 seats left
PeeGee Travels
23:59
3hr 31min
03:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
20 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:59
3hr 16min
03:15
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left

Cochin to Karunagapilly Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Cochin to Karunagapilly3
Number of Non AC Buses from Cochin to Karunagapilly1
First Bus time from Cochin to Karunagapilly02:00
Last Bus time from Cochin to Karunagapilly23:59
Starting fare from Cochin to Karunagapilly
INR399
Avg bus duration from Cochin to Karunagapilly3hr

Cochin to Karunagapilly Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly, the cheapest bus fare is ₹399.

  • Q. When travelling on Cochin to Karunagapilly, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Cochin to Karunagapilly, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Cochin to Karunagapilly, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Cochin to Karunagapilly, 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Cochin to Karunagapilly?

    A. By bus, it takes around 3hr hours to reach from Cochin to Karunagapilly.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Cochin to Karunagapilly?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Cochin to Karunagapilly is at 02:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Karunagapilly to Cochin?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Karunagapilly to Cochin is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Cochin to Karunagapilly, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Cochin to Karunagapilly, the fastest bus for this route is Galaxy Tours. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 02:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Cochin to Karunagapilly, the earliest departure time of the bus is 02:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 04:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Cochin to Karunagapilly?

    A. PeeGee Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Cochin to Karunagapilly.

  • Q. While travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly, Galaxy Tours provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Cochin to Karunagapilly, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Cochin to Karunagapilly, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Cochin

VYTILLA JUNCTION, Ernakulam, Edapally, Palarivattom, Vyttila Junction, KUNDANNUR, Aroor, Cherthala, Atthani(Cochin Airport Jn), Kalamassery Bus Stop, Edappally Toll Junction, Palarivattom Pipeline Road, Vytila, Kundanoor
See All

Dropping Points in Karunagapilly

Karunagapilly, Centre Junction, Karunagapilly, Oachira
See All