From
To
Date

Cochin to Lakkidi Buses

Search Cochin to Lakkidi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Lakkidi travellers! For booking a Cochin to Lakkidi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 6hr 3min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is Murahara Travels at 21:45 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Cochin to Lakkidi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Emerald Bus at 23:55 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Lakkidi at 05:40. Murahara Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KSBC Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Emerald Bus which departs at 23:55 and arrives at 05:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

KSBC Travels
AC
23:35
5hr 50min
05:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 142307554
Starts from
INR650
41 seats left
KSBC Travels
AC
23:35
5hr 50min
05:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 142307587
Starts from
INR650
41 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
21:45
6hr 25min
04:10
AC Seater (2 + 2) - 142350406
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
Murahara Travels
AC
21:45
6hr 25min
04:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 142586867
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
Emerald Bus
AC
23:55
5hr 45min
05:40
AC Seater - 142332328
Starts from
INR700
0 seat left

Cochin to Lakkidi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Cochin to Lakkidi5
Number of Non AC Buses from Cochin to Lakkidi0
First Bus time from Cochin to Lakkidi21:45
Last Bus time from Cochin to Lakkidi23:55
Starting fare from Cochin to Lakkidi
INR600
Avg bus duration from Cochin to Lakkidi6hr 3min

Cochin to Lakkidi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Cochin to Lakkidi?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Cochin to Lakkidi is ₹600.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Cochin to Lakkidi route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 5 buses currently run from Cochin to Lakkidi route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Cochin to Lakkidi?

    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Cochin to Lakkidi.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Cochin to Lakkidi by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Cochin to Lakkidi, it takes approximately 6hr 3min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Cochin to Lakkidi?

    A. The first bus to depart from Cochin to Lakkidi is at 21:45.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Lakkidi from Cochin?

    A. The last bus to depart for Lakkidi from Cochin is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Cochin to Lakkidi?

    A. The fastest bus from Cochin to Lakkidi is Emerald Bus and the earliest departure time is at 23:55.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Cochin to Lakkidi when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Cochin to Lakkidi, the earliest departure time is 23:55 and the earliest arrival time is 05:40.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Lakkidi bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Lakkidi bus route are KSBC Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Cochin to Lakkidi?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Cochin to Lakkidi are Murahara Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Cochin to Lakkidi?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Cochin to Lakkidi.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Lakkidi to Cochin?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Lakkidi to Cochin.

Boarding Points in Cochin

vyttila, Edappally, Aluva, Athani Signal, Angamaly KSRTC Bus Stand, Vyttila, Edappally, ernakulam, Palarivattam, Edapalli
See All

Dropping Points in Lakkidi

Lakkidi
See All