From
To
Date

Cochin to Madurai Buses

Search Cochin to Madurai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Madurai travellers! For booking a Cochin to Madurai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹327 and the average travel time is 8hr 57min. There are 10 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is KERALA-RTC at 19:45 and the fare is ₹327. Here are the Cochin to Madurai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sona Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in Madurai at 07:30. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and Vinayaka Travels(vin) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SPS Travels which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 05:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹600.

KERALA-RTC
19:45
9hr 20min
05:05
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR327
39 seats left
SPS Travels
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
26 seats left
SPS Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 30min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
25 seats left
Vinayaka Travels(vin)
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
15 seats left
New Lucky Travels (nlky)
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR825
2 seats left
New Lucky Travels (nlky)
21:15
9hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR660
11 seats left
Sona Travels
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
31 seats left
Sona Travels
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
31 seats left
SPS Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
25 seats left
SPS Travels
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left

Cochin to Madurai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Cochin to Madurai3
Number of Non AC Buses from Cochin to Madurai7
First Bus time from Cochin to Madurai19:45
Last Bus time from Cochin to Madurai21:30
Starting fare from Cochin to Madurai
INR327
Avg bus duration from Cochin to Madurai8hr 57min

Cochin to Madurai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Cochin to Madurai?
    A. The lowest bus fare from Cochin to Madurai is ₹327.
  • Q. How many buses currently run from Cochin to Madurai route when booking through ixigo?
    A. 10 buses currently run from Cochin to Madurai route when booking through ixigo.
  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Cochin to Madurai?
    A. 5 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Cochin to Madurai.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Cochin to Madurai by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Cochin to Madurai, it takes approximately 8hr 57min hours.
  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Cochin to Madurai?
    A. The first bus to depart from Cochin to Madurai is at 19:45.
  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Madurai from Cochin?
    A. The last bus to depart for Madurai from Cochin is at 21:30.
  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Cochin to Madurai?
    A. The fastest bus from Cochin to Madurai is SPS Travels and the earliest departure time is at 21:30.
  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Cochin to Madurai when travelling by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Cochin to Madurai, the earliest departure time is 21:30 and the earliest arrival time is 05:30.
  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Madurai bus route?
    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Madurai bus route are Vinayaka Travels(vin).
  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Cochin to Madurai?
    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Cochin to Madurai are KERALA-RTC.
  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Cochin to Madurai?
    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Cochin to Madurai.
  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Madurai to Cochin?
    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Madurai to Cochin.

Boarding Points in Cochin

ERNAKULAM, Chullickalt, BOT Bridge, M G Road , Vytla junction, pipe line , EDAPPLLY TOOL CITY SILK, Kalamacherry, Aluva, Athani, Angamali Bus stand, CHALAKUDY, Thrissur K S R T C Bus stand, Palakkad, Jose junction, Vytilla Junction, PIPE LINE, Edappally toll, Kalamassery, Aluva Byepass, Angamally , salakudi, ernakulam, Vytila Junction, Vytila municipal officet, Edapally Toll, Kalamessary, Aluva (Zam Zam travels), Angamally KG Hospital, Ernakulam , Edapally Toll Jn, Kalamassery, Aluva, Aluva Parur Junction, ANKAMALY, Chalakudy, Edapalli Toll City Silk, Aluva Bypass Jn, Palakkad Chandra Nagar
See All

Dropping Points in Madurai

MADURAI, MattuThavani, Periyar Bus Stand, Kalavasal, Arasaradi, Madurai , Madurai
See All