From
To
Date

Cochin to Quilon Buses

Search Cochin to Quilon Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Quilon travellers! For booking a Cochin to Quilon bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹135 and the average travel time is 3hr 38min. There are 77 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is KERALA-RTC at 00:01 and the fare is ₹247. Here are the Cochin to Quilon bus timing: The last bus to depart is KERALA-RTC at 23:20 and the fare is ₹181. The last bus arrives in Quilon at 02:30. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC which departs at 00:45 and arrives at 03:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹181.

KERALA-RTC
AC
00:01
4hr 15min
04:16
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:25
3hr 25min
03:50
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:30
4hr
04:30
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:45
2hr 25min
03:10
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:50
3hr 40min
04:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:00
3hr 10min
04:10
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:10
2hr 40min
03:50
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:15
3hr 45min
05:00
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR135
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:15
3hr 40min
04:55
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:20
2hr 40min
04:00
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:20
2hr 40min
04:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR351
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:40
2hr 50min
04:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:00
2hr 50min
04:50
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
02:00
3hr
05:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR351
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:05
3hr 40min
05:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:30
3hr 40min
06:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:35
3hr 15min
05:50
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
02:50
3hr 30min
06:20
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
03:00
2hr 45min
05:45
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:00
4hr 15min
07:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:15
3hr 15min
06:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:20
2hr 40min
06:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR351
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
03:39
3hr 30min
07:09
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:50
2hr 50min
06:40
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:50
2hr 45min
06:35
AC Seater
Starts from
INR351
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
04:00
4hr
08:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
04:30
4hr
08:30
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
05:00
4hr
09:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
05:31
4hr
09:31
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
06:00
4hr
10:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:30
4hr
10:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
07:00
4hr
11:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
08:00
4hr
12:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:15
4hr 5min
12:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:55
4hr 5min
13:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
09:00
4hr
13:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
09:15
4hr 5min
13:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
09:40
2hr 45min
12:25
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:00
3hr 55min
13:55
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR135
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
10:00
4hr
14:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:10
4hr
14:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:55
4hr
14:55
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
11:00
4hr
15:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
12:00
4hr
16:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:15
4hr 10min
16:25
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR135
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:45
4hr
16:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
13:00
4hr
17:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
14:00
4hr
18:00
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:26
4hr 15min
18:41
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
15:00
4hr 15min
19:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:40
3hr 55min
19:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:40
3hr 55min
19:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:00
4hr
20:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
16:00
4hr 15min
20:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:20
3hr 30min
19:50
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
17:00
4hr 15min
21:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:05
4hr
21:05
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:45
4hr
21:45
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR135
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
18:00
4hr 15min
22:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:31
4hr
22:31
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
19:00
4hr 15min
23:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:00
4hr 15min
00:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:10
3hr 15min
23:25
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:35
3hr 45min
00:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:50
3hr 55min
00:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:00
3hr 15min
00:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
21:01
4hr 15min
01:16
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:10
2hr 45min
23:55
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
21:35
2hr 45min
00:20
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:40
4hr 5min
01:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:40
3hr 35min
01:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR247
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:25
3hr 30min
01:55
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:40
3hr 35min
02:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR135
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:45
2hr 30min
01:15
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
23:15
2hr 35min
01:50
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:20
3hr 10min
02:30
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR181
39 seats left

Cochin to Quilon Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Cochin to Quilon36
Number of Non AC Buses from Cochin to Quilon41
First Bus time from Cochin to Quilon00:01
Last Bus time from Cochin to Quilon23:20
Starting fare from Cochin to Quilon
INR135
Avg bus duration from Cochin to Quilon3hr 38min

Cochin to Quilon Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Cochin to Quilon?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Cochin to Quilon is ₹135.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Cochin to Quilon route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 77 buses currently run from Cochin to Quilon route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Cochin to Quilon?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Cochin to Quilon.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Cochin to Quilon by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Cochin to Quilon, it takes approximately 3hr 38min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Cochin to Quilon?

    A. The first bus to depart from Cochin to Quilon is at 00:01.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Quilon from Cochin?

    A. The last bus to depart for Quilon from Cochin is at 23:20.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Cochin to Quilon?

    A. The fastest bus from Cochin to Quilon is KERALA-RTC and the earliest departure time is at 00:45.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Cochin to Quilon when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Cochin to Quilon, the earliest departure time is 00:45 and the earliest arrival time is 03:10.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Quilon bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Cochin to Quilon bus route are KERALA-RTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Cochin to Quilon?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Cochin to Quilon are KERALA-RTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Cochin to Quilon?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Cochin to Quilon.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Quilon to Cochin?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Quilon to Cochin.

Boarding Points in Cochin

ERNAKULAM, VYTILLA HUB, VYTTILA HUB
See All

Dropping Points in Quilon

KOLLAM
See All