From
To
Date

Cochin to Vadakara Buses

Search Cochin to Vadakara Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Vadakara travellers! For booking a Cochin to Vadakara bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 5hr 20min. There are 22 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is Kallada Tours and Travels at 01:10 and the fare is ₹900. Here are the Cochin to Vadakara bus timing: The last bus to depart is Skyline Tours and Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Vadakara at 03:59. UBC Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KALPAKA TRAVELS provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Skyline Tours and Travels which departs at 23:45 and arrives at 03:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
1 seat left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
21:30
5hr
02:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1150
1 seat left
UBC Travels
AC
21:45
5hr
02:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
UBC Travels
AC
21:45
5hr
02:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
UBC Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 15min
03:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
21 seats left
UBC Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 15min
03:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
21 seats left
Sheraton travels
AC
22:00
6hr
04:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR500
36 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
39 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
39 seats left
KALPAKA TRAVELS
AC
22:00
6hr
04:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR500
36 seats left
Greenline Kerala
AC
22:15
6hr 15min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
33 seats left
Greenline Kerala
AC
22:15
6hr 15min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
33 seats left
Greenline Kerala
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
33 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
5 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
4hr
03:45
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
45 seats left
AR Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 50min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
21 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:59
4hr
03:59
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
1 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:10
4hr 35min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:10
4hr 35min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:05
6hr 25min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:05
6hr 25min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR610
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Cochin

Vytila, Palarivattom Pipeline Road, Edappally Toll Junction, Kalamassery Bus Stop, Aluva, Atthani(Cochin Airport Jn), Angamaly, CHALAKUDY, Vyttila Hub, Vytilla, Edappally, Kalamassery, Athani, Ernakulam, Vytilla, Edappally Toll, Kadavanthara, Palarivattom, University Cusat, KALOOR STADIUM , NORTH TOWN HALL BUS STOP, South Railway Station (K), Vyttila Jn Mts Groups (K), Palarivattom Byepass (K), Edapally Toll, Kalamassery (K), Aluva Byepass Jn (K), Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (K), Kaloor Stadium (M), Kaloor Bus Stand, North Town Hall Bus Stop (M), Ernakulam South, Kadavanthra, Vytila jn A1 Travels (K), Palarivattom, Edapally Toll Jn (M), Kalamassery (M), Aluva Byepass Jn, Athani Junction (M), Ankamaly Kalyani Travels , Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (B), Ankamaly Modern Travels (M), Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels (M), Kodakara (K), KADAVANTHRA, Ernakulam South, Kaloor, Kadavanthra, Palarivattom Metro Station, Edappally, Kalamaserry, Aluva ByePass, Athani Airport Junction, Angamaly, Thrissur, KALOOR, PVS HOSPITAL, TOWN HALL, KACHERIPADY, ERNAKULAM, Kochi, South Railway Station Ernakulam, kottara chawki, Vytila Greenline Travels, Palrivattom Pipe Line, Kalamassery, Aluva Bypass, Athani Airport Junction, Angamaly Greenline Travels, Korati, Muringoor Divine, Chalakudy, KALOOR, PVS HOSPITAL, TOWN HALL, KACHERIPADY, ERNAKULAM, KOCHI, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavnthra, Vytila, Palarivattom Pipeline, Edapally Toll, Kalamassery, Aluva Bypass, Athani Cochin Airport Junction, Angamaly Greenline Travels, Korati, Muringoor Divine, Chalakudy, Kaloor, PVS HOSPITAL KALOOR, TOWN HALL, KACHERIPADY , Ernakulam, KOCHI, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavnthra, Palrivattom Pipe Line, Edapally Toll, Aluva Bypass, Atthani, Korati, Muringoor Divine , ernakulam, Palarivattom, vytila pick up at 1 am, edappally 1.15am, Eramaloor, Aroor, vyttila, Vyttila, Kadavnthra, cochin, M G Road ERNAKULAM, Vytila Greenline Travels, kACHERIPADY, Kadavanthra, Vytila Greenline Travels, Aluva Bypass, Athani COCHIN Airport Ju, Angamaly GREEN LINE TRAVELS
See All

Dropping Points in Vadakara

Vadakara, Vadakara, MAHE, Vadakara jn, Vadakara
See All

Cochin to Vadakara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Cochin and Vadakara?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Cochin and Vadakara is ₹500.

  • Q. From Cochin to Vadakara, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 22 buses run from ixigo from Cochin to Vadakara.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Cochin to Vadakara route?

    A. 10 bus operators operate from Cochin to Vadakara with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Cochin to Vadakara?

    A. It takes 5hr 20min hours to reach from Cochin to Vadakara By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Cochin to Vadakara?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:10 from Cochin to Vadakara.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Cochin to Vadakara?

    A. The last bus from Cochin to Vadakara departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Vadakara from Cochin?

    A. The fastest bus to Vadakara from Cochin is Skyline Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Cochin to Vadakara?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Cochin to Vadakara are 23:45 and 03:45 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Cochin and Vadakara?

    A. KALPAKA TRAVELS provides the maximum bus services between Cochin and Vadakara.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Cochin and Vadakara?

    A. UBC Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Cochin and Vadakara.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Cochin to Vadakara be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Cochin to Vadakara.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Vadakara to Cochin?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Vadakara to Cochin.