From
To
Date

Cochin to Vadakkanchery Buses

Search Cochin to Vadakkanchery Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Cochin Vadakkanchery travellers! For booking a Cochin to Vadakkanchery bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹350 and the average travel time is 2hr 34min. There are 10 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Cochin is Aeon connect at 12:00 and the fare is ₹350. Here are the Cochin to Vadakkanchery bus timing: The last bus to depart is Aeon connect at 21:30 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Vadakkanchery at 23:45. Aeon connect provides the lowest price on this route and Aeon connect provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Aeon connect which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 23:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

Aeon connect
AC
12:00
2hr 50min
14:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR350
39 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
12:00
2hr 50min
14:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR350
39 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
13:30
2hr 45min
16:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
41 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
13:30
2hr 30min
16:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
41 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
21:30
2hr 15min
23:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
41 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
21:30
2hr 15min
23:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
41 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
21:30
2hr 15min
23:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
41 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
20:30
2hr 40min
23:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
20:30
2hr 40min
23:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
20:30
2hr 40min
23:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Cochin

Vytilla Hub, Vytilla Coperation Building, Palarivattam Bypass Junction, Edapally Toll Junction, Kalamassery Premier Junction, Aluva, PARAVOOR KAVALA , Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), Vytila hub, Vytilla Coperation Building, Palarivattam Bypass Junction, Edapally toll junction, Kalamassery Premier Junction, Aluva, Paravoor Kavala, Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), Kundannoor, Thevara Shanthi Nagar, Port trust, Naval Base, Thevara, atlantis, MG Road ERNAKULAM, South Railway Station(Chittoor road), manorama junction panampilly nagar, Kadavanthra, Kundanoor, Thevara Shanti Nagar, port trust, Naval Base, Thevara, Atlantis, M.G Road Ernakulam, South Railway Station, Manorama junction panabilly nagar, Kadavanthra, Kundanoor, Thevara Shanti Nagar, Port trust, Naval Base, Thevara, Atlantis, M.G Road Ernakulam, South Railway Station, Manorama junction panabilly nagar, kadavanthra, Vytila, palarivattom, Edapally toll junction, Kalamassery, Aluva, Paravoor Kavala, Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), Vytila hub
See All

Dropping Points in Vadakkanchery

Vadakkancherry Royal Junction
See All

Cochin to Vadakkanchery Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Cochin and Vadakkanchery?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Cochin and Vadakkanchery is ₹350.

  • Q. From Cochin to Vadakkanchery, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 10 buses run from ixigo from Cochin to Vadakkanchery.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Cochin to Vadakkanchery route?

    A. 1 bus operators operate from Cochin to Vadakkanchery with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Cochin to Vadakkanchery?

    A. It takes 2hr 34min hours to reach from Cochin to Vadakkanchery By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Cochin to Vadakkanchery?

    A. The first bus leaves at 12:00 from Cochin to Vadakkanchery.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Cochin to Vadakkanchery?

    A. The last bus from Cochin to Vadakkanchery departs at 21:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Vadakkanchery from Cochin?

    A. The fastest bus to Vadakkanchery from Cochin is Aeon connect.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Cochin to Vadakkanchery?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Cochin to Vadakkanchery are 21:30 and 23:45 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Cochin and Vadakkanchery?

    A. Aeon connect provides the maximum bus services between Cochin and Vadakkanchery.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Cochin and Vadakkanchery?

    A. Aeon connect provides the lowest travelling fare between Cochin and Vadakkanchery.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Cochin to Vadakkanchery be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Cochin to Vadakkanchery.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Vadakkanchery to Cochin?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Vadakkanchery to Cochin.