From
To
Date

Coimbatore to Chennai Buses

Search Coimbatore to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Coimbatore Chennai travellers! For booking a Coimbatore to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 8hr 49min. There are 101 buses running on this route with 45 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Coimbatore is Sona Travels at 00:25 and the fare is ₹700. Here are the Coimbatore to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Jabbar Sona Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹1999. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 07:45. SRI BALA Tours And Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Kovai Express provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri which departs at 21:45 and arrives at 04:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹1526.

Sona Travels
AC
00:25
8hr 5min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
34 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
05:30
9hr
14:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1620
37 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
06:30
9hr
15:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1620
37 seats left
Alpha Travels
AC
09:00
10hr
19:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
42 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
09:00
9hr
18:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
36 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
10:00
10hr
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
32 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
11:30
9hr
20:30
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
INR1720
41 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
13:00
9hr
22:00
VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1620
34 seats left
Sri Gajapathy Travels
AC
13:00
9hr
22:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
40 seats left
SRM Transports
AC
13:00
8hr
21:00
SCANIA AC Seater
Starts from
INR1320
41 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
13:30
8hr
21:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR795
49 seats left
SRM Transports
AC
15:30
8hr 30min
00:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR1220
34 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
15:30
9hr
00:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1620
37 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
16:30
9hr
01:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1620
37 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
19:10
10hr 20min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
30 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
19:40
10hr 10min
05:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
25 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
19:45
9hr 15min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1785
23 seats left
Air India Travels
19:45
9hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
43 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
19:45
10hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
21 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
20:00
10hr
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1785
23 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
20:15
8hr
04:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR895
27 seats left
RSR Tours & Travels
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1099
36 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1799
27 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
20:40
9hr 15min
05:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
31 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
20:45
8hr 15min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1290
21 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
20:55
9hr 35min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
21 seats left
Sri Ganapathy Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1100
24 seats left
SPS Travels
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1710
32 seats left
No 1 Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
24 seats left
City Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
16 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1526
24 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
23 seats left
KPN Travels
21:00
10hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1650
21 seats left
Essaar
AC
21:10
9hr 5min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
22 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1195
31 seats left
Sri Ganapathy Travels
21:15
9hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1450
24 seats left
Vignesh TAT
AC
21:15
8hr 50min
06:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
23 seats left
Essaar
AC
21:15
9hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
20 seats left
No 1 Travels
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
31 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:15
9hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
11 seats left
Jai Hanuman Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 40min
06:10
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
31 seats left
Purnimaa Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
23 seats left
City Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
15 seats left
No 1 Travels
AC
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
27 seats left
PNK SRT Travels
21:30
8hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
20 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1199
35 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1580
26 seats left
Air India Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
33 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
21:40
8hr 20min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1785
23 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
21:45
6hr 30min
04:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1526
20 seats left
SRM Transports
AC
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1620
24 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
21:50
9hr 30min
07:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
27 seats left
Mayurra Travels
AC
21:50
9hr
06:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
30 seats left
Sri Gajapathy Travels
AC
22:00
9hr 15min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
17 seats left
Jahan Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left
City Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
23 seats left
RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1199
25 seats left
Essaar
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
25 seats left
No 1 Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
29 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1208
14 seats left
SRM Transports
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
SCANIA AC Seater
Starts from
INR1420
33 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
20 seats left
Air India Travels
22:30
9hr
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
38 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
23 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1590
26 seats left
Sri Gajapathy Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 45min
07:15
VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
INR1399
45 seats left
AVS TRAVELS
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1300
30 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
INR1770
37 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:50
8hr 10min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
17 seats left
SRM Transports
AC
22:55
7hr 35min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1420
32 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
AC
22:55
8hr 50min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1540
30 seats left
Kovai Express
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1499
34 seats left
Air India Travels
23:15
9hr 15min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
31 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
20 seats left
Raahath Transport
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
32 seats left
UTS Tours & Travels
23:45
8hr 10min
07:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
32 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1900
1 seat left
KPN Travels
AC
23:45
9hr 15min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
20 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:50
7hr 40min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
19 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 50min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
12 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
23:55
8hr 5min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 20min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1722
14 seats left
Sri Gajapathy Travels
AC
10:30
9hr
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
11:15
8hr 15min
19:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR895
0 seat left
Air India Travels
12:15
8hr 45min
21:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
Madurai Balajee Travels
20:15
9hr 30min
05:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR995
0 seat left
Alpha Travels
AC
20:15
10hr
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
SRI BALA Tours And Travels
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
0 seat left
Texcity Travels
20:30
10hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
KBS Travels
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
0 seat left
Vignesh TAT
AC
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
0 seat left
Pavithram Travels
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
0 seat left
Conti Travels
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
0 seat left
SRI BALA Tours And Travels
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
0 seat left
Raajaguru Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
Texcity Travels
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
Pavithram Travels
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
0 seat left
Vignesh TAT
AC
22:15
8hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1650
0 seat left
AR Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
0 seat left
Krish Travels(jksn)
22:45
9hr
07:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
0 seat left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR895
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Sona Travels, KG CHAVADY CHECK POST, HOPES COLLEGE BUS STOP, GANDHIPURAM(KPN)NEAR RR HOTEL, AVINASHI BYEPASS-KPN, Omnibus Stand Cbe, gandhipuram, Lakshmi Mills, NavaIndia, Psg Colleage, HOPES, Chitra, KMCH, Karumatham Patti, OMNI BUS STAND, Hopes College, karumathampatti, OPP TO OMNI BUS STAND, NAVA INDIA (KPN), HOPE COLLEGE(KPN), CHINNIYAMPALAYAM(KPN), Omnibusstand Cbe, Hopes College Poorvika Mobile Shop, Chitra Airport Bus Stop Opp Bank Of Baroda, Karumaththampatty Bus Stop, Avinashi Bypass Krishna Backery, Chinnayampalayam, Coimbatore-Omni Bus Stand, KMCH, Karumathampatti, Hopes College, Gandhipuram, Peelamedu, Omni BusStand, Coimbatore, KMCH, Hopes College, Lakshmi Mill, Airport, Karumathampatti, Gandthipuram, GANAPATHY, Bharathi Nagar, Saravanapatti, kurumapapalayam bust stop, Kovipatti, Ganeshapuram, Lakshmi Mill, PSG COLLAGE, Chinniyampalayam, Avinashi new bus stop, Omni Bus stand, Gandhipuram, Lakshmi Mills, Navaindia, PSG Tech, Hopes College, Sitra, Chinniyampalayam, Karumathampatti, Avinashi Bye Pass, Laxmi Mills, Hopes Collage, airport, Neelambur, AVINASHI, coimbatore, Lakshmimill, hope college, psg tech, NANJAPPA ( GADHIPURAM ), Omni Bus Stand Coimbatore, Nava India, Fun Mall, Chithra, ngp college, Kalapatti, Saravanampatti, Kovil Playam, ANNUR, PULIYAMPATTI, sathyamangalam, Gobichetti Palayam, Bhavani Lakshmi Bye Pass, Kurumpapalayam Bus Stop, Ganesapuram, Maruthamalai Bus Stop, Bharathiar University Main Gate, Vadavalli Bus Stop, Tamilnadu Agricultural University, Lawley Road, RS Puram , Gandhipuram Bus Stand, Peelamedu Psg Tech, KMCH , CBE Omni Bus Stand, peelamedu, Chitra , Avinashi Byepass, 100 Feet Scheme Road, Gandhipuram, Cms, Kurumbapalayam, Kovilpalayam, PULIAMPATTI, Gopichettipalayam, Anthiyur, SPS Travels Ram Nagr, Gandipuram Sps Petrol Bunk, Psg College, Nelampur(Kathir College), Kaniyur(Toll gate), Perumanallur, Vijayamangalam(toll gate), Perundurai, Bhavani Bypass, infront of Hotel Tamilnadu(Opp to central busstand), gandhipuram 2nd street NO1 Treavels, lakshmi mills busstop, Psg tech, opp to funmall (peelamedu), Hope College(next to bridge), Airport Signal Next (sitra), kmch maingate(opp to hotel annapoorna), chinniampalayam, karumathampatti, avinashi(opp to new busstand), perundurai(no.1 hp petrol bunk)bus stand, Omni Bus Stand[Van Pickup], Nanjappa Road, P S G Tech [Peelamedu], Coimbatore Airport, Kaniur Toll Gate, Karumpathampatti, Omni Bus Stand , Gandhipuram., Lakshmi mills, Peelamedu., Hopes college, Kmch, Karumathampatti, Avinashi ., MARUDAMALAI, vadavallai, AGRI COLLEGE, LAWLY ROAD, GCT COLLEGE, Saibaba colony, SAIBABA TEMPLE , Omni Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus), PSG Hospital (Pickup Van-Bus), Chitra Airport, VIJAYAMANGALAM TOLL GATE, Power House Essaar, Gandhipuram - TamilNadu Hotel, Lakshmi Mills Airtel Building, Nava India Ktm Showroom, Hopes Cmc College Bus Stop, Sitra Kmch Bus Stop, Chinniyambalayam Bus Stand, nava india( near ktm showroom), aravind eye hospital, neelambur (kadir college arch), VADAVALLI (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, MULLAINAGAR (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, P.N.PUDUR (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, AGRI UNIVERSITY (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, T.V.SAMY ROAD WEST (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, R.S.PURAM (D.B.ROAD) 9003542666, BROKEFIELDS MALL (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, CENTRAL BUS STAND (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666, GANAPATHY 9003542666, Omini Bus Stand 9003542666, Gandhipuram 9003542666, 100 Feet Scheme Road 9003542666, Navaindia 9003542666, Peelamedu 9003542666, Hopes College 9003542666, CODISIA 9003542666, Kmch Kovai medical centre and hospital 9003542666, CHINIYAMPALAYAM 9003542666, Neelambur 9003542666, Karumathampatty 9003542666, Cbe Omni Busstand, Gandhipuram R R Hotel Singnal near, Lakshmi Mills Vasan Eye Care, CHINNIYAMBALAYAM, RAMAKRISHNA SIGNAL, Gandhipuram , Womens Polytechnic Junction, Hope Collage, AIRPORT JN, chinniampalayam, Avinashi, press colony, veerapandipirivu(busstand), periyanayakanpalayam Bus stop, THUDIYALUR NEAR BUS STOP, nggo colony(busstop), G N MILLS NEAR G N MILLS BUS STOP, KOUNDANPALAYAM SIGNAL (BUSSTOP), NEW (ooty) BUS STAND(busstop), hope college(next to bridge tidlepark road), Gandhipuram, Omni Bus Stand, Nava India , Fun Mall (Opp), Hopes College(CMC Bus Stop), Chitra Airport, Chinniyampalaym, Kaniyur Toll plaza, Karumathampatti, Avinashi New Bus Stand, Vijayamangalam TollGate, Hope College, Karumathamatti, Avinashi New Bus Stand , Sitra Near Airport, Chinniyam palayam, Kaniyur Toll Plaza, Cbe omni bus stand, Peelamedu, Hopes, Chitra, Chinniyampalayam, Avinashi byepass, Lakshmi Mill, Karumathampatti, KMCH, Coimbatore, Hopes College, Airport, New Siddhapudur, Psg Tech Bridge (Peelamedu)t, Sitra Airport, Kaniyur Toll, Avinasi , Vijayamangalam Toll, Bhavani, Hopes Tidel Park, coimbatore omni bus stand, Lakshmi Mill Signal, Peelamedu (Fun Mall)t, chithra airport, Avinashi Bypass, Sitra (Airport), Avinashi New Bus Stand, gandhipuram 2nd street, SAIBABACOLONY (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, NEW BUSSTAND (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, KAVUNDANPALAYAM (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, GNMILLS (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, SRIVATSA GARDEN (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, THUDIYALUR (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, DONBOSCO SCHOOL (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, KCT TECH PARK (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, OOTY NEW BUSSTAND (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, KGISL IT PARK (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, SARAVANAMPATTI (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, AMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, PROZONE MALL (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, VINAYAGAPURAM (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, CHERANMANAGAR (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, THNIRPANDAL (Pickup Van-Bus) 9003542666,04033559999, Karumathampatti, Hopes College, Coimbatore-Omni Bus Stand, KMCH, Gandhipuram, Lakshmi Mill, Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post, G.puramt, L&T Byepass Nilambur, Gandipuram, Laxmi Mill, Kmch, Chinniyampalayam , AVINASHI BYE PASS, Gandhipuram, Hopes College, SITRA, Karumathampatti, L&T Byepass Near Avinasi Road, KMCH, Karumathampatti, Avinashi, Hopes College, Coimbatore-Omni Bus Stand, Lakshmi Mill, Permanallur, Kmch Airport, Neelambur bypass, KARUMANTHANPATTI, Avinashibypass, Avinasi, tirupur, gandhipuram omni bus stand, Gandhipuram Thiruvallur Bus Stand, L and T Bypass, GANDHIPURAM COIMBATORE, WALAYAR, Ettumadai Junction, Coimbatre By Pass, Karumathanpetty Toll , Avinashi By Pass, Ettimadai Pirivu 9003577666,04033559999, NELAMBUR L&T BYEPASS 9003577666,04033559999, ramanathapuram bus stop, RV Hotel, Pealamedu Psg, Airport(Citra), Kmch Busstop, Chinnapalayam, Neelayubur Stop, Karumathapatti, Avinashibusstand, KMCH BUS STOP, Chinniyampalayam Bus Stop, Neelambur Bus Stop, GANDHIPURAM HOTEL TAMILNADU, Hopes Cmc Medical College, Airport, kurumbapalayam pirivu, Koilpalayam (Ss Kulam), Puliyampatti, Sathy, Marudhamalai, Bharathiyar University, Vadavalli, Agricultural University, Peelamedu (Psg Tech), Citra Air Port, KMCH Hospital, Chinniyambalayam Bus Stop, Ganapathy, Vishnu TVS Show Room, Gandhipuram ( Near Tamilnadu Hotel ), Conti Travels - Avinashi Road (Near old Flyover), Lakshmi Mills Signal , Conti Travels - Hope College , KMCH-AIRPORT, Chinniyampalaym, Chinniampalayam, Arasur Toll Gate, Periyaickenpalayam, Narasimhanaickenpalayam, Thudiyalur, GN Mills, Koundampalayam, Saibaba Colony New, (Pickup Van-Bus)Gn Mills, ( Pickup Van- Bus ) R.K. Kalyana Mandapam, Gandhipuram 1, Hope Colleage, Karumathanpati
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Chenkalpattu Toll Plazza, SRM University, Guduvancherry, Perungalathur, Chennai Koyembedu, Chennai, Chennai, Sriperumpudur Arch, Poonmalie, Koyembedu, Chennai, Chennai, Chengalpattu Toll, SRM University, perungalathur, Porur Toll gate, maduravoyal, Koyambedu, Chennai, Chengalpet toll gate, TAMBARAM, Pallavaram Bus Stop, Chennai International Airport, Kathipara - Opposite to Alandur Metro, Ashok Nagar Fire Station, Vadapalani, Koyambedu 100 ft Road, Tambaram, Chennai, Chennai, Chengalpatu Toll Gate, Singa Perumal Koil, Maraimalainager Bus Stop, SRM College, Guduvancheri, Urappakam, Vandalur, Perugalathur, TAMBARAM BUS STOP , Chrompett, pallavaram, airport, Guindy, AshokPillar, melmaruvathur bus stop, Mahendhra City, Koyambedu mSs Terminus, koyambedu, Chennai, Guduvancheri Bus Terminus, Chengalpat Toll Gate, Vaniyambadi, vellore, Kanchipuram Bypass, Sriperumbudur, Poonamalee, ASHOK PILLAR, Madhya Kailash , Tidal Park, SRP TOOLS, THARAMANI, Vellachery, melmaruvathur, Thambaram, Guindy(Alandur post office), mahendra city, Vandaloor, Pallavaram Ya Moideen, Koyambedu Rkk Officet, urapakkam, Chrompet, shanthi petrol bunk, Alandhur Court, Poonamalle, porur, Olympia, Ekkaduthangal., Ashok Pillar, KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND, Melmaruvathoor, chengalpattu, SRM University gat, Guduvancherry, Guindy(Kathipara), melmaruvathur, chengalpattu toll gate, mahindra city, maraimalainagar bustop, srm university, guduvanchery, vandalur, perungulatur, Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, thambaram OPPOSITE GRT JEWELLERS(near mepz), chrompet, pallavaram, guindy, eekattuthangal, kasi theatre, Ashok Piller, koyembedu bs, chengalpattu toll gate, mahendracity, SingaPerumal Kovil, maraimalai nagar, guduvancherry, egmore, central, Kanchipuram byepass, Sriperumbudur toll gate, Poonamalle bypass, Maduravoyal bus stop, Rohini theatre koyambedu, Koyembedu opp cmbt bus stand, guduvanchery, Tambaram Mcc, Cambroad Junction, Medavakkam, Perumbakkam, Sholinganallur Signal, Karapakkam, Thuraipakkam, perungudi, THIRUVANMIYUR, ADYAR, Madhya Kailash, GUINDY LITTLE MOUNT, SAIDAPET, T Nagar Bus Depot, GEMINI U S CONSULATE, MOUNT ROAD LIC METRO, CHENNAI CENTRAL, KILPAUKKAM METRO STATION, PVR SKYWALK, Chennai, Melmaruvathur, Mahendra City ., SRM University ., Vandaloor Crescent, Tambaram East, Camp Road - CSI, Medavakkam , Santosapuram, DR.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Velachery Signal, Taramani - Muthumari Amman Temple, Adayar - Indira Nagar Station, Anna University, T Nagar Essaar, Poonamallee ByePass, Porur Ramachandra College, DLF IT Park, Ramapuram Miott, Guindy Railway Station, T Nagar, Loyola College Bus Stop, Anna Nagar, Chengalpat Toll Plaza, Mahindra City, Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop, Perungalathur , Chrompet stop, Pallavaram, Shanthipetrolbunk., Camp Road , Chengelpet By Pass, SINGAPERUMALKOIL, Solinganallur, Velacherry, Kasitheater, Ashokpilllar, singaperumalkovil, urapakkam, Anna ARCH, Pachiyappas College, KMC HOSPITAL, Central, egmore, Koyambedu, Villipuram BY PASS, Perungalathur, Vandalur, Guduvanchery, Chengalpet, Urpakkam, Maraimalai Nagar, Mahindra City, Chrompet, Pallavaram, AirPort, AshokPillar, Vadapalani, Thambaram, Thindivanam, Perugalathur, Chengalpet, Urappakkam, Perungulathur, Thamparam, Gundy, Villipuram Bye pass, Crompet, Alandhur Postoffice, perungulathur, Tambaram East Mcc College, Camp Road, Medavakkam, Sholinganallur, Karapakkam, Thuraipakkam, Velacherry, Taramani, Srp Tools, Adyar, Tindivanam Bypass, Melmaruvathur Bus Stop, Chengalpet, Mahindra City, MaraimalaiNagar, Srm College, Urapakkam, Perungalathur, Tambaram, Vadapalani Bus Stop, Koyambedu, S R M College, Gunidy, SRM University, Perungalathur, Tambaram, Chrompet, Airport, Guindy, Kathipara, Ashok Pillar, Vadapalani, Koyambedu, Chengalpattu toll gate, Mahindra city, Singaperumal kovil, Maraimalai nagar, Srm university, Guduvanchery, Urapakkam , Vandalur, Perungalathur, Porur, Maduravoyal , Koyambedu, Airport, Chengalpatu, Perungalaltur, East Tambaram, Selaiyur, Sembakkam, Shoinganallur (Mohammed Sadak College), Karapakkam (Saravana Store), Okkiyam Pettai (Indian Oil Petrol Bunk), Pallikaranai (Dr Kamashi Medical College ), Velachery, Taramani, ADAYAR, Saiddapett, T Nagar (Thyagaraya Nagar)t, Kanchipuram , Sri Perumputhur Toll Gate, Poonamalle Byepass, Velappanchavadi, Koyambedu Lanson Toyota, Marimalainagar, Srm Collage, Porur Toll, Rohini Theatre, Anna ARCH, Ega Theatre, Kanchipuram byepass, Vellore Bypass, Poonthamalli, KANCHIPURAM, Sri Perumbudur, poonamalli, Porur Kerala Jewellery Opposite, Dlf Barath Petrol Bunk, Ramapuram, Guindy Olimpiya Tec Park, Velachery Hot Chips (Van Pickup), Thoraipakkam, Sholinganallur, Sathyabama University, Navalur, Porur - Adayar Anandha Bhavan, Maduravoyal Bye Pass, Nungambakkam - Loyola College, Valluvarkottam, Stella Maris College, Semmozhi Poonga - Opp. US Consulate, Hotel Maris, Alwarpet - TTK Road, Hotel Adayar Gate - Backside, egmore(near old commissioner office)albert theatre, Koyambedu, SRM UNIVERCITY, Chengalpet Toll Gate., Chengalpattu toll plaza, porur tollgate, Kanchipuram By Pass, sriperumpudur, poondamalle, Arumbakam Metro Station, Koyambed 100 Ft Road, VELLORE DEVAKI TRAVELS, SRIPERUMBADUR, poonamallee, Koyambedu - Hotel Royal Plaza, Vellore Golden Travels, Chengalpat Toll, MAHENDRA CITY, SRM COLLEGE, Perungalaltur, Koyambedu, Chennai, Kalpakkam, Hotel Mamalla, Kovalam Toll, Golden Beach, Uttandi Toll, Tidel Park, Ashok Piller, Vadapalani Busstop, Tindivanam, Chenkalpattu Toll Gate, SINGAPERUMAL KOIL, vandalur zoo, Perungalathur Shriram Gateway, Koyembedu omni bus stand, CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION, Mannady, Cengalpattu Toll, Srm, Guindy Alandur Court Near, Chennai, Villupuram By Pass, Tindivanam By Pass, Chenkelpettu By pass, Mahindracity, Guduvanchery , Poroor Toll, Maduravayal By Pass, koyambadu, chennai, Chengalpettu, Guindy, Tindivanam- Opp Aaryas Hotel, indian oil petrorl bunkkoyembedu, chengalpattu tollgate, SP Kovil, Mm Nagar, Pallavaram Busstop, Chrompet Busstop, CMBT BUS STAND, Guindy Hp Petrol Bunk, Annauniversity, Mathyakailas, Tiddle Park, Srp Tool, CHENGALPET TOLL GATE, MAHINDRA CITY MAIN ENTRANCE, Maraimalar Nagar Bus Stand, Guduvancherry Bus Stand, Vandalur crescent Eng college, Koyembedu , Srm Univercity, Guduvacherry, Koyambedu Cbe, chengalpattu By pass, Perungalathur , Guindy, Saidapet, Mount Road , Conti Travels - Egmore , Mm Nager, Perangalathur, Chrompet Busstandt, Srm University Entrance, PERUNGULATHUR KAMARAJAR STATUE
See All

Coimbatore to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Coimbatore to Chennai?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Coimbatore to Chennai is ₹450.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Coimbatore to Chennai route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 101 buses currently run from Coimbatore to Chennai route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Coimbatore to Chennai?

    A. 45 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Coimbatore to Chennai.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Coimbatore to Chennai by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Coimbatore to Chennai, it takes approximately 8hr 49min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Coimbatore to Chennai?

    A. The first bus to depart from Coimbatore to Chennai is at 00:25.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Chennai from Coimbatore?

    A. The last bus to depart for Chennai from Coimbatore is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Coimbatore to Chennai?

    A. The fastest bus from Coimbatore to Chennai is IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri and the earliest departure time is at 21:45.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Coimbatore to Chennai when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Coimbatore to Chennai, the earliest departure time is 21:45 and the earliest arrival time is 04:15.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Coimbatore to Chennai bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Coimbatore to Chennai bus route are Kovai Express.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Coimbatore to Chennai?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Coimbatore to Chennai are SRI BALA Tours And Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Coimbatore to Chennai?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Coimbatore to Chennai.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Chennai to Coimbatore.