From
To
Date

Coimbatore to Haripad Buses

Search Coimbatore to Haripad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Coimbatore Haripad travellers! For booking a Coimbatore to Haripad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹750 and the average travel time is 5hr 51min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Coimbatore is Kallada Tours and Travels at 22:00 and the fare is ₹900. Here are the Coimbatore to Haripad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 22:45 and the fare is ₹750. The last bus arrives in Haripad at 04:25. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and SURYA CONNECT provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SURYA CONNECT which departs at 22:15 and arrives at 03:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹850.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
20 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:15
5hr 40min
03:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
6 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:45
5hr 40min
04:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
6 seats left

Coimbatore to Haripad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Coimbatore to Haripad3
Number of Non AC Buses from Coimbatore to Haripad0
First Bus time from Coimbatore to Haripad22:00
Last Bus time from Coimbatore to Haripad22:45
Starting fare from Coimbatore to Haripad
INR750
Avg bus duration from Coimbatore to Haripad5hr 51min

Coimbatore to Haripad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Coimbatore and Haripad?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Coimbatore and Haripad is ₹750.

  • Q. From Coimbatore to Haripad, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Coimbatore to Haripad.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Coimbatore to Haripad route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Coimbatore to Haripad with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Coimbatore to Haripad?

    A. It takes 5hr 51min hours to reach from Coimbatore to Haripad By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Coimbatore to Haripad?

    A. The first bus leaves at 22:00 from Coimbatore to Haripad.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Coimbatore to Haripad?

    A. The last bus from Coimbatore to Haripad departs at 22:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Haripad from Coimbatore?

    A. The fastest bus to Haripad from Coimbatore is SURYA CONNECT.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Coimbatore to Haripad?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Coimbatore to Haripad are 22:15 and 03:55 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Coimbatore and Haripad?

    A. SURYA CONNECT provides the maximum bus services between Coimbatore and Haripad.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Coimbatore and Haripad?

    A. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Coimbatore and Haripad.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Coimbatore to Haripad be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Coimbatore to Haripad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Haripad to Coimbatore?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Haripad to Coimbatore.

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

OMNI BUS STAND, Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post, COIMBATORE , Gandipuram, UKKADAM, Ettumadai Junction, WALAYAR, Kanjikode
See All

Dropping Points in Haripad

Kallada Travels Opp Indian Cofee House, Ambalapuzha, Thottapally, HARIPAD
See All