From
To
Date

dehra to Chandigarh Buses

Search dehra to Chandigarh Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for dehra Chandigarh travellers! For booking a dehra to Chandigarh bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹569 and the average travel time is 4hr 23min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from dehra is HRTC at 19:30 and the fare is ₹569. Here are the dehra to Chandigarh bus timing: The last bus to depart is Laxmi Holidays at 21:45 and the fare is ₹1249. The last bus arrives in Chandigarh at 01:40. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Laxmi Holidays provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 21:45 and arrives at 01:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹1249.

HRTC
AC
19:30
5hr
00:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR569
26 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:05
4hr 15min
01:20
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
41 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:45
3hr 55min
01:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1249
49 seats left

dehra to Chandigarh Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from dehra to Chandigarh3
Number of Non AC Buses from dehra to Chandigarh0
First Bus time from dehra to Chandigarh19:30
Last Bus time from dehra to Chandigarh21:45
Starting fare from dehra to Chandigarh
INR569
Avg bus duration from dehra to Chandigarh4hr 23min

dehra to Chandigarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between dehra and Chandigarh, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between dehra and Chandigarh, the lowest bus fare is ₹569.

  • Q. For the route between dehra and Chandigarh, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between dehra and Chandigarh, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from dehra to Chandigarh, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from dehra to Chandigarh, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from dehra to Chandigarh by bus?

    A. To travel from dehra to Chandigarh, it takes around 4hr 23min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from dehra to Chandigarh?

    A. 19:30 is when the first bus leaves from dehra to Chandigarh.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from dehra to Chandigarh ?

    A. 21:45 is when the last bus leaves from dehra to Chandigarh.

  • Q. To travel from dehra to Chandigarh, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from dehra to Chandigarh, Laxmi Holidays bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from dehra to Chandigarh, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from dehra to Chandigarh, the earliest departure time is 21:45 and the earliest arrival time is 01:40

  • Q. Please list the operator names between dehra and Chandigarh with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Laxmi Holidays operators operate with the maximum buses on the dehra to Chandigarh bus route.

  • Q. On the route between dehra and Chandigarh, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between dehra and Chandigarh, HRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from dehra to Chandigarh, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the dehra to Chandigarh route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Chandigarh to dehra?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Chandigarh to dehra.

Boarding Points in dehra

DEHRA, dehra chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Chandigarh

CHANDIGARH, Chandigarh Near Bus Stand
See All