Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dehradun to Haridwar Buses

Book Dehradun to Haridwar bus tickets online. 19 bus operators run 69 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Dehradun to Haridwar online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo.
City Land Travels
AC
18:30
1hr 45min
20:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
38 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
21:00
1hr 39min
22:39
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
31 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
07:00
1hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
426.8
INR388
34 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
22:20
1hr 39min
23:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
426.8
INR388
36 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
15:30
1hr 50min
17:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
37 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:30
1hr 19min
00:49
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
35 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:00
1hr 50min
00:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
37 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
20:00
1hr 30min
21:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
33 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
10:50
1hr 30min
12:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
29 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
13:00
1hr 50min
14:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
426.8
INR388
50 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
17:30
1hr 50min
19:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
37 seats left
Babu Travels
AC
15:30
1hr 50min
17:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
31 seats left
I B S Travels
AC
10:15
3hr
13:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
11 seats left
I B S Travels
11:15
3hr
14:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
NueGo
AC
06:00
1hr 35min
07:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
18 seats left
NueGo
AC
09:00
1hr 35min
10:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
20 seats left
NueGo
AC
10:00
1hr 35min
11:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
17 seats left
NueGo
AC
12:00
1hr 35min
13:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
13 seats left
NueGo
AC
14:00
1hr 35min
15:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
13 seats left
NueGo
AC
16:00
1hr 35min
17:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
11 seats left
NueGo
AC
17:00
1hr 35min
18:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
471.9
INR429
11 seats left
NueGo
AC
18:00
1hr 35min
19:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
726
INR660
19 seats left
NueGo
AC
21:00
1hr 35min
22:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
16 seats left
NueGo
AC
22:00
1hr 35min
23:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
12 seats left
NueGo
AC
23:00
1hr 35min
00:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
220
INR200
15 seats left
NueGo
AC
23:45
1hr 35min
01:20
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
17 seats left
Yatra Bus Trip
AC
22:30
1hr 20min
23:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
41 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:20
1hr 50min
01:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
37 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
18:30
2hr
20:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
38 seats left
Maharani Travels
AC
17:45
1hr 35min
19:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
17:30
1hr 30min
19:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
38 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
16:00
1hr 20min
17:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
37 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
20:30
1hr 30min
22:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
21 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
19:00
1hr 30min
20:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
48 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
17:00
1hr 30min
18:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
43 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
06:05
1hr 6min
07:11
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
10:00
1hr 40min
11:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
41 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
11:00
2hr 10min
13:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
44 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur
AC
19:00
1hr 30min
20:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
33 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
18:15
1hr 15min
19:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
28 seats left
NueGo
AC
11:00
1hr 35min
12:35
AC Seater Electric(2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
15 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
06:00
1hr 30min
07:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
34 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
23:55
1hr 19min
01:14
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
426.8
INR388
50 seats left
Gola Bus Service
AC
10:20
1hr
11:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3848.9
INR3499
44 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
1hr 55min
00:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
41 seats left
Yolo Bus
AC
22:30
2hr 19min
00:49
Mercedes Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
39 seats left
Yolo Bus
AC
13:00
1hr 29min
14:29
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
42 seats left
Yolo Bus
AC
21:40
2hr 26min
00:06
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
34 seats left
zingbus
AC
11:50
1hr 15min
13:05
AC Seater
Starts from
151.8
INR138
40 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:00
1hr 35min
00:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
437.8
INR398
31 seats left
zingbus
AC
16:00
1hr 50min
17:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
467.5
INR425
28 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
12:00
1hr 30min
13:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
536.8
INR487.99999999999994
45 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
11:30
1hr 25min
12:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
45 seats left
Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
AC
17:00
1hr 20min
18:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
24 seats left
Khushi Tour and Travels
AC
15:00
2hr
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
42 seats left
Shri Hare Rama Travels
AC
11:55
1hr 50min
13:45
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
27 seats left
Shri Hare Rama Travels
AC
22:30
1hr 29min
23:59
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
27 seats left
Shri Hare Rama Travels
AC
22:40
1hr 15min
23:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
24 seats left
Shri Hare Rama Travels
AC
22:45
1hr 13min
23:58
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
32 seats left
Shekhar Travels
AC
16:15
1hr 15min
17:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
40 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
16:30
1hr
17:30
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
53 seats left
Garhwal Travels
AC
16:20
1hr 30min
17:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
627
INR570
37 seats left
Garhwal Travels
AC
16:50
1hr 50min
18:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
328.9
INR299
35 seats left
LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS
AC
15:30
1hr 45min
17:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
34 seats left
Yolo Bus
AC
22:30
1hr 49min
00:19
Mercedes Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
49 seats left
Yolo Bus
AC
22:12
2hr 19min
00:31
Mercedes Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
37 seats left
Yolo Bus
AC
22:20
2hr 19min
00:39
Mercedes Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
34 seats left
Khaira Transporters
18:30
1hr 30min
20:00
NON-AC-SEATER
Starts from
385
INR350
20 seats left
zingbus
AC
17:00
1hr 40min
18:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
437.8
INR398
42 seats left

Dehradun to Haridwar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Dehradun to Haridwar67
Number of Non AC Buses from Dehradun to Haridwar2
First Bus time from Dehradun to Haridwar06:00
Last Bus time from Dehradun to Haridwar23:55
Starting fare from Dehradun to Haridwar
INR138
Avg bus duration from Dehradun to Haridwar1hr 39min

Dehradun To Haridwar Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Dehradun To Haridwar Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 1hr 39min to travel from Dehradun to Haridwar via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹138.

Fastest Bus From Dehradun To Haridwar

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Gola Bus Service. It departs from Dehradun at 10:20 and arrives in Haridwar at 11:20. The fare for this bus is 3499.

First Bus From Dehradun To Haridwar

The first bus that departs from Dehradun is operated by NueGo at 06:00 and arrives in Haridwar at 07:35. The fare for this bus is ₹428.

Last Bus From Dehradun To Haridwar

The last bus that departs from Dehradun to Haridwar is operated by City Land Travels at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹388. It arrives in Haridwar at 01:14. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas City Land Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Dehradun to Haridwar Bus Types 

Easily check Dehradun – Haridwar bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Dehradun to Haridwar route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Dehradun to Haridwar

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Dehradun to Haridwar route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Dehradun to Haridwar

The A/C seater buses are available for the Dehradun to Haridwar route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Dehradun to Haridwar

Volvo bus booking for Dehradun to Haridwar can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Dehradun to Haridwar

These are simple bus services available for the Dehradun to Haridwar route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Dehradun to Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Dehradun

  • Muskan Hotel Near ISBT Dehradun
  • Brahman Wala Chowk Near isbt
  • Due to rto issues Passenger Self Addjust For vehical from Dehradun to Haridwar
  • Bookingh Vechile Provide from Haridwar
  • ISBT Flyover (Rao Travels)
  • Rispana Bridge
  • Dehradun
  • Dehradun
  • DIKEYILING
  • Dehradun Near ISBT Bus Stand Muskan Hotel
  • Shree Ram Tour & Travels Nr Sarovar Premier Hotel
  • Dekyiling Sahastradhara Road Wagmas Garden Restaurant
  • Doon Taxi and Bus Service Muskan Hotel
  • Near ISBT Dikeyiling
  • IN front of The Hosteller Sahastradhara
  • Income Tax Colony
  • Panchpuri colony
  • Nehru Colony chowk
  • Rispana Bridge
  • Railway Station -Dehradun
  • Rao Travels
  • Near ISBT Dehradun
  • Near ISBT
  • Rispana Chowk
  • Dehradun
  • DEHRADUN JMD TRAVEL
  • Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels Near ISBT
  • shri ram tour and travels near sarovar premier hotel
  • garhwal travels
  • near isbt parking dehardun
  • ISBT Flyover (Rao Travels)
  • Dehradun ISBT
See All

Dropping Points in Haridwar

  • Bharat Petrol Pump on Highway Road
  • Har Ki Podi
  • Kashyap Ashram
  • Haridwar
  • Har ki podi
  • Pantdeep parking(gate no 1)
  • PANTDEEP PARKING GATE NO. 2
  • Haridwar Gulab Restuarent
  • Ganesh Yatra Company near har ki pauri Pantdeep parking
  • Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram
  • Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram
  • Gulab Sweets and Restaurant Devpura
  • Haridwar
  • Haridwar ISBT
  • Rishikul Parking
  • pantdeep parking har ki podi
  • Haridwar GULAB HOTEL
  • Shekhar Travels Panth Deep Parking
  • Kashyap Samaj Ashram Near Rishikul
  • Pant deep parking
  • Shri ganesh yatra company panthdeep parking haridwar
  • Bypass (haridwar)
  • pantdeep parking gate no 1 near har ki paudi Haridwar
See All

Dehradun to Haridwar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Dehradun and Haridwar?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Dehradun and Haridwar is ₹138. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Dehradun to Haridwar?

    A. Currently, 69 buses run from Dehradun to Haridwar when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Dehradun to Haridwar via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 1hr 39min to travel from Dehradun to Haridwar via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Dehradun to Haridwar bus depart?

    A. The first Dehradun to Haridwar bus of the day departs at 06:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Haridwar leave from Dehradun?

    A. The last bus to Haridwar leaves from Dehradun at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Dehradun to Haridwar?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Dehradun to Haridwar is Gola Bus Service. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 10:20.

  • Q. Between Dehradun and Haridwar, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Dehradun and Haridwar, zingbus provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Dehradun to Haridwar bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Dehradun to Haridwar bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)