From
To
Date

Dehradun to Mathura Buses

Search Dehradun to Mathura Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Dehradun Mathura travellers! For booking a Dehradun to Mathura bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1229 and the average travel time is 8hr 47min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Dehradun is Brham Tour and Travels at 17:05 and the fare is ₹1229. Here are the Dehradun to Mathura bus timing: The last bus to depart is REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS at 18:30 and the fare is ₹1500. The last bus arrives in Mathura at 03:00. Brham Tour and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Brham Tour and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS which departs at 17:30 and arrives at 02:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2200.

Brham Tour and Travels
AC
17:05
9hr 40min
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1229
9 seats left
REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS
AC
17:30
8hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2200
42 seats left
REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS
AC
18:30
8hr 30min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left
Uttarakhand Tourist Company
AC
18:30
8hr 30min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left

Dehradun to Mathura Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Dehradun to Mathura4
Number of Non AC Buses from Dehradun to Mathura0
First Bus time from Dehradun to Mathura17:05
Last Bus time from Dehradun to Mathura18:30
Starting fare from Dehradun to Mathura
INR1229
Avg bus duration from Dehradun to Mathura8hr 47min

Dehradun to Mathura Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Dehradun to Mathura?
    A. The lowest bus fare from Dehradun to Mathura is ₹1229.
  • Q. How many buses currently run from Dehradun to Mathura route when booking through ixigo?
    A. 4 buses currently run from Dehradun to Mathura route when booking through ixigo.
  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Dehradun to Mathura?
    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Dehradun to Mathura.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Dehradun to Mathura by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Dehradun to Mathura, it takes approximately 8hr 47min hours.
  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Dehradun to Mathura?
    A. The first bus to depart from Dehradun to Mathura is at 17:05.
  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Mathura from Dehradun?
    A. The last bus to depart for Mathura from Dehradun is at 18:30.
  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Dehradun to Mathura?
    A. The fastest bus from Dehradun to Mathura is REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS and the earliest departure time is at 17:30.
  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Dehradun to Mathura when travelling by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Dehradun to Mathura, the earliest departure time is 17:30 and the earliest arrival time is 02:00.
  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Dehradun to Mathura bus route?
    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Dehradun to Mathura bus route are Brham Tour and Travels.
  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Dehradun to Mathura?
    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Dehradun to Mathura are Brham Tour and Travels.
  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Dehradun to Mathura?
    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Dehradun to Mathura.
  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Mathura to Dehradun?
    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Mathura to Dehradun.

Boarding Points in Dehradun

Dehradun Nirjanpur, saharanpur road dehradun
See All

Dropping Points in Mathura

Mathura
See All