From
To
Date

Delhi to Ambala Buses

Search Delhi to Ambala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Ambala travellers! For booking a Delhi to Ambala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹699 and the average travel time is 4hr 37min. There are 34 buses running on this route with 14 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY at 00:45 and the fare is ₹1000. Here are the Delhi to Ambala bus timing: The last bus to depart is Golden Temple Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹1499. The last bus arrives in Ambala at 03:50. Shubh Holiday provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Tourist Bus Booking provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Ashok Bus Service(Delhi) which departs at 20:25 and arrives at 23:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹999.

A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
00:45
4hr 20min
05:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
42 seats left
Himachal Tourist Bus Booking
AC
17:00
5hr 15min
22:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
41 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
17:00
6hr
23:00
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
49 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
17:00
6hr
23:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1151
29 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
17:10
5hr 30min
22:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
30 seats left
Zingbus
AC
17:30
5hr 30min
23:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
41 seats left
Himachal Travel Express
AC
17:30
5hr
22:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
29 seats left
YellowPedal
AC
17:40
4hr 50min
22:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
30 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
17:40
6hr
23:40
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR825
49 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
18:00
4hr 30min
22:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1299
23 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
19:00
4hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
19:30
4hr 5min
23:35
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1799
5 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:00
5hr 15min
01:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1600
24 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:00
4hr 20min
00:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1799
49 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:10
5hr 49min
01:59
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
24 seats left
Ashok Bus Service(Delhi)
AC
20:25
3hr
23:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
30 seats left
Zingbus
AC
20:30
5hr
01:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1349
29 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
20:30
4hr 45min
01:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR749
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:00
4hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
50 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:00
3hr 55min
00:55
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
37 seats left
Zingbus
AC
21:45
5hr 15min
03:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
4 seats left
Zingbus
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
4 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
22:00
4hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:00
3hr 45min
01:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
45 seats left
Ashok Bus Service(Delhi)
AC
22:15
4hr 10min
02:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1099
26 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
4hr
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1099
54 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
23:45
4hr 5min
03:50
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
41 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
23:55
3hr 55min
03:50
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
41 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
19:00
5hr 15min
00:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1202
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:30
4hr
00:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:00
4hr
02:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1700
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
4hr
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
3hr 45min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1099
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Delhi

dhaula kaun (Pickup Van-Bus), fatehpuri old delhi railway station (Pickup Van-Bus), ISBT Kashmiri Gate (Pickup Van-Bus), R K Metro, majnu ka tilla, R K Ashram, majnu ka tila, R. K Ashram Metro Station, Rama Krishna Metro Statio, MajnuKa Tila, Karnal By pass, Palika Place, Majnu Tila Petrol Pump, R K ASHRAM METRO STATION, Karnal by Pass, Kashmiri Gate, Rama Krishna Metro Statio, Cannaught Place, RK Ashram Metro station, Kashmiri Gate, MAJNU KA TILA DELHI, Red Fort, Singhu border, murthal, Sonipat, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, Majnu Ka tila Potala Ground, Kundli Border, R.K Ashram Metro Station pillar 26, Red Fort Jammna Bazar, Jamna Bazar -Red fort, Kashmiri Gate, Jama Masjid, Mahipalpur Flyover, Dhaula kuan metro station, Majnu Ka Tila (India Oil Petrol Pump), Jamna Bajar Red Fort(metro station Gate no.3), Red Fort, DHAULA KUAN DELHI, KARNAL BYE PASS, KARNAL BYPASS
See All

Dropping Points in Ambala

AMBALA BY PASS, Ambala, AMBALA FLYOVER, Ambala, Ambala fly over, Ambala Cantt Fly Over, Ambala Fly Over, Ambala Cantt
See All

Delhi to Ambala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Delhi to Ambala, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Delhi to Ambala, the cheapest bus fare is ₹699.

  • Q. When travelling on Delhi to Ambala, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Delhi to Ambala, 34 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Delhi to Ambala, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Delhi to Ambala, 14 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Delhi to Ambala?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 37min hours to reach from Delhi to Ambala.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Ambala?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Ambala is at 00:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Ambala to Delhi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Ambala to Delhi is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Delhi to Ambala, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Delhi to Ambala, the fastest bus for this route is Ashok Bus Service(Delhi). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:25.

  • Q. When travelling from Delhi to Ambala by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Delhi to Ambala, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:25. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 23:25.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Delhi to Ambala?

    A. Himachal Tourist Bus Booking has the maximum number of bus services from Delhi to Ambala.

  • Q. While travelling from Delhi to Ambala, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Delhi to Ambala, Shubh Holiday provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Delhi to Ambala, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Delhi to Ambala, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Ambala to Delhi, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Ambala to Delhi, return bus ticket can be booked easily.