From
To
Date

Delhi to baijnath Buses

Search Delhi to baijnath Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi baijnath travellers! For booking a Delhi to baijnath bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹652 and the average travel time is 12hr 34min. There are 21 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is HRTC at 06:00 and the fare is ₹660. Here are the Delhi to baijnath bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 21:59 and the fare is ₹683. The last bus arrives in baijnath at 10:25. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 19:30 and arrives at 06:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹999.

HRTC
06:00
13hr 40min
19:40
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR660
29 seats left
HRTC
16:35
15hr 25min
08:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR660
39 seats left
HRTC
17:35
12hr 55min
06:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR652
38 seats left
HRTC
18:20
13hr 10min
07:30
HIMMANI DELUXE 2X2 NON AC
Starts from
INR876
31 seats left
HRTC
AC
18:48
12hr 42min
07:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR1445
34 seats left
HRTC
18:55
12hr 50min
07:45
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR673
39 seats left
HRTC
19:14
13hr 46min
09:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR730
39 seats left
HRTC
19:29
13hr 31min
09:00
HIMMANI DELUXE 2X2 NON AC
Starts from
INR900
31 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
27 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
19:30
10hr 55min
06:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
35 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
19:30
11hr
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1499
29 seats left
HRTC
19:31
14hr 29min
10:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR680
33 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
19:45
11hr 35min
07:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR697
29 seats left
HRTC
AC
19:45
11hr 15min
07:00
HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
Starts from
INR1096
32 seats left
HRTC
19:50
15hr 10min
11:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR664
36 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
20:00
11hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
21 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
20:05
11hr 30min
07:35
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
25 seats left
HRTC
AC
20:29
11hr 46min
08:15
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR1484
31 seats left
HRTC
21:05
11hr 55min
09:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR660
18 seats left
HRTC
AC
21:46
11hr 14min
09:00
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR1487
33 seats left
HRTC
21:59
12hr 26min
10:25
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR683
39 seats left

Delhi to baijnath Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to baijnath10
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to baijnath11
First Bus time from Delhi to baijnath06:00
Last Bus time from Delhi to baijnath21:59
Starting fare from Delhi to baijnath
INR652
Avg bus duration from Delhi to baijnath12hr 34min

Delhi to baijnath Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Delhi and baijnath?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Delhi and baijnath is ₹652.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Delhi to baijnath through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 21 buses run from Delhi to baijnath when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Delhi and baijnath, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Delhi and baijnath, 6 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Delhi to baijnath via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 12hr 34min hours to travel from Delhi to baijnath via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Delhi to baijnath bus depart?

    A. The first Delhi to baijnath bus of the day departs at 06:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to baijnath leave from Delhi ?

    A. The last bus to baijnath leaves from Delhi at 21:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Delhi to baijnath?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Delhi to baijnath is Laxmi Holidays. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 19:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Delhi to baijnath ?

    A. Between Delhi and baijnath, 19:30 is the earliest departure time and 06:25 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Delhi and baijnath, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Himachal Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Delhi to baijnath bus route.

  • Q. Between Delhi and baijnath, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Delhi and baijnath, HRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Delhi to baijnath through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Delhi to baijnath, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from baijnath to Delhi?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from baijnath to Delhi.

Boarding Points in Delhi

DELHI ISBT KASHMIRI GATE, Taxi Stand Potala Ground Majnu Tila 8527884477, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, Majnu Ka tila Potala Ground, Kundli Border, MajnuKa Tila, Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar, Majnu Ka tila, Karnal Bypass, Kundali Border, Karnal by Pass
See All

Dropping Points in baijnath

BAIJNATH, Near Shiv Temple Baijnath 08527884477, Baijnath out of temple, Baijnath, Baijnath(H.P)
See All