From
To
Date

Delhi to Banaras Buses

Search Delhi to Banaras Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Banaras travellers! For booking a Delhi to Banaras bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹699 and the average travel time is 13hr . There are 21 buses running on this route with 19 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is UPSRTC at 14:30 and the fare is ₹1890. Here are the Delhi to Banaras bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sahil Express at 21:30 and the fare is ₹1699. The last bus arrives in Banaras at 09:30. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd provides the lowest price on this route and New International Tourist provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Himachal Highway Volvo which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 08:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1599. You can book return Banaras to Delhi bus tickets.

UPSRTC
AC
14:30
14hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Seater NONSTOP
Starts from
INR1890
15 seats left
Rajkalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd
AC
16:00
14hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
11 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
16:00
13hr 41min
05:41
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR699
31 seats left
Safar Express Tour and Travels
AC
16:30
14hr 36min
07:06
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
33 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
19:00
15hr
10:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2999
50 seats left
Indo Asia Volvo Express (INDIA) ®
AC
19:30
12hr 45min
08:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR6487
16 seats left
New Bhawani Travels
AC
20:00
13hr
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR3199
52 seats left
Safar Express Tour and Travels
AC
20:05
13hr 20min
09:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
29 seats left
Indo Asia Volvo Express (INDIA) ®
AC
20:30
12hr 45min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR6659
11 seats left
Gangesh Tour and Travels
AC
20:45
14hr 15min
11:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1526
34 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
New International Tourist
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
19 seats left
Himachal Highway Volvo
AC
21:15
11hr 15min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1599
37 seats left
Sahil Express
AC
21:30
12hr
09:30
2 X 2 (52) SEAT-SLEEPER A-C
Starts from
INR1699
19 seats left
Sahil Express
AC
21:30
12hr
09:30
2 X 2 (52) SEAT-SLEEPER A-C
Starts from
INR1699
19 seats left

Boarding Points in Delhi

ANAND VIHAR, RajKalpna Travels Kashmiri Gate Metro station Exit Gate NO.1. 8181815441, Akshardham Metro Satation Opp Dtc Bus Stand 01149901423,8527878726, Rajkalpana travels shop no.7 kashmiri gate metro stn,exit gate 1 near metro police thana, Shop no.11d/1 s,block akshardham metro station pillar no.36 ghaziabad mod , Shop no.10- kashmere gate metro gate no 2 near metro police thana kashmire gate delhi 6, Mayur vihar phase 1 near delhi police apartment , R.Kmetro gate.4 , Akashrdham Metro Station, Anand Vihar,Nr.Indian oil petrol pump,Oppo.isbt,Metro pillar no.213,Delhi 9646333136,8968395785, R.K Ashram Metro Station Pillar No. 7, Delhi. {NOTE : IN CASE IF THE BOARDING POINT IS CHANGE THEN CUSTOMER WILL BE INFORMED BEFORE 2 HOURS} 9646333136,8968395785, Akshardham Metro station,Delhi 9646333136,8968395785, Mayur Vihar Extension Metro Station Pillar no.132 (Pickup By Van Incase of Changing Selected Boarding Point) near Gate 2 9646333136,8968395785, Kashmiri Gate, Red Fort, Akshardham Metro Station, Mayur Vihar Ext, Kashmiri gate metro gate no.4, Akashardham mero station opp.gate no.1, Edm mall, anand vihar, Anand Vihar, Metro Pillar No. 216, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 8130817454,01204554556, Anand Vihar Bus Station, Anand vihar indian oil petrol pump pillar no - 214 9821697849,8287010169
See All

Dropping Points in Banaras

VARANASI, Varanasi, Laher tara road, Sudhir petrol pump varanasi, varanasi, Lalganj Bypass, Varanasi Bus Stand, Cant Bus Station, Varanasi, Varanasi, Lahar tara Chouraha ,8130817454, Varanasi, Varanasi
See All

Delhi to Banaras Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Delhi and Banaras, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Delhi and Banaras, the lowest bus fare is ₹699. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Delhi and Banaras, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Delhi and Banaras, 21 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Delhi to Banaras, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Delhi to Banaras, 19 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Banaras by bus?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Banaras, it takes around 13hr hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Banaras?

    A. 14:30 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Banaras.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Banaras ?

    A. 21:30 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Banaras.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Banaras, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Banaras, Himachal Highway Volvo bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Delhi to Banaras, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Delhi to Banaras, the earliest departure time is 21:15 and the earliest arrival time is 08:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Delhi and Banaras with the maximum number of buses?

    A. New International Tourist operators operate with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Banaras bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Delhi and Banaras, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Delhi and Banaras, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Banaras, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Banaras route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Banaras to Delhi?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Banaras to Delhi.