From
To
Date

Delhi to Bilaspur Buses

Search Delhi to Bilaspur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Bilaspur travellers! For booking a Delhi to Bilaspur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹435 and the average travel time is 9hr 37min. There are 40 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is HRTC at 06:40 and the fare is ₹456. Here are the Delhi to Bilaspur bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 22:45 and the fare is ₹435. The last bus arrives in Bilaspur at 09:00. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Holidays Volvo provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Goga Ji Bus Services which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 02:04 and the fare for this bus is ₹999.

HRTC
06:40
10hr 21min
17:01
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
36 seats left
HRTC
10:00
10hr 5min
20:05
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
39 seats left
HRTC
11:30
10hr 30min
22:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR435
39 seats left
HRTC
14:30
10hr 21min
00:51
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
29 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
16:30
12hr 10min
04:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1499
29 seats left
HRTC
16:40
10hr 21min
03:01
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
31 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
17:00
11hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR971
45 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
17:00
12hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1398
29 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
17:10
11hr 30min
04:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
21 seats left
Sugam Yatra
AC
17:15
10hr 30min
03:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
24 seats left
Zingbus
AC
17:30
9hr 30min
03:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
29 seats left
HRTC
17:40
10hr 21min
04:01
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
30 seats left
Sugam Yatra
AC
17:45
10hr 30min
04:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
40 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
18:00
11hr 15min
05:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1489
27 seats left
HRTC
18:05
9hr 25min
03:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
39 seats left
HRTC
18:15
9hr 45min
04:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
39 seats left
HRTC
AC
18:40
10hr 21min
05:01
HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
Starts from
INR786
8 seats left
Zingbus
AC
19:00
9hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
7 seats left
HRTC
AC
19:00
10hr 21min
05:21
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR991
1 seat left
HRTC
19:01
9hr 29min
04:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
39 seats left
Northern Volvo
AC
19:15
8hr 45min
04:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
41 seats left
HRTC
19:32
10hr 21min
05:53
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
29 seats left
Holiday Appeal
AC
20:00
8hr
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
13 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:00
6hr 4min
02:04
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR999
50 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
20:00
12hr 10min
08:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1698
25 seats left
HRTC
20:01
10hr 59min
07:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR435
39 seats left
HRTC
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
36 seats left
HRTC
AC
20:26
8hr 34min
05:00
HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
Starts from
INR786
1 seat left
HRTC
AC
20:35
8hr 25min
05:00
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR991
29 seats left
HRTC
20:50
8hr 55min
05:45
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
38 seats left
Holiday Appeal
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
37 seats left
HRTC
21:14
10hr 21min
07:35
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
39 seats left
HRTC
AC
21:27
7hr 3min
04:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR991
17 seats left
Holiday Appeal
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
17 seats left
HRTC
22:02
10hr 21min
08:23
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR456
39 seats left
HRTC
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR991
25 seats left
Northern Volvo
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
20 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR691
41 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR641
16 seats left
HRTC
22:45
10hr 15min
09:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR435
38 seats left

Delhi to Bilaspur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Bilaspur24
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Bilaspur16
First Bus time from Delhi to Bilaspur06:40
Last Bus time from Delhi to Bilaspur22:45
Starting fare from Delhi to Bilaspur
INR435
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Bilaspur9hr 37min

Delhi to Bilaspur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Delhi to Bilaspur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Delhi to Bilaspur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹435.

  • Q. When travelling on Delhi to Bilaspur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Delhi to Bilaspur, 40 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Delhi to Bilaspur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Delhi to Bilaspur, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Delhi to Bilaspur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 37min hours to reach from Delhi to Bilaspur.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Bilaspur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Bilaspur is at 06:40.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bilaspur to Delhi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bilaspur to Delhi is at 22:45.

  • Q. From Delhi to Bilaspur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Delhi to Bilaspur, the fastest bus for this route is Goga Ji Bus Services. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Delhi to Bilaspur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Delhi to Bilaspur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 02:04.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Delhi to Bilaspur?

    A. Himachal Holidays Volvo has the maximum number of bus services from Delhi to Bilaspur.

  • Q. While travelling from Delhi to Bilaspur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Delhi to Bilaspur, HRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Delhi to Bilaspur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Delhi to Bilaspur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Bilaspur to Delhi, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Bilaspur to Delhi, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Delhi

DELHI ISBT KASHMIRI GATE, R. K Ashram Metro Station, Kashmiri Gate, MajnuKa Tila, Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar, Rama Krishna Metro Statio, Palika Place, Majnu Tila Petrol Pump, R K ASHRAM METRO STATION, majnu ka tila, Karnal by Pass, Majnu Ma tila, KARNAL BYPASS, ramakrishna metro station pachkuya road pillar no 13, Koshambi Metro Station, Rama Krishna Metro station, Pahar Ganj, Kashmiri Gate, RED FORT, ANAND VIHAR, Mohan Nagar
See All

Dropping Points in Bilaspur

BILASPUR, Bilaspur(Himachal Pradesh), BILASPUR, Bilaspur (HP)
See All