From
To
Date

Delhi to Dehradun Buses

Search Delhi to Dehradun Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Dehradun travellers! For booking a Delhi to Dehradun bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹491 and the average travel time is 8hr 51min. There are 25 buses running on this route with 12 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is Goga Ji Bus Services at 20:30 and the fare is ₹1299. Here are the Delhi to Dehradun bus timing: The last bus to depart is Brham Tour and Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹649. The last bus arrives in Dehradun at 06:30. Tomar Tour and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Holidays Volvo provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹599.

Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:30
11hr
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
33 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
57 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
AC
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR575
41 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
21:00
10hr
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR599
50 seats left
Hill Tour
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
50 seats left
Hill Tour
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
27 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
21:15
9hr 30min
06:45
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
AC
21:15
9hr 15min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
63 seats left
DBS Holidays
AC
21:15
9hr 30min
06:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
21:20
10hr 10min
07:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
45 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR650
41 seats left
DBS Holidays
AC
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
NRJ TOURS
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR849
45 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
21:45
9hr
06:45
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS
AC
21:45
8hr 45min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR559
44 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
58 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
22:50
7hr 15min
06:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
57 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
23:00
7hr 30min
06:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
41 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR699
63 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
40 seats left
Brham Tour and Travels
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR649
46 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR491
0 seat left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
21:00
10hr
07:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR491
0 seat left

Delhi to Dehradun Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Dehradun25
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Dehradun0
First Bus time from Delhi to Dehradun20:30
Last Bus time from Delhi to Dehradun23:30
Starting fare from Delhi to Dehradun
INR491
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Dehradun8hr 51min

Delhi to Dehradun Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Delhi and Dehradun, what is the lowest bus fare?
    A. Between Delhi and Dehradun, the lowest bus fare is ₹491.
  • Q. For the route between Delhi and Dehradun, how many buses are available for the commute?
    A. For the route between Delhi and Dehradun, 25 are available for the commute.
  • Q. If travelling from Delhi to Dehradun, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?
    A. If travelling from Delhi to Dehradun, 12 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Dehradun by bus?
    A. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, it takes around 8hr 51min hours by bus.
  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun?
    A. 20:30 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun.
  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun ?
    A. 23:30 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Dehradun.
  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, which bus takes the least amount of time?
    A. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, Laxmi Holidays bus takes the least amount of time.
  • Q. To reach from Delhi to Dehradun, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?
    A. To reach from Delhi to Dehradun, the earliest departure time is 23:00 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00
  • Q. Please list the operator names between Delhi and Dehradun with the maximum number of buses?
    A. Himachal Holidays Volvo operators operate with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Dehradun bus route.
  • Q. On the route between Delhi and Dehradun, which bus operators charge the least?
    A. On the route between Delhi and Dehradun, Tomar Tour and Travels operators charge the least.
  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Dehradun, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?
    A. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Dehradun route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.
  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Dehradun to Delhi?
    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Dehradun to Delhi.

Boarding Points in Delhi

R K Ashram, Anand Vihar, Dilshad garden Metro station Fly over, Majnu Ka Tila, Seelam pur metro station , near kashmiri gate metro station gate no.2, metro pillar no.8-9 near rama krishna metro station, no.35 partabag opp.sunhshop ari maszid parking near red fort, shop no.4a near metro pillar no.217 opp ISBT anand vihar , Mohan Nagar, Kashmiri Gate, Rk Ashram Marg, Jama Masjid, MOHAN NAGER GHAZIABAD , Palika Place metro pilar no 8gate 4 , Red Fort Delhi, Kashmir Gate isbt 9953840007, anand vihar piilar no 217- near Indian oil petrol pump, RK Ashram Metro Station, Kashmeri Gate , ANAND VIHAR EDM Mall, R K Asharam , R K Asharam, KASHMERE GATE, anand vihar , RK Asharam, Redfort, Kashmiri Gate Metro Station, RAMA KRISHNA METRO STATION, KASHMIRE GATE ISBT, PREET VIHAR DELHI, Red Fort, Mori Gate, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, Seelampur Metro Station, Dilshad Garden Metro Station, Anand Vihar EDM mall Entrance, Majnu Ka Tila potala ground, Delhi, Cannaught Place, KAUSHAMBI
See All

Dropping Points in Dehradun

Dehradun, near bus stand, ISBT DEHRADUN, Near ISBT, shop 5piyush block sharanpur road majra opp tata motors, Dekyiling Sahastrasha Road
See All