From
To
Date

Delhi to Fazilka Buses

Search Delhi to Fazilka Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Fazilka travellers! For booking a Delhi to Fazilka bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹650 and the average travel time is 7hr 43min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is Vinod Travel at 17:00 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Delhi to Fazilka bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vinod Travel at 21:15 and the fare is ₹650. The last bus arrives in Fazilka at 05:50. Vinod Travel provides the lowest price on this route and Abhimanyu Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vinod Travel which departs at 17:00 and arrives at 23:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

Vinod Travel
AC
17:00
6hr 20min
23:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
44 seats left
Vinod Travel
AC
21:15
8hr 35min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR650
39 seats left
Abhimanyu Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
8hr 15min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR750
34 seats left

Delhi to Fazilka Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Fazilka3
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Fazilka0
First Bus time from Delhi to Fazilka17:00
Last Bus time from Delhi to Fazilka21:15
Starting fare from Delhi to Fazilka
INR650
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Fazilka7hr 43min

Delhi to Fazilka Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Delhi and Fazilka, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Delhi and Fazilka, the lowest bus fare is ₹650.

  • Q. For the route between Delhi and Fazilka, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Delhi and Fazilka, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Delhi to Fazilka, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Delhi to Fazilka, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Fazilka by bus?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Fazilka, it takes around 7hr 43min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Fazilka?

    A. 17:00 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Fazilka.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Fazilka ?

    A. 21:15 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Fazilka.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Fazilka, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Fazilka, Vinod Travel bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Delhi to Fazilka, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Delhi to Fazilka, the earliest departure time is 17:00 and the earliest arrival time is 23:20

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Delhi and Fazilka with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Abhimanyu Tours and Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Fazilka bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Delhi and Fazilka, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Delhi and Fazilka, Vinod Travel operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Fazilka, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Fazilka route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Fazilka to Delhi?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Fazilka to Delhi.

Boarding Points in Delhi

Peera garhi under metro station,ekta enclave,delhi , Shop No- 13 Old Delhi Railway Station Red Light fathepuri, Peeragarhi metro station,vinod travel, Office no.25 old delhi railway station fatehpuri chandni chowk metro station 3no.gate, Peera garhi abhimanyu travels
See All

Dropping Points in Fazilka

Fazilka, Bus stand, Fazilka
See All