From
To
Date

Delhi to Haldwani Buses

Search Delhi to Haldwani Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Haldwani travellers! For booking a Delhi to Haldwani bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹399 and the average travel time is 7hr 37min. There are 74 buses running on this route with 30 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) at 02:15 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Delhi to Haldwani bus timing: The last bus to depart is Trip India at 23:30 and the fare is ₹797. The last bus arrives in Haldwani at 06:30. Mountain Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Shubh Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is International Tourist Center which departs at 23:30 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹777.

Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
02:15
5hr 45min
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
21 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
08:30
7hr
15:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR513
15 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
10:15
6hr 45min
17:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR444
26 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
AC
10:30
8hr
18:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
41 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
10:35
6hr 53min
17:28
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
AC
10:45
8hr
18:45
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR650
21 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
10:50
6hr 40min
17:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR599
25 seats left
Trip India
AC
11:00
6hr 30min
17:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR667
41 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
12:01
6hr 59min
19:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR513
15 seats left
International Tourist Center
AC
12:45
6hr 50min
19:35
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR666
20 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
13:00
7hr
20:00
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR514
15 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:00
7hr 18min
03:18
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1099
32 seats left
Mountain Travels
20:25
8hr 40min
05:05
NON-AC Push Back Seater
Starts from
INR399
19 seats left
Himachal Highway Volvo
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
36 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:30
6hr 48min
03:18
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
45 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
20:30
8hr 45min
05:15
AC Push Back Seater
Starts from
INR999
33 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
28 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 30min
05:15
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
27 seats left
Mountain Travels
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
12 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
AC
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
24 seats left
Blue World Tourist Co
AC
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
38 seats left
Gold Star Travels
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR679
26 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
20:55
8hr 35min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
31 seats left
DBS Holidays
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
41 seats left
Shubh Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 40min
05:40
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR988
41 seats left
Get Volvo Bus
AC
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
45 seats left
Hill Tour
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
AC
21:00
9hr 15min
06:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
AC
21:00
9hr 15min
06:15
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
27 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR691
45 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR691
27 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR691
45 seats left
Northway Holidays Inc
AC
21:00
8hr 5min
05:05
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR649
33 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR692
29 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR691
48 seats left
Blue World Tourist Co
AC
21:05
8hr 25min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
33 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
AC
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
41 seats left
Blue World Tourist Co
AC
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
41 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
26 seats left
The Indian Vacation
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR598
41 seats left
The Indian Vacation
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR578
27 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR769
28 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
21:45
7hr 45min
05:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR729
27 seats left
Himachal Highway Volvo
AC
21:45
7hr 30min
05:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
25 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
City Heart Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR645
27 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
36 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR513
15 seats left
Brham Tour and Travels
AC
22:20
7hr 55min
06:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR666
45 seats left
Hina Package Tours
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
45 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR800
45 seats left
Trip India
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR888
21 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR431
15 seats left
City Heart Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR647
33 seats left
Get Volvo Bus
AC
22:40
6hr 50min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
25 seats left
THANKS TRAVEL
AC
22:45
6hr 45min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR666
24 seats left
River Tour and Travel
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
45 seats left
Mountain Travels
AC
22:45
6hr 30min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
47 seats left
Trip India
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
Crown Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
13 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:01
6hr 29min
05:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR513
15 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
23:05
6hr 55min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
35 seats left
THANKS TRAVEL
AC
23:15
6hr 15min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
35 seats left
Safar Easy Express
AC
23:15
6hr
05:15
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR997
37 seats left
Trip India
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR797
41 seats left
International Tourist Center
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR777
45 seats left
International Tourist Center
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
25 seats left
THANKS TRAVEL
AC
11:00
7hr
18:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
0 seat left
THANKS TRAVEL
AC
13:00
7hr
20:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
0 seat left
THANKS TRAVEL
AC
20:45
8hr 25min
05:10
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
0 seat left
Crown Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
0 seat left
Brham Tour and Travels
AC
22:22
7hr 18min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Delhi

Redfort Parking, Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala), ANAND VIHAR, Kaushambi, Anand Vihar Bus Station, ANAND VIHAR, shop no.4a near metro pillar no.217 opp ISBT anand vihar , ramakrishna metro station pachkuya road pillar no 13, Koshambi Metro Station, Kashmiri Gate, R. K Ashram Metro Station, Red Fort, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar, near kashmiri gate metro station gate no.2, metro pillar no.8-9 near rama krishna metro station, no.35 partabag opp.sunhshop ari maszid parking near red fort, Mohan Nagar, kashmiri gate, RK Ashram Marg Metro Station, RED FORT DELHI 6, Jama Masjid, R.k Ashram Marg, MOHAN NAGER GHAZIABAD, Kashmiri Gate Metro Gate No.2, Jama Masjid, MOHAN NAGER GHAZIABAD , R K Asharam, Delhi, Anand Vihar , Kaushambi Metro Station, RK Ashram Marg, Rama Krishna Metro station, Anand Vihar, R.KASRAM METRO STATION, ANAND VIHAR EDM Mall, RK Ashram Metro Station, Kashmiri Gate, DELHI, RED FORT, CANNAUGHT PLACE, kaushambi , R.K.Ashram (Metro Station), Anand Vihar (Metro Pillar No.216), Delhi, Palika Place, Rk Ashram, Palika Place, KASHMERE GATE , R k Ashram, Kashmere Gate, R K Ashram, Akshardham Metro station, ISBT Anand Vihar , Jama Masjid, Red fort Delhi, Kashmir gate, Kashimiri Gate, Kashmiri-Gate
See All

Dropping Points in Haldwani

Heena Tours & Travels, HALDWANI, Haldwani, Haldwani, Near Haldwani Bus Stand, Haldwani BUs Stand, Haldwani Bus Station, haldwani 9582990001, Haldwani
See All

Delhi to Haldwani Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Delhi and Haldwani?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Delhi and Haldwani is ₹399.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Delhi to Haldwani through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 74 buses run from Delhi to Haldwani when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Delhi and Haldwani, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Delhi and Haldwani, 30 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Delhi to Haldwani via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 37min hours to travel from Delhi to Haldwani via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Delhi to Haldwani bus depart?

    A. The first Delhi to Haldwani bus of the day departs at 02:15

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Haldwani leave from Delhi ?

    A. The last bus to Haldwani leaves from Delhi at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Delhi to Haldwani?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Delhi to Haldwani is International Tourist Center. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Delhi to Haldwani ?

    A. Between Delhi and Haldwani, 23:30 is the earliest departure time and 05:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Delhi and Haldwani, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Shubh Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Haldwani bus route.

  • Q. Between Delhi and Haldwani, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Delhi and Haldwani, Mountain Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Delhi to Haldwani through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Delhi to Haldwani, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Haldwani to Delhi?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Haldwani to Delhi.