From
To
Date

Delhi to Jalandhar Buses

Search Delhi to Jalandhar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Jalandhar travellers! For booking a Delhi to Jalandhar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹399 and the average travel time is 7hr 7min. There are 36 buses running on this route with 18 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is PRTC-Ludhiana Depot at 00:40 and the fare is ₹927. Here are the Delhi to Jalandhar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Golden Temple Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹2500. The last bus arrives in Jalandhar at 06:55. Royal Safari India Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Prince Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Arora Tours and Travels which departs at 22:40 and arrives at 04:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹549.

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
00:40
6hr 58min
07:38
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR927
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
09:05
6hr 58min
16:03
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR927
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
11:50
6hr 58min
18:48
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR927
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
16:40
6hr 58min
23:38
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR927
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
19:30
6hr 59min
02:29
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR927
39 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:00
9hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
45 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:10
8hr
04:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
50 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR701
48 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR691
30 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR691
38 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR791
49 seats left
ADTC Lemon Bus Service
AC
21:55
6hr 45min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR545
34 seats left
Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)
AC
22:00
7hr 10min
05:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR599
38 seats left
Royal Safari India Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
36 seats left
Shubh Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR988
50 seats left
Banjara Travels
22:00
7hr 14min
05:14
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR421
36 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
22:15
7hr
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
61 seats left
ABTC Tour And Travels
AC
22:15
6hr 30min
04:45
AC Seater
Starts from
INR527
29 seats left
Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)
AC
22:15
7hr 10min
05:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR699
49 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 25min
05:40
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR949
45 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR699
23 seats left
Prince Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 40min
05:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR699
29 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1017
27 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
52 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
22:35
6hr 45min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1499
36 seats left
Prince Travels
AC
22:35
6hr 40min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR629
24 seats left
Arora Tours and Travels
AC
22:40
6hr
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR549
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR499
56 seats left
Golden Temple Express Volvo
AC
22:45
6hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR549
28 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
INR789
25 seats left
Golden Temple Express Volvo
AC
22:50
6hr 15min
05:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR549
13 seats left
Golden Temple Express Volvo
AC
22:50
6hr 15min
05:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR649
39 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
23:00
6hr 50min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1017
40 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
23:30
6hr 40min
06:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR712
36 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
23:55
7hr
06:55
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
41 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Delhi

Cntr no 23, isbt kashmiri gate, R K Ashram, Red Fort Jammna Bazar, Isbt Kashmiri Gate, Karnal By Pass, DELHI, LAL KILLA, RED FORT, Karnal By-Pass, Palika Place, R. K Ashram Metro Station, Red Fort, MajnuKa Tila, Karnal By pass, Red fort, Majnu ka tila, Karnal bye pass, Red fort nagpal diary , Majnu ka tila , Karnal by pass , RED FORT GPO BRIDGE , KASHMIRE GATE METRO STATION NO-3, KASHMIRE GATE , mori gate (pickup), Majnu ka tila, CANNAUGHT PLACE, Rama Krishna Metro station, Kashmiri Gate, JAMNA BAZAR, Shop no.10 /a near nagpal dairy, zamna bazar,red fort, Karnal by pass delhi , Near Chandni Chowk Metro Nagpal Dairy, RED FORT DELHI 110006, Lal Quila Metro, Karnal bypass Delhi, Red fort, Indian oil petrol pump, Karnal bye pass., RED FORT JAMNA BAZAR, Karnal Bye Pass, Jamna bazar nagpal dairy, Prince travels, Karnal bye pass delhi, Red fort, Majnu ka tila, Gt karnal bypass, Naagpal dairy, Majnu Ka Tila, Red fort, Majnu Ka Tila, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, majnu ka tila, Lucky travels, Majnu ka tila, Jahangirpuri metro station, Karnal by pass , Redfort, Majnu ka tila - nirmal hriday church, DHAULA KUAN DELHI
See All

Dropping Points in Jalandhar

Jalandhar, Jalandhar, Jalandhar, Jalandhar, Lovely professional university, Pap chowk, Lovely professional university, Pap chowk, PAP CHOWK JALANDHAR , Pap chowk by pass, Jalandhar, P A P CHOWK, Lovely professional university, Pap chowk, Lovely professional university, Pap chowk, Jalandhar, Jalandhar, Lovely Professional University, PAP Chowk, Lovely professional university, Pap chowk, Bus stand
See All

Delhi to Jalandhar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Delhi and Jalandhar, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Delhi and Jalandhar, the lowest bus fare is ₹399.

  • Q. For the route between Delhi and Jalandhar, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Delhi and Jalandhar, 36 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Delhi to Jalandhar, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Delhi to Jalandhar, 18 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Jalandhar by bus?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Jalandhar, it takes around 7hr 7min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Jalandhar?

    A. 00:40 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Jalandhar.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Jalandhar ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Jalandhar.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Jalandhar, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Jalandhar, Arora Tours and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Delhi to Jalandhar, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Delhi to Jalandhar, the earliest departure time is 22:40 and the earliest arrival time is 04:40

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Delhi and Jalandhar with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Prince Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Jalandhar bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Delhi and Jalandhar, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Delhi and Jalandhar, Royal Safari India Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Jalandhar, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Jalandhar route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Jalandhar to Delhi?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Jalandhar to Delhi.