From
To
Date

Delhi to Kanpur Buses

Search Delhi to Kanpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Kanpur travellers! For booking a Delhi to Kanpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹499 and the average travel time is 8hr 22min. There are 41 buses running on this route with 19 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is Kalpana And Kamla Travels at 02:30 and the fare is ₹1199. Here are the Delhi to Kanpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kalpana And Kamla Travels at 23:15 and the fare is ₹850. The last bus arrives in Kanpur at 06:59. Dhruv Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Tourist Bus Booking provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri which departs at 22:30 and arrives at 05:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹712.

Kalpana And Kamla Travels
AC
02:30
7hr
09:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
36 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
07:01
8hr 59min
16:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR869
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
14:30
8hr
22:30
VOLVO AC Seater NONSTOP
Starts from
INR1214
15 seats left
Kalpana Holiday Travels
15:30
7hr
22:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
4 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
18:00
8hr 5min
02:05
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR1220
15 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
19:00
10hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2599
26 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
19:02
9hr 28min
04:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR869
15 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt LtdNo pushback seat
20:00
10hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR560
43 seats left
Hill Tour
AC
20:00
8hr
04:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
45 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
50 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
50 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
20:30
9hr 55min
06:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR504
43 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
20:31
9hr 30min
06:01
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
37 seats left
Travel Hub
AC
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
40 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 6min
06:06
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR699
42 seats left
Shatabdi Travels.
21:00
8hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
36 seats left
ASHOK TRAVELS (Regd.)
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
42 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels
21:00
7hr 31min
04:31
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR650
30 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(via palwal,hodal
AC
21:02
10hr 28min
07:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
36 seats left
Himachal Tourist Bus Booking
AC
21:15
7hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
44 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR1120
15 seats left
Shatabdi Travels.
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR896
30 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR896
36 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
22:00
8hr 45min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR610
27 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR896
34 seats left
Rajdhani Bus Sewa(washroom)
AC
22:00
8hr 45min
06:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR896
36 seats left
Shri Rishabh Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
36 seats left
Royal Safari India Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1198
17 seats left
Kalpana And Kamla Travels
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR550
40 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR712
34 seats left
Kalpana And Kamla Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR850
36 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR896
36 seats left
Shatabdi Travels.
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR896
30 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 31min
06:16
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR649
42 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
23:00
9hr 45min
08:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR560
43 seats left
Shatabdi Travels.
23:00
8hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
36 seats left
Kalpana And Kamla Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 44min
06:59
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR850
36 seats left
Dhruv Travels
23:15
8hr 5min
07:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR499
42 seats left
Himachal Tourist Bus Booking
AC
20:00
8hr 45min
04:45
AC Seater
Starts from
INR1299
0 seat left
Ashok Bus Service(Delhi)
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR799
0 seat left
Hill Tour
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
0 seat left

Delhi to Kanpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Kanpur31
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Kanpur10
First Bus time from Delhi to Kanpur02:30
Last Bus time from Delhi to Kanpur23:15
Starting fare from Delhi to Kanpur
INR499
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Kanpur8hr 22min

Delhi to Kanpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Delhi and Kanpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Delhi and Kanpur is ₹499.

  • Q. From Delhi to Kanpur, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 41 buses run from ixigo from Delhi to Kanpur.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Delhi to Kanpur route?

    A. 19 bus operators operate from Delhi to Kanpur with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Delhi to Kanpur?

    A. It takes 8hr 22min hours to reach from Delhi to Kanpur By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Delhi to Kanpur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 02:30 from Delhi to Kanpur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Delhi to Kanpur?

    A. The last bus from Delhi to Kanpur departs at 23:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kanpur from Delhi?

    A. The fastest bus to Kanpur from Delhi is IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Delhi to Kanpur?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Delhi to Kanpur are 22:30 and 05:15 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Delhi and Kanpur?

    A. Himachal Tourist Bus Booking provides the maximum bus services between Delhi and Kanpur.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Delhi and Kanpur?

    A. Dhruv Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Delhi and Kanpur.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Delhi to Kanpur be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Delhi to Kanpur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Kanpur to Delhi?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Kanpur to Delhi.

Boarding Points in Delhi

Kalpana travels, shop no- 6, opp m.c.d. Parking, near kashmeeri gate metro sation gate no-2, delhi, ANAND VIHAR, ANAND VIHAR, R.Kmetro gate.4 , Akashrdham Metro Station, Kashmiri gate metro station(opp gate no 1 exit), Kashmiri gate metro station gate no-2, Metro piller no 156 near ashok nagar metro station delhi, New ashok nagar metro station near dominos, Kashmeri Gate , Mori gate shop. No.5 city land travels, Anand vihar metro pillar no.212, Near indian oil petrol pump kapashera(delhi), Mori Gate Golechakker, Akshardham Metro Station, Kashmiri gate metro station gate 1 opposite mandir wali parking rajkalpna travels, Rajkalpna akshardham metro station opp.dtc bus stop ghaziabad mod shop no.11d/1 s,block,pandav,nagar, Kashmeeri gate metro station gate no-2, New ashok nagar metro stantion near dominos new ashok nagar delhi , Radha krishna vihar jasola near apollo hospital delhi, Tis Hazari, Delhi kapashera border(near indian oil petrol pump), Iffco chowk near westin hotel , Hero honda chowk, gurgaon, Rajeev chowk parking, Chinar garden(badshahpur), Akshardham, Mahamaya, KAUSHAMBI, Anand vihar near EDM Mall, Akshardham Metro Station, kashmeeri gate metro station, Shatabdi travels, Shop no 94 khanna market near tis hazari metro station delhi , Kashmiri Gate Metro Gate No.2, MAYUR VIHAR EXTENTION METRO STATION GATE 2, Raj kalpana akshardham metro station, Tis hazari, Akshardham, Dhruv travels Mori Gate, Kashmiri Gate, Jamna Bazar -Red fort, Akashardham Metro Station, Anand Vihar EDM MALL
See All

Dropping Points in Kanpur

Kalpana travels fazalganj, KANPUR, KANPUR, Fazalganj, Ramadevi chowraha, Fazalganj, Ramadevi chowraha, Fazalganj, Ramadevi Chouraha, Fazalganj, Fazalganj, Rajdhani bus sewa terminal,naubasta bypass, Fazalganj, RAMADEVI CHAURAHA BY PASS, Auriya, Akbarpur, kanpur dehat, Dhruv travels, rama devi circle
See All