From
To
Date

Delhi to Mathura Buses

Search Delhi to Mathura Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Mathura travellers! For booking a Delhi to Mathura bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹300 and the average travel time is 2hr 33min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is Shubh Travels at 06:30 and the fare is ₹651. Here are the Delhi to Mathura bus timing: The last bus to depart is Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. at 17:00 and the fare is ₹300. The last bus arrives in Mathura at 19:30. Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd provides the lowest price on this route and Shubh Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd which departs at 07:00 and arrives at 09:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹300.

Shubh Travels
AC
06:30
3hr 30min
10:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR651
21 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
07:00
2hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
08:00
2hr 30min
10:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
08:00
2hr 30min
10:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
09:00
2hr 30min
11:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
09:00
2hr 30min
11:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
10:00
2hr 30min
12:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
10:00
2hr 30min
12:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
11:00
2hr 30min
13:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
21 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
11:00
2hr 30min
13:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
11:55
2hr 30min
14:25
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
11:55
2hr 35min
14:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
13:00
2hr 30min
15:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
21 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
13:00
2hr 30min
15:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
14:00
2hr 30min
16:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd
14:00
2hr 30min
16:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
16:00
2hr 30min
18:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
21 seats left
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
17:00
2hr 30min
19:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
41 seats left

Delhi to Mathura Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Mathura1
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Mathura17
First Bus time from Delhi to Mathura06:30
Last Bus time from Delhi to Mathura17:00
Starting fare from Delhi to Mathura
INR300
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Mathura2hr 33min

Delhi to Mathura Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Delhi to Mathura?
    A. The lowest bus fare from Delhi to Mathura is ₹300.
  • Q. How many buses currently run from Delhi to Mathura route when booking through ixigo?
    A. 18 buses currently run from Delhi to Mathura route when booking through ixigo.
  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Delhi to Mathura?
    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Delhi to Mathura.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Mathura by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Delhi to Mathura, it takes approximately 2hr 33min hours.
  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Delhi to Mathura?
    A. The first bus to depart from Delhi to Mathura is at 06:30.
  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Mathura from Delhi?
    A. The last bus to depart for Mathura from Delhi is at 17:00.
  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Delhi to Mathura?
    A. The fastest bus from Delhi to Mathura is Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd and the earliest departure time is at 07:00.
  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Delhi to Mathura when travelling by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Delhi to Mathura, the earliest departure time is 07:00 and the earliest arrival time is 09:30.
  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Mathura bus route?
    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Mathura bus route are Shubh Travels .
  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Delhi to Mathura?
    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Delhi to Mathura are Disport Holidays Pvt Ltd.
  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Delhi to Mathura?
    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Delhi to Mathura.
  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Mathura to Delhi?
    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Mathura to Delhi.

Boarding Points in Delhi

Rama Krishna Metro station, New Delhi Railway Station, Ashram chowk, Mayur Vihar Extention Metro station, Akshardham, Pari Chowk, Noida sec 37
See All

Dropping Points in Mathura

mathura
See All