From
To
Date

Delhi to Panchkula Buses

Search Delhi to Panchkula Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Panchkula travellers! For booking a Delhi to Panchkula bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹878 and the average travel time is 6hr 9min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is Maheshwaram Travels at 17:00 and the fare is ₹991. Here are the Delhi to Panchkula bus timing: The last bus to depart is Himachal Travel Heights at 18:00 and the fare is ₹1199. The last bus arrives in Panchkula at 23:30. Himachal Travel Express provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Travel Express provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Himachal Travel Heights which departs at 18:00 and arrives at 23:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1199. You can book return Panchkula to Delhi bus tickets.

Maheshwaram Travels
AC
17:00
6hr 59min
23:59
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR991
29 seats left
Himachal Travel Express
AC
17:30
6hr
23:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR878
29 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
18:00
5hr 30min
23:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1199
27 seats left

Top Bus Routes to Panchkula

Boarding Points in Delhi

R. K Ashram Metro Station, Rama Krishna Metro Statio, MajnuKa Tila, Karnal By pass, Kashmiri Gate
See All

Dropping Points in Panchkula

Panchkula
See All

Delhi to Panchkula Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Delhi to Panchkula, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Delhi to Panchkula, the cheapest bus fare is ₹878. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Delhi to Panchkula, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Delhi to Panchkula, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Delhi to Panchkula, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Delhi to Panchkula, 3 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Delhi to Panchkula?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 9min hours to reach from Delhi to Panchkula. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Panchkula?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Delhi to Panchkula is at 17:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Panchkula to Delhi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Panchkula to Delhi is at 18:00.

  • Q. From Delhi to Panchkula, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Delhi to Panchkula, the fastest bus for this route is Himachal Travel Heights. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 18:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Delhi to Panchkula by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Delhi to Panchkula, the earliest departure time of the bus is 18:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 23:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Delhi to Panchkula?

    A. Himachal Travel Express has the maximum number of bus services from Delhi to Panchkula.

  • Q. While travelling from Delhi to Panchkula, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Delhi to Panchkula, Himachal Travel Express provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Delhi to Panchkula, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Delhi to Panchkula, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Panchkula to Delhi, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Panchkula to Delhi, return bus ticket can be booked easily.