From
To
Date

Delhi to Phagwara Buses

Search Delhi to Phagwara Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Delhi Phagwara travellers! For booking a Delhi to Phagwara bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹351 and the average travel time is 6hr 45min. There are 31 buses running on this route with 15 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Delhi is PRTC-Ludhiana Depot at 00:40 and the fare is ₹847. Here are the Delhi to Phagwara bus timing: The last bus to depart is Golden Temple Tours and Travels at 23:05 and the fare is ₹799. The last bus arrives in Phagwara at 05:06. Banjara Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Prince Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is K S Tour And Travels which departs at 22:15 and arrives at 03:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹650.

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
00:40
6hr 28min
07:08
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR847
37 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
09:05
6hr 28min
15:33
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR847
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
11:30
6hr 28min
17:58
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR847
38 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
16:40
6hr 28min
23:08
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR847
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
19:30
6hr 29min
01:59
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR847
38 seats left
Goga Ji Bus Services
AC
20:10
7hr 36min
03:46
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
50 seats left
New Navyug Travels
AC
21:40
8hr
05:40
AC Seater
Starts from
INR649
41 seats left
ADTC Lemon Bus Service
AC
21:55
6hr 30min
04:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR645
12 seats left
Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)
AC
22:00
6hr 50min
04:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR639
38 seats left
ABTC Tour And Travels
AC
22:00
6hr
04:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR527
29 seats left
Banjara Travels
22:00
5hr 55min
03:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR351
34 seats left
New Navyug Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR650
33 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
22:15
6hr 30min
04:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
21 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 10min
05:25
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR949
20 seats left
Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)
AC
22:15
6hr 50min
05:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR638
49 seats left
K S Tour And Travels
AC
22:15
5hr 30min
03:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR650
12 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR525
52 seats left
Prince Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 10min
04:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR799
28 seats left
Kings Holidays Tours
AC
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR589
22 seats left
Banjara Travels
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR651
18 seats left
Kings Holidays Tours
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR449
29 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
24 seats left
Gold Star Travels
22:30
7hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR399
8 seats left
Prince Travels
AC
22:35
6hr 25min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR699
24 seats left
Golden Temple Tours and Travels
AC
22:41
7hr 35min
06:16
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
21 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
22:45
6hr 45min
05:30
VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
INR789
25 seats left
Banjara Travels
AC
22:45
5hr 55min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
22:45
6hr 55min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR599
22 seats left
Travel Point Delhi
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR599
26 seats left
Golden Temple Tours and Travels
AC
23:05
6hr 1min
05:06
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR799
33 seats left
Gold Star Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
0 seat left

Delhi to Phagwara Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Delhi to Phagwara27
Number of Non AC Buses from Delhi to Phagwara4
First Bus time from Delhi to Phagwara00:40
Last Bus time from Delhi to Phagwara23:05
Starting fare from Delhi to Phagwara
INR351
Avg bus duration from Delhi to Phagwara6hr 45min

Delhi to Phagwara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Delhi and Phagwara, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Delhi and Phagwara, the lowest bus fare is ₹351.

  • Q. For the route between Delhi and Phagwara, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Delhi and Phagwara, 31 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Delhi to Phagwara, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Delhi to Phagwara, 15 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Delhi to Phagwara by bus?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Phagwara, it takes around 6hr 45min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Delhi to Phagwara?

    A. 00:40 is when the first bus leaves from Delhi to Phagwara.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Delhi to Phagwara ?

    A. 23:05 is when the last bus leaves from Delhi to Phagwara.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Phagwara, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Delhi to Phagwara, K S Tour And Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Delhi to Phagwara, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Delhi to Phagwara, the earliest departure time is 22:15 and the earliest arrival time is 03:45

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Delhi and Phagwara with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Prince Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Delhi to Phagwara bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Delhi and Phagwara, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Delhi and Phagwara, Banjara Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Delhi to Phagwara, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Phagwara route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Phagwara to Delhi?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Phagwara to Delhi.

Boarding Points in Delhi

Cntr no 23, isbt kashmiri gate, R K Ashram, Red FortJammna Bazar, ISBT Kashmiri Gate, Karnal by Pass, Shop no 17 old punjab bus stand fatehpuri delhi, Indian oil petrol pump majnu ka tila, Mukarba chowk by pass delhi, Red fort, Majnu ka tila, Karnal bye pass, Red fort nagpal diary , Majnu ka tila , Karnal by pass , Red fort, Indian oil petrol pump, Karnal bye pass., Shop no.10 /a near nagpal dairy, zamna bazar,red fort, Karnal by pass delhi , Near Chandni Chowk Metro Nagpal Dairy, RED FORT DELHI 110006, Lal Quila Metro, Karnal bypass Delhi, RED FORT JAMNA BAZAR, Karnal Bye Pass, Nagpal dairy, angoori bagh, redfort, Sanjay gandhi transport nagar near jahagirpuri metro station, Jamna bazar nagpal dairy, Prince travels, Karnal bye pass delhi, Lal quila metro station, Karnal by pass, delhi , Majnu ka tilla near petrol pump delhi, Ali pur by pass delhi, RED FORT, Chandni chonk metro station exit g.no-2, jamna bazar angoori bagh, nagpal dairy, delhi 9888033136/35, Isbt kashmiri gate main gate, Red fort shop no-22,jamna bazar, angoori bagh, nr nagpal dairy, hanuman mandhir 9888033135/36, Majnu ka tila, sai travels near parkash kutia, , Shani mandhir, burari , .vidhan shaba metro station majnu ka tila, sai travels, Transport nagra red light, Karnal bypss delhi, g.t karnal road 9888033135/36, G.t karnal road, bye pass 9888033136/35, Kundli border alipur shani mandhir, g.t karnal road- bye pass 9888033136/35, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, majnu ka tila, Shop no 3 near metro gate no 3 red fort delhi, RED FORT DELHI
See All

Dropping Points in Phagwara

Phagwara, PHAGWARA, Phagwara, Phagwara, Phagwara, Bus stand, Phagwara, G T ROAD OPP BUS STAND, Phagwara, Phagwara, Phagwara, Bus stand, Phagwara, Near Bus Stand, Phagwara
See All