From
To
Date

Dharamshala to Panipat Buses

Search Dharamshala to Panipat Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Dharamshala Panipat travellers! For booking a Dharamshala to Panipat bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹532 and the average travel time is 9hr 8min. There are 10 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Dharamshala is HRTC at 05:00 and the fare is ₹532. Here are the Dharamshala to Panipat bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 20:40 and the fare is ₹895. The last bus arrives in Panipat at 05:10. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Laxmi Holidays provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 20:10 and arrives at 03:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹799.

HRTC
05:00
11hr 30min
16:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR532
28 seats left
HRTC
07:00
9hr
16:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR532
39 seats left
HRTC
AC
08:45
8hr 30min
17:15
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR1142
21 seats left
HRTC
18:00
8hr 30min
02:30
HIMMANI DELUXE 2X2 NON AC
Starts from
INR711
31 seats left
HRTC
18:40
9hr 50min
04:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR557
29 seats left
HRTC
19:00
10hr 40min
05:40
HIMMANI DELUXE 2X2 NON AC
Starts from
INR692
31 seats left
HRTC
AC
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR1175
29 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:10
7hr 40min
03:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
HRTC
20:15
8hr 45min
05:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR547
33 seats left
HRTC
AC
20:40
8hr 30min
05:10
HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
Starts from
INR895
33 seats left

Boarding Points in Dharamshala

DHARAMSALA, Near Bus Stand, Bharat Petrol Pump
See All

Dropping Points in Panipat

PANIPAT, Panipat Toll Tax
See All

Dharamshala to Panipat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Dharamshala and Panipat, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Dharamshala and Panipat, the lowest bus fare is ₹532.

  • Q. For the route between Dharamshala and Panipat, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Dharamshala and Panipat, 10 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Dharamshala to Panipat, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Dharamshala to Panipat, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Dharamshala to Panipat by bus?

    A. To travel from Dharamshala to Panipat, it takes around 9hr 8min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Dharamshala to Panipat?

    A. 05:00 is when the first bus leaves from Dharamshala to Panipat.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Dharamshala to Panipat ?

    A. 20:40 is when the last bus leaves from Dharamshala to Panipat.

  • Q. To travel from Dharamshala to Panipat, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Dharamshala to Panipat, Laxmi Holidays bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Dharamshala to Panipat, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Dharamshala to Panipat, the earliest departure time is 20:10 and the earliest arrival time is 03:50

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Dharamshala and Panipat with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Laxmi Holidays operators operate with the maximum buses on the Dharamshala to Panipat bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Dharamshala and Panipat, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Dharamshala and Panipat, HRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Dharamshala to Panipat, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Dharamshala to Panipat route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Panipat to Dharamshala?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Panipat to Dharamshala.