From
To
Date

Dhone to Vijayawada Buses

Search Dhone to Vijayawada Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Dhone Vijayawada travellers! For booking a Dhone to Vijayawada bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹461 and the average travel time is 8hr 32min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Dhone is APSRTC at 20:00 and the fare is ₹461. Here are the Dhone to Vijayawada bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sudheer Travels at 22:45 and the fare is ₹686. The last bus arrives in Vijayawada at 07:15. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SVKDT Travels which departs at 22:20 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹686.

APSRTC
20:00
9hr 45min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51069
Starts from
INR461
33 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:20
7hr 40min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR686
40 seats left
Sudheer Travels
AC
22:45
8hr 30min
07:15
AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR686
38 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
VENNELA (2+2 A.C. SLEEPER) - 6657
Starts from
INR948
27 seats left

Boarding Points in Dhone

Dhone, Dhone, Bypass 4roads corss
See All

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, Varadhi Cricle , Police Control Room, sudheer travels
See All

Dhone to Vijayawada Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Dhone and Vijayawada?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Dhone and Vijayawada is ₹461.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Dhone to Vijayawada through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Dhone to Vijayawada when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Dhone and Vijayawada, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Dhone and Vijayawada, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Dhone to Vijayawada via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 32min hours to travel from Dhone to Vijayawada via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Dhone to Vijayawada bus depart?

    A. The first Dhone to Vijayawada bus of the day departs at 20:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Vijayawada leave from Dhone ?

    A. The last bus to Vijayawada leaves from Dhone at 22:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Dhone to Vijayawada?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Dhone to Vijayawada is SVKDT Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:20.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Dhone to Vijayawada ?

    A. Between Dhone and Vijayawada, 22:20 is the earliest departure time and 06:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Dhone and Vijayawada, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Dhone to Vijayawada bus route.

  • Q. Between Dhone and Vijayawada, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Dhone and Vijayawada, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Dhone to Vijayawada through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Dhone to Vijayawada, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Vijayawada to Dhone?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Vijayawada to Dhone.