From
To
Date

Dindigul to Hosur Buses

Search Dindigul to Hosur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Dindigul Hosur travellers! For booking a Dindigul to Hosur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 5hr 44min. There are 29 buses running on this route with 12 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Dindigul is KPN Travels at 11:15 and the fare is ₹580. Here are the Dindigul to Hosur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sun Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹899. The last bus arrives in Hosur at 04:59. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and Thunaivan Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Parveen Travels which departs at 15:15 and arrives at 20:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹606.

KPN Travels
AC
11:15
6hr
17:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR580
25 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
13:30
6hr
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR610
11 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
14:30
6hr 15min
20:45
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
38 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
15:15
4hr 45min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR606
6 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
17:45
6hr
23:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
41 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:55
5hr 10min
23:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
23 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
18:45
6hr
00:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
20 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:00
6hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR680
26 seats left
Royal Travels
22:15
6hr 35min
04:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR470
21 seats left
Royal Travels
AC
22:25
6hr 45min
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR720
19 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
13 seats left
STC Travels and Holidays
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
34 seats left
Thunaivan Travels
22:30
6hr 10min
04:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
30 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR720
18 seats left
Royal Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
14 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 15min
04:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR650
44 seats left
Royal Travels
23:20
5hr 40min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
32 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
28 seats left
Parveen Travels
23:30
5hr
04:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR480
18 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 30min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR797
12 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
50 seats left
Khushi Tourist
AC
23:55
5hr 50min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
32 seats left
National Travels (NTM)
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
14 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 50min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR730
23 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR606
24 seats left
Khushi Tourist
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
0 seat left
Khushi Tourist
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1599
0 seat left
Vignesh TAT
AC
23:55
4hr 50min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Sun Travels
AC
23:59
5hr
04:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
0 seat left

Dindigul to Hosur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Dindigul to Hosur25
Number of Non AC Buses from Dindigul to Hosur4
First Bus time from Dindigul to Hosur11:15
Last Bus time from Dindigul to Hosur23:59
Starting fare from Dindigul to Hosur
INR450
Avg bus duration from Dindigul to Hosur5hr 44min

Dindigul to Hosur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Dindigul to Hosur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Dindigul to Hosur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹450.

  • Q. When travelling on Dindigul to Hosur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Dindigul to Hosur, 29 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Dindigul to Hosur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Dindigul to Hosur, 12 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Dindigul to Hosur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 5hr 44min hours to reach from Dindigul to Hosur.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Dindigul to Hosur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Dindigul to Hosur is at 11:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Hosur to Dindigul?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Hosur to Dindigul is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Dindigul to Hosur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Dindigul to Hosur, the fastest bus for this route is Parveen Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 15:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Dindigul to Hosur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Dindigul to Hosur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 15:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 20:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Dindigul to Hosur?

    A. Thunaivan Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Dindigul to Hosur.

  • Q. While travelling from Dindigul to Hosur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Dindigul to Hosur, SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Dindigul to Hosur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Dindigul to Hosur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Hosur to Dindigul, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Hosur to Dindigul, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Dindigul

DGL-PALANI ROAD (BYE-PASS), Dindigul Bye Pass , Dindigul Byepass, Vedasandur Bye Pass, DINDIGUL, vedasandur, Antipatti Toll, Dindigul, Dindigul Byepass, karur, Dindigul, Dindigul Byepass, Dindigul Byepass, Dindigul Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Hosur

Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Opp. Bus stand, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur
See All